TAAL Tech Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,553 Cr
- P/E
- 24.99
- ROE
- 18.33%
- PEG
- 2.42
- Price to sales
- 7.18
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,237 / ₹522
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 13.48%
- EBITDA margin
- 30.54%
- Net profit margin
- 20.85%
- Promoter holding
- 50.80%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹216 Cr
Incorporated in 2013, TAAL Enterprises Ltd is in the business of providing Aircraft Charter Services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Transport Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Transport Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹759 Cr | 23.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,957 Cr | 70.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,664 Cr | 24.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹551 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹478 Cr | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹220 Cr | 7.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track TAAL Tech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Transport Services rankingFinancials of TAAL Tech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of TAAL Tech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 44 | 48 | 48 | 44 | 46 | 48 | 49 | 43 | 45 | 46 | 49 | 46 | 57 |
| Expenses + | 36 | 35 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 34 | 35 | 39 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 18 |
| OPM % | 19% | 27% | 26% | 21% | 27% | 29% | 35% | 31% | 32% | 33% | 31% | 24% | 31% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 21 |
| Tax % | 33% | 31% | 26% | 28% | 19% | 29% | 27% | 25% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 27% | 16% |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 17 |
| EPS in Rs | 21.76 | 27.31 | 35.14 | 24.64 | 32.12 | 34.53 | 46.63 | 36.45 | 38.96 | 43.99 | 45.79 | 37.16 | 55.07 |
Financials of TAAL Tech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 66 | 92 | 104 | 149 | 130 | 105 | 129 | 159 | 187 | 185 | 197 |
| Expenses + | 62 | 83 | 88 | 118 | 99 | 82 | 89 | 116 | 140 | 126 | 138 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 31 | 23 | 40 | 43 | 47 | 59 | 59 |
| OPM % | 6% | 9% | 15% | 21% | 24% | 21% | 31% | 27% | 25% | 32% | 30% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 19 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 6 | 21 | 35 | 26 | 38 | 47 | 44 | 50 | 67 | 74 |
| Tax % | 88% | 19% | 12% | 38% | 25% | 17% | 32% | 29% | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 5 | 18 | 22 | 19 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 37 | 49 | 57 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.35 | 12.23 | 50.09 | 58.21 | 55.45 | 102.04 | 102.40 | 100.21 | 119.21 | 156.56 | 182.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 20% | 24% | 22% | 0% | 16% | 19% |
Financials of TAAL Tech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 10 | 14 | 30 | 46 | 47 | 73 | 96 | 121 | 159 | 201 | 242 |
| Borrowings + | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities + | 14 | 17 | 23 | 34 | 45 | 34 | 31 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 25 |
| Total Liabilities | 37 | 44 | 57 | 83 | 96 | 111 | 138 | 156 | 190 | 228 | 271 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 3 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 60 | 119 | 144 |
| Other Assets + | 31 | 38 | 51 | 68 | 65 | 109 | 121 | 119 | 120 | 103 | 124 |
| Total Assets | 37 | 44 | 57 | 83 | 96 | 111 | 138 | 156 | 190 | 228 | 271 |
Financials of TAAL Tech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | 2 | 15 | 23 | 33 | 40 | 30 | 22 | 34 | 41 | 19 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | 1 | -2 | -9 | -24 | -11 | -22 | -4 | -31 | -32 | 1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2 | -4 | -10 | -6 | -8 | -6 | -20 | -23 | -4 | -11 | -24 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 23 | -12 | -4 | -0 | -3 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 32 | 41 | 26 | 19 | 32 | 39 | 19 |
| CFO/OP | -3% | 62% | 114% | 120% | 122% | 202% | 99% | 81% | 96% | 99% | 65% |
Financials of TAAL Tech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 75 | 72 | 83 | 63 | 64 | 60 | 63 | 80 | 75 | 76 | 96 |
| Inventory Days | |||||||||||
| Days Payable | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 75 | 72 | 83 | 63 | 64 | 60 | 63 | 80 | 75 | 76 | 96 |
| Working Capital Days | 17 | 34 | 78 | 46 | 41 | 37 | 18 | 56 | 55 | 57 | 152 |
| ROCE % | 31% | 65% | 79% | 61% | 61% | 52% | 37% | 31% | 33% | 33% |
Momentum score · price trend
90 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +51.3% | 86% |
| Last 6 months | +63.1% | 92% |
| Last 3 months | +26.8% | 92% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For TAAL Tech: 0.4 × 86 + 0.4 × 92 + 0.2 × 92 = 90.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Transport Services this season
- SEAMEC Ltd (Q2 FY27)
198.1 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from SEAMEC Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Arvind Port & (Q2 FY27)
238.94 lakh (~469% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Arvind Port & Infra Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Patel Integrated (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) Change: +16.68% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- VRL Logistics (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹961.9 Cr, a 21% year-on-year increase (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from VRL Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
