T T Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹172 Cr
- P/E
- 292.02
- ROE
- -0.07%
- PEG
- 11.29
- Price to sales
- 0.90
- Debt to equity
- 0.65
- 52W high / low
- ₹10.0 / ₹5.74
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -13.43%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.15%
- Net profit margin
- -0.04%
- Promoter holding
- 52.42%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹192 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track T T.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of T T
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
T T
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 58.68% | 58.69% | 58.66% | 58.69% | 56.08% | 56.08% | 56.08% | 49.91% | 50.30% | 51.02% | 51.11% | 52.42% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.00% | 0.08% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 41.32% | 41.27% | 41.33% | 41.21% | 43.90% | 43.91% | 43.92% | 50.08% | 49.70% | 48.98% | 48.87% | 47.57% |
| No. of Shareholders | 14,577 | 15,405 | 14,262 | 14,002 | 17,436 | 19,477 | 20,102 | 21,902 | 21,680 | 21,618 | 21,754 | 21,960 |
Financials of T T
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 48.14 | 52.21 | 51.39 | 41.05 | 54.31 | 56.58 | 62.49 | 48.17 | 45.67 | 40.59 | 57.09 | 46.42 | 48.37 |
| YoY Sales growth | +18.69% | +8.43% | -11.84% | -30.76% | +12.82% | +8.37% | +21.60% | +17.34% | -15.91% | -28.26% | -8.64% | -3.63% | +5.91% |
| Expenses + | 43.38 | 50.17 | 44.98 | 45.02 | 51.40 | 53.81 | 61.51 | 45.35 | 43.77 | 37.47 | 54.12 | 43.78 | 45.27 |
| Operating Profit | 4.76 | 2.04 | 6.41 | -3.97 | 2.91 | 2.77 | 0.98 | 2.82 | 1.90 | 3.12 | 2.97 | 2.64 | 3.10 |
| OPM % | 9.89% | 3.91% | 12.47% | -9.67% | 5.36% | 4.90% | 1.57% | 5.85% | 4.16% | 7.69% | 5.20% | 5.69% | 6.41% |
| Other Income + | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.50 | 17.13 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.94 | 0.10 | 1.54 | 0.21 | 0.64 | 0.02 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 4.03 | 4.00 | 3.98 | 2.72 | 2.28 | 2.51 | 2.26 | 2.14 | 2.10 | 1.78 | 1.84 | 1.84 | 1.96 |
| Depreciation | 0.79 | 0.80 | 0.79 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.58 |
| Profit before tax | 0.15 | -2.62 | 2.14 | 10.09 | 0.53 | 0.13 | -0.67 | 0.45 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 1.05 | 0.26 | 0.75 |
| Tax % | 40.00% | -16.79% | -190.65% | 33.50% | 7.55% | -676.92% | 514.93% | 4.44% | 80.22% | 192.66% | 35.24% | -153.85% | 68.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.09 | -2.18 | 6.23 | 6.71 | 0.49 | 1.01 | -4.11 | 0.43 | 0.18 | -1.00 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | -0.10 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.04 | -0.18 | 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
Financials of T T
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 678 | 698 | 678 | 511 | 524 | 423 | 394 | 396 | 203 | 211 | 214 | 192 | 192 |
| Sales growth | -9% | +3% | -3% | -25% | +3% | -19% | -7% | +0% | -49% | +4% | +2% | -11% | -10% |
| Expenses + | 615 | 649 | 642 | 481 | 488 | 388 | 354 | 356 | 193 | 192 | 212 | 181 | 181 |
| Operating Profit | 63 | 49 | 36 | 30 | 37 | 35 | 40 | 39 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 11 | 12 |
| OPM % | 9% | 7% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 10% | 10% | 4.8% | 9% | 1.2% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | -25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Interest | 42 | 35 | 33 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 28 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 3 | 1 | -6 | 0 | -7 | -25 | 15 | -9 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Tax % | 34% | 35% | -260% | 166% | -23% | -82% | -69% | 3% | 41% | -1,118% | 59% | 92% | |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 2 | 2 | -15 | 0 | -1 | -8 | 15 | -13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.10 | -0.67 | 0.01 | -0.06 | -0.34 | 0.66 | -0.57 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Dividend Payout % | 53% | 50% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | 15% | -0% | -0% | 27% | -0% |
Financials of T T
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 26 | 26 |
| Reserves | 83 | 83 | 69 | 56 | 55 | 53 | 47 | 58 | 46 | 50 | 68 | 99 | 100 |
| Borrowings + | 319 | 307 | 314 | 267 | 277 | 272 | 254 | 171 | 149 | 129 | 89 | 80 | 82 |
| Other Liabilities + | 20 | 30 | 37 | 48 | 44 | 47 | 36 | 21 | 19 | 34 | 26 | 22 | 25 |
| Total Liabilities | 444 | 442 | 442 | 392 | 397 | 394 | 358 | 272 | 235 | 234 | 205 | 227 | 233 |
| Fixed Assets + | 273 | 269 | 260 | 225 | 230 | 223 | 94 | 91 | 89 | 40 | 52 | 66 | 67 |
| CWIP | 0 | 3 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0 | 3 |
| Investments | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 170 | 169 | 182 | 167 | 168 | 171 | 264 | 181 | 146 | 192 | 149 | 161 | 164 |
| Total Assets | 444 | 442 | 442 | 392 | 397 | 394 | 358 | 272 | 235 | 234 | 205 | 227 | 233 |
Financials of T T
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 47 | 48 | 16 | 52 | 21 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 24 | 25 | 0 | -6 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3 | -12 | 9 | 24 | -6 | -3 | 11 | 65 | 14 | 11 | 35 | -11 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -43 | -36 | -25 | -76 | -15 | -36 | -51 | -107 | -39 | -37 | -35 | 17 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 43 | 36 | 21 | 75 | 12 | 35 | 52 | 106 | 38 | 23 | 35 | -18 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 76% | 99% | 45% | 169% | 57% | 117% | 101% | 104% | 281% | 134% | 11% | -62% |
Financials of T T
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 27 | 28 | 31 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 43 | 32 | 58 | 51 | 77 | 89 |
| Inventory Days | 49 | 45 | 49 | 214 | 74 | 114 | 108 | 108 | 204 | 202 | 150 | 222 |
| Days Payable | 6 | 12 | 6 | 34 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 26 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 70 | 62 | 74 | 207 | 95 | 124 | 128 | 130 | 249 | 235 | 204 | 285 |
| Working Capital Days | -18 | -17 | -6 | -10 | -7 | -18 | 77 | 41 | 52 | 19 | 99 | 139 |
| ROCE % | 11% | 9% | 6% | 5% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 13% | 3% | 8% | 1% | 6% |
Continue your research
What T T's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Faze Three (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: INR 267.8 Cr, highest-ever September quarter revenue, up 29.1% year on year (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Faze Three Ltd's
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
