Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,464 Cr
- P/E
- 161.37
- ROE
- 0.91%
- PEG
- 3.09
- Price to sales
- 86.00
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- 52W high / low
- ₹128 / ₹84.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 3.43%
- EBITDA margin
- -34.14%
- Net profit margin
- 63.92%
- Promoter holding
- 66.55%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹17 Cr
Incorporated in 1939, Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd is in the businesses of Real Estate, Mini Hydro Power, Trading of goods and Job work services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 4.21 | 3.55 | 5.22 | 3.88 | 3.43 | 3.79 | 4.78 | 3.98 | 3.33 | 4.05 | 5.22 | 3.82 | 4.37 |
| Expenses + | 5.24 | 4.09 | 5.28 | 4.10 | 4.82 | 4.22 | 7.50 | 3.93 | 7.35 | 4.50 | 5.49 | 5.77 | 6.20 |
| Operating Profit | -1.03 | -0.54 | -0.06 | -0.22 | -1.39 | -0.43 | -2.72 | 0.05 | -4.02 | -0.45 | -0.27 | -1.95 | -1.83 |
| OPM % | -24.47% | -15.21% | -1.15% | -5.67% | -40.52% | -11.35% | -56.90% | 1.26% | -120.72% | -11.11% | -5.17% | -51.05% | -41.88% |
| Other Income + | 2.10 | 1.80 | 3.76 | 2.26 | 1.97 | 1.73 | 7.04 | 2.41 | 6.88 | 6.08 | 9.53 | 4.70 | 4.26 |
| Interest | 0.55 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 0.56 |
| Depreciation | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.49 | 0.63 | 0.90 |
| Profit before tax | -0.10 | 0.06 | 2.46 | 0.81 | -0.71 | 0.03 | 3.02 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 4.42 | 8.18 | 1.50 | 0.97 |
| Tax % | -210.00% | -466.67% | 16.26% | 41.98% | -250.70% | -466.67% | 18.21% | 1,004.80% | 17.58% | 30.77% | 26.53% | 29.33% | 29.90% |
| Net Profit + | 0.10 | 0.34 | 2.07 | 0.48 | 2.51 | 0.36 | 2.64 | -11.31 | 1.36 | 3.40 | 6.01 | 1.07 | 0.69 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.21 | -0.89 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.47 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
Financials of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 17 | 20 | 24 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 |
| Expenses + | 11 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 26 | 18 | 18 | 23 | 22 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -1 | -7 | -1 | -2 | -7 | -4 |
| OPM % | 33% | 40% | 27% | 26% | 13% | 10% | -5% | -38% | -8% | -14% | -45% | -26% |
| Other Income + | 6 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 17 | -78 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 25 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 | -91 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 |
| Tax % | 26% | 2% | 11% | 22% | 37% | 37% | 24% | 0% | -11% | -51% | 263% | 28% |
| Net Profit + | 10 | 23 | 21 | 10 | 27 | -11 | 11 | -86 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.76 | 1.80 | 1.65 | 0.78 | 2.10 | -0.86 | 0.87 | -6.77 | 0.24 | 0.42 | -0.57 | 0.86 |
| Dividend Payout % | 20% | 11% | 12% | 26% | 10% | -23% | 23% | -1% | 62% | 36% | -26% | 17% |
Financials of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 495 | 553 | 652 | 707 | 630 | 548 | 615 | 654 | 623 | 1,470 | 1,313 | 1,054 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 32 | 30 | 28 |
| Other Liabilities + | 21 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 66 | 237 | 236 |
| Total Liabilities | 529 | 584 | 678 | 765 | 689 | 611 | 671 | 710 | 679 | 1,580 | 1,592 | 1,331 |
| Fixed Assets + | 135 | 68 | 137 | 135 | 133 | 136 | 135 | 133 | 133 | 134 | 111 | 117 |
| CWIP | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 9 |
| Investments | 352 | 431 | 451 | 526 | 444 | 348 | 422 | 482 | 454 | 1,401 | 1,411 | 1,108 |
| Other Assets + | 32 | 75 | 81 | 92 | 99 | 113 | 100 | 80 | 77 | 33 | 57 | 97 |
| Total Assets | 529 | 584 | 678 | 765 | 689 | 611 | 671 | 710 | 679 | 1,580 | 1,592 | 1,331 |
Financials of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 6 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 7 | -1 | -8 | -3 | -2 | 3 | 184 | 16 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3 | -3 | 5 | -26 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 6 | -1 | -177 | -10 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -1 | -3 | 22 | -9 | -7 | -6 | -6 | -4 | -2 | -6 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 2 | -2 | -0 | 1 | -0 | 0 | 2 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | 2 | -5 | -1 | 5 | -2 | -3 | -4 | -2 | 3 | 180 | -24 |
| CFO/OP | 164% | 113% | 43% | 97% | 389% | 65% | 939% | 27% | 117% | -188% | -2,607% | -336% |
Financials of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 66 | 46 | 32 | 50 | 40 | 67 | 88 | 33 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| Inventory Days | 5 | 24,939 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 154 | 566 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 66 | 46 | 32 | 50 | 40 | 67 | 88 | -116 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 24,382 |
| Working Capital Days | 518 | 1,013 | 872 | 1,310 | 1,284 | 1,466 | 1,692 | 1,120 | 1,167 | 453 | -3,168 | 2,915 |
| ROCE % | 2% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 2% | 1% | 0% | 1% | 0% | 1% | 1% |
Momentum score · price trend
36 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +13.1% | 70% |
| Last 6 months | +19.6% | 76% |
| Last 3 months | +2.2% | 72% |
The price is 24.5% below its all-time high of ₹154.34 (6 Dec 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 73 became 36.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings: 0.4 × 70 + 0.4 × 76 + 0.2 × 72 = 73, halved to 36 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
