Tankup Engineers Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹929 Cr
- P/E
- 194.29
- ROE
- 26.30%
- PEG
- 2.36
- Price to sales
- 16.23
- Debt to equity
- 1.21
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,823 / ₹399
- EBITDA margin
- 12.61%
- Net profit margin
- 8.35%
- Promoter holding
- 73.65%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹57 Cr
Incorporated in 2020, Tankup Engineers Ltd designs and manufactures mobility and storage solutions for special-purpose applications[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Tankup Engineers.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingTankup Engineers announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableTankup Engineers signs agreement to acquire 100% of Hitech Hydraulics partnership
Financials of Tankup Engineers
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Tankup Engineers
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Tankup Engineers
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1.40 | 11.81 | 19.42 | 20.30 | 35.21 |
| Expenses + | 1.31 | 10.52 | 16.01 | 17.77 | 30.97 |
| Operating Profit | 0.09 | 1.29 | 3.41 | 2.53 | 4.24 |
| OPM % | 6.43% | 10.92% | 17.56% | 12.46% | 12.04% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.61 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.62 | 0.93 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.94 | 3.02 | 1.87 | 3.71 |
| Tax % | 20.00% | 15.96% | 17.55% | 18.72% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.05 | 0.79 | 2.48 | 1.52 | 3.04 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.33 | 31.60 | 99.20 | 3.90 | 6.41 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Tankup Engineers
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.90 | 5.30 |
| Reserves | 0.05 | 0.86 | 3.34 | 2.76 | 21.65 |
| Borrowings + | 1.42 | 2.57 | 3.70 | 9.47 | 18.51 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.70 | 4.99 | 3.14 | 5.40 | 12.18 |
| Total Liabilities | 2.32 | 8.67 | 10.43 | 21.53 | 57.64 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.73 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.84 | 2.63 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 1.59 | 7.89 | 9.76 | 20.69 | 55.01 |
| Total Assets | 2.32 | 8.67 | 10.43 | 21.53 | 57.64 |
Financials of Tankup Engineers
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.60 | -0.66 | -0.80 | -5.80 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.54 | -0.30 | -0.05 | -0.91 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1.22 | 1.10 | 0.70 | 6.73 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.08 | 0.14 | -0.15 | 0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.09 | -0.91 | -0.85 | -6.18 |
| CFO/OP | -667% | -38% | -7% | -215% |
Financials of Tankup Engineers
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 62.57 | 98.90 | 59.20 | 110.04 |
| Inventory Days | 342.19 | 151.94 | 171.16 | 350.77 |
| Days Payable | 228.12 | 135.15 | 51.41 | 130.48 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 176.63 | 115.69 | 178.96 | 330.33 |
| Working Capital Days | 20.86 | 26.58 | 60.14 | 90.80 |
| ROCE % | 42.64% | 61.44% | 21.26% |
Momentum score · price trend
98 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +202.9% | 98% |
| Last 6 months | +178.7% | 99% |
| Last 3 months | +45.4% | 97% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Tankup Engineers: 0.4 × 98 + 0.4 × 99 + 0.2 × 97 = 98.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Pattech Fitwell (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter: ₹188.82 Lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
