Texmo Pipes & Products Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹138 Cr
- P/E
- 9.13
- ROE
- 6.30%
- PEG
- 0.30
- Price to sales
- 0.36
- Debt to equity
- 0.24
- 52W high / low
- ₹62.2 / ₹33.1
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -2.48%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.07%
- Net profit margin
- 3.72%
- Promoter holding
- 47.01%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹388 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Texmo Pipes.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingTexmo Pipes announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableTexmo Pipes allot 10,00,000 equity shares to promoter Rashmi Agrawal on preferential basis
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableTexmo Pipes reports preferential allotment of 5,30,000 equity shares to promoter
Financials of Texmo Pipes
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Texmo Pipes
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 166.89 | 204.04 | 122.69 | 122.47 | 85.02 | 118.78 | 63.99 | 109.84 | 98.59 | 105.22 | 63.05 | 110.00 | 97.44 |
| Expenses + | 221.90 | 189.50 | 116.71 | 115.09 | 79.56 | 105.78 | 58.31 | 99.98 | 91.97 | 96.90 | 56.86 | 99.85 | 89.84 |
| Operating Profit | -55.01 | 14.54 | 5.98 | 7.38 | 5.46 | 13.00 | 5.68 | 9.86 | 6.62 | 8.32 | 6.19 | 10.15 | 7.60 |
| OPM % | -32.96% | 7.13% | 4.87% | 6.03% | 6.42% | 10.94% | 8.88% | 8.98% | 6.71% | 7.91% | 9.82% | 9.23% | 7.80% |
| Other Income + | -11.82 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.32 | -4.97 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.53 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.26 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 3.20 | 3.07 | 2.17 | 1.52 | 1.58 | 1.80 | 2.01 | 1.21 | 1.05 | 1.14 | 1.30 | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Depreciation | 2.69 | 2.60 | 2.62 | 2.62 | 2.80 | 3.47 | 3.36 | 3.46 | 3.50 | 2.61 | 2.65 | 2.73 | 2.80 |
| Profit before tax | -72.72 | 9.11 | 1.35 | 3.56 | -3.89 | 7.99 | 0.56 | 5.72 | 3.07 | 5.40 | 3.01 | 6.55 | 4.68 |
| Tax % | 3.64% | 12.73% | 30.37% | 30.34% | 74.29% | 22.78% | -160.71% | 21.68% | -90.88% | 3.89% | 29.24% | 27.02% | 61.32% |
| Net Profit + | -75.37 | 7.95 | 0.94 | 2.48 | -6.78 | 6.17 | 1.46 | 4.48 | 5.85 | 5.20 | 2.12 | 4.78 | 1.82 |
| EPS in Rs | -25.82 | 2.72 | 0.32 | 0.85 | -2.31 | 1.95 | 0.87 | 1.72 | 2.03 | 1.75 | 0.80 | 1.73 | 0.53 |
Financials of Texmo Pipes
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 309 | 253 | 295 | 249 | 306 | 326 | 425 | 563 | 635 | 530 | 389 | 376 |
| Expenses + | 287 | 232 | 280 | 237 | 289 | 303 | 396 | 527 | 667 | 497 | 354 | 344 |
| Operating Profit | 22 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 29 | 35 | -32 | 33 | 36 | 32 |
| OPM % | 7% | 8% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 6% | -5% | 6% | 9% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -11 | -4 | 2 | 5 |
| Interest | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -67 | 10 | 17 | 20 |
| Tax % | 31% | 26% | 562% | 88% | 18% | 32% | 23% | 26% | 7% | 55% | -4% | 29% |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -72 | 5 | 18 | 14 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.43 | 1.39 | -0.56 | 0.06 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 3.71 | 4.87 | -24.58 | 1.59 | 6.57 | 4.81 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Texmo Pipes
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 |
| Reserves | 110 | 117 | 166 | 167 | 176 | 187 | 197 | 214 | 158 | 168 | 187 | 201 |
| Borrowings + | 54 | 59 | 67 | 60 | 51 | 50 | 28 | 38 | 30 | 56 | 64 | 55 |
| Other Liabilities + | 53 | 58 | 81 | 80 | 91 | 80 | 82 | 83 | 90 | 94 | 81 | 89 |
| Total Liabilities | 241 | 259 | 338 | 332 | 345 | 343 | 336 | 364 | 307 | 347 | 361 | 374 |
| Fixed Assets + | 45 | 43 | 110 | 109 | 113 | 114 | 111 | 143 | 139 | 167 | 142 | 139 |
| CWIP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 196 | 215 | 227 | 219 | 232 | 228 | 225 | 221 | 168 | 180 | 218 | 234 |
| Total Assets | 241 | 259 | 338 | 332 | 345 | 343 | 336 | 364 | 307 | 347 | 361 | 374 |
Financials of Texmo Pipes
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 22 | 12 | 8 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 27 | 41 | -43 | 20 | 20 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -4 | -5 | -5 | -9 | -7 | -9 | -0 | -29 | 64 | -36 | 2 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -17 | -8 | -3 | -14 | -14 | -12 | -27 | -11 | -20 | 17 | 1 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 20 | 9 | -2 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 14 | -50 | -17 | 30 | |
| CFO/OP | 103% | 67% | 57% | 211% | 121% | 97% | 102% | 130% | 119% | 78% | 74% |
Financials of Texmo Pipes
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 103 | 139 | 57 | 60 | 73 | 50 | 38 | 29 | 32 | 45 | 75 | 88 |
| Inventory Days | 100 | 139 | 126 | 127 | 98 | 108 | 62 | 55 | 52 | 65 | 74 | 107 |
| Days Payable | 57 | 79 | 75 | 91 | 91 | 69 | 48 | 39 | 35 | 45 | 48 | 68 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 145 | 198 | 109 | 96 | 80 | 89 | 52 | 44 | 49 | 65 | 102 | 128 |
| Working Capital Days | 84 | 113 | 30 | 43 | 46 | 43 | 48 | 39 | 43 | 52 | 74 | 101 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 9% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 7% | 9% | 11% | -17% | 10% | 9% | 9% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Pattech Fitwell (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter: ₹188.82 Lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
