Systematix Corporate Services Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,011 Cr
- ROE
- 4.62%
- Price to sales
- 5.99
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹167 / ₹52.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 21.75%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.49%
- Net profit margin
- 9.66%
- Promoter holding
- 70.58%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹169 Cr
Systematix Corporate Services Ltd was established in 1985, it provides investment management and advisory services in the financial markets and investment solutions for a broad array of investors including FIIs, DFI, Insurance companies among other Financial institutions. [1][2]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Capital Markets
on management's own guidance
- Nippon Life India Asset Management LtdGood growth2
- BSEGood growth1
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Capital Markets companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSE | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.43L Cr | 50.6 |
| 2 | Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,947 Cr | 35.4 |
| 3 | Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹56,798 Cr | 28.7 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹37,393 Cr | 82.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹32,034 Cr | 29.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹14,710 Cr | 41.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Systematix Corporate Services.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Capital Markets rankingFinancials of Systematix Corporate Services
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Systematix Corporate Services
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 15 | 18 | 20 | 48 | 53 | 29 | 37 | 42 | 30 | 39 | 56 | 34 | 24 |
| Expenses + | 16 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 21 | 28 | 24 | 35 | 30 | 33 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 4 | -10 |
| OPM % | -4% | 21% | 17% | 64% | 48% | 10% | 22% | 51% | 5% | 40% | 37% | 11% | -41% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | -0 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 1 | -12 |
| Tax % | -38% | 20% | 28% | 22% | 20% | 27% | 18% | 23% | 7% | 25% | 25% | 53% | -2% |
| Net Profit + | -1 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | -12 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.04 | 0.34 | 0.14 | 1.84 | 1.79 | 0.13 | 1.71 | 1.36 | 0.24 | 0.77 | 1.06 | 0.05 | -0.86 |
Financials of Systematix Corporate Services
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 37 | 34 | 42 | 54 | 56 | 51 | 55 | 89 | 73 | 146 | 168 | 146 |
| Expenses + | 21 | 22 | 24 | 37 | 41 | 43 | 50 | 63 | 69 | 73 | 104 | 115 |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 12 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 26 | 4 | 73 | 64 | 31 |
| OPM % | 43% | 35% | 43% | 32% | 27% | 17% | 9% | 29% | 6% | 50% | 38% | 21% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -0 | 1 |
| Interest | 13 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | -1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | -5 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 68 | 57 | 23 |
| Tax % | 16% | 56% | 30% | 29% | 12% | -2% | -23% | 25% | 12% | 21% | 20% | 39% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | -1 | 4 | 6 | -3 | -4 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 53 | 46 | 14 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | -0.07 | 0.30 | 0.49 | -0.23 | -0.34 | 0.10 | 1.35 | 0.39 | 4.11 | 3.35 | 1.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 2% | 3% | 0% |
Financials of Systematix Corporate Services
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 40 | 39 | 43 | 49 | 67 | 62 | 64 | 82 | 86 | 139 | 286 | 300 |
| Borrowings + | 149 | 130 | 136 | 155 | 97 | 27 | 36 | 30 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 19 |
| Other Liabilities + | 25 | 25 | 34 | 32 | 27 | 35 | 58 | 101 | 61 | 136 | 108 | 102 |
| Total Liabilities | 226 | 207 | 226 | 249 | 204 | 138 | 171 | 226 | 181 | 308 | 428 | 435 |
| Fixed Assets + | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 35 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 41 | 46 | 44 |
| Other Assets + | 219 | 184 | 218 | 240 | 188 | 127 | 159 | 195 | 150 | 251 | 366 | 357 |
| Total Assets | 226 | 207 | 226 | 249 | 204 | 138 | 171 | 226 | 181 | 308 | 428 | 435 |
Financials of Systematix Corporate Services
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -35 | 55 | -3 | -16 | 49 | 93 | 18 | 51 | -15 | 88 | -20 | -8 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -15 | 4 | 24 | 11 | -17 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 43 | -47 | 8 | 11 | -55 | -83 | 6 | -9 | -14 | -3 | 98 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | 10 | 9 | 6 | -5 | -4 | 10 | 22 | 27 | -25 | 108 | 89 | -31 |
| Free Cash Flow | -35 | 54 | -4 | -17 | 49 | 92 | 18 | 50 | -16 | 75 | -23 | -31 |
| CFO/OP | -220% | 462% | -19% | -92% | 324% | 1,074% | 370% | 217% | -342% | 141% | -11% | 3% |
Financials of Systematix Corporate Services
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 173 | 74 | 97 | 111 | 63 | 41 | 68 | 166 | 47 | 37 | 76 | 94 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 173 | 74 | 97 | 111 | 63 | 41 | 68 | 166 | 47 | 37 | 76 | 94 |
| Working Capital Days | 325 | 99 | 178 | 302 | -392 | 12 | -17 | -154 | -74 | -183 | -45 | -8 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 6% | 10% | 9% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 23% | 7% | 48% | 25% | 8% |
Momentum score · price trend
24 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −53.2% | 3% |
| Last 6 months | +13.5% | 71% |
| Last 3 months | +27.9% | 92% |
The price is 75.9% below its all-time high of ₹319.15 (29 Nov 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 48 became 24.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Systematix Corporate Services: 0.4 × 3 + 0.4 × 71 + 0.2 × 92 = 48, halved to 24 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Systematix Corporate Services's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Capital Markets this season
- Dam Capital Advi (Q2 FY27)
Total income for Q2 FY27: ₹54.3 Cr, up 81.0% QoQ from ₹30.0 Cr in Q1 FY27 (Page 3). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dam Capital Advisors Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Master Trust (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Revenue: ₹1,536.78 Mn . Key investor presentation takeaways from Master Trust Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against secto
- Hybrid Financial (Q2 FY27)
105.52 Lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting an increase of approximately 8.9%. Key results statement takeaways from Hybrid Financial Servi
- Central Depository Services (India) Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Operating Income (Standalone): ₹339 crore, up from ₹272 crore in Q2FY26 (approx. Key investor presentation takeaways from Central Depository Services (In
