True Green Bio Energy Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹623 Cr
- P/E
- 11.63
- ROE
- 22.65%
- PEG
- 0.06
- Price to sales
- 1.23
- Debt to equity
- 2.14
- 52W high / low
- ₹243 / ₹57.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 12.97%
- EBITDA margin
- 19.02%
- Net profit margin
- 10.97%
- Promoter holding
- 61.27%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹504 Cr
Incorporated in 2003, True Green Bio Energy Ltd is in the business of Grain-based Ethanol production[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural Food & other Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural Food & other Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹890 Cr | 13.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹125 Cr | 6.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22 Cr | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹221 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹185 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,130 Cr | 27.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track True Green.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural Food & other Products rankingFinancials of True Green
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of True Green
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.27 | 15.10 | 1.84 | 3.08 | 7.02 | 2.20 | 84.20 |
| Expenses + | 0.39 | 0.04 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 0.19 | 0.65 | 2.86 | 14.96 | 1.65 | 3.54 | 5.30 | 2.15 | 68.70 |
| Operating Profit | -0.39 | -0.04 | -0.50 | -0.39 | -0.19 | -0.65 | 0.41 | 0.14 | 0.19 | -0.46 | 1.72 | 0.05 | 15.50 |
| OPM % | 12.54% | 0.93% | 10.33% | -14.94% | 24.50% | 2.27% | 18.41% | ||||||
| Other Income + | -0.33 | -2.86 | -0.98 | 0.23 | 4.21 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 0.60 | -2.51 | 0.03 | 0.91 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.01 | -0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 1.24 | 0.36 | 0.63 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 8.11 |
| Profit before tax | -0.94 | -3.22 | -1.71 | -0.38 | 3.79 | -1.05 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 0.48 | -3.10 | 1.41 | 0.69 | 1.04 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -15.24% | 850.00% | 0.00% | 87.50% | -25.16% | 126.95% | -24.64% | -110.58% |
| Net Profit + | -0.93 | -3.21 | -1.71 | -0.39 | 3.78 | -0.89 | -0.30 | 0.38 | 0.05 | -2.33 | -0.39 | 0.86 | 2.19 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.34 | -1.18 | -0.63 | -0.14 | 1.39 | -0.33 | -0.11 | 0.14 | 0.02 | -0.78 | -0.12 | 0.26 | 0.66 |
Financials of True Green
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 316.97 | 243.02 | 200.26 | 221.68 | 243.66 | 248.97 | 196.29 | 154.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.29 | 96.50 |
| Expenses + | 299.96 | 225.86 | 183.10 | 207.46 | 235.27 | 243.72 | 193.66 | 142.59 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 1.74 | 23.02 | 79.69 |
| Operating Profit | 17.01 | 17.16 | 17.16 | 14.22 | 8.39 | 5.25 | 2.63 | 11.61 | -0.37 | -0.30 | -1.74 | 0.27 | 16.81 |
| OPM % | 5.37% | 7.06% | 8.57% | 6.41% | 3.44% | 2.11% | 1.34% | 7.53% | 1.16% | 17.42% | |||
| Other Income + | 0.98 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 1.36 | 2.31 | 1.88 | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.46 | -4.38 | 4.46 | -0.84 | -1.46 |
| Interest | 6.96 | 5.82 | 3.76 | 3.26 | 3.92 | 3.72 | 3.79 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 6.34 |
| Depreciation | 7.16 | 6.62 | 5.89 | 5.39 | 5.15 | 4.65 | 4.24 | 4.12 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.92 | 1.54 | 8.97 |
| Profit before tax | 3.87 | 5.08 | 7.91 | 6.93 | 1.63 | -1.24 | -3.04 | 6.45 | 7.84 | -5.93 | 0.65 | -2.19 | 0.04 |
| Tax % | 25.06% | 21.06% | 30.72% | 28.14% | 22.09% | 1.61% | 0.00% | 17.36% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -24.62% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | 2.90 | 4.02 | 5.48 | 4.98 | 1.27 | -1.26 | -3.05 | 5.33 | 7.84 | -5.93 | 0.81 | -2.19 | 0.33 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.07 | 1.48 | 2.02 | 1.84 | 0.47 | -0.46 | -1.13 | 1.97 | 2.89 | -2.19 | 0.30 | -0.73 | 0.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of True Green
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13.55 | 13.55 | 13.55 | 27.10 | 27.10 | 27.10 | 27.10 | 27.10 | 27.10 | 27.10 | 27.10 | 29.92 | 32.96 |
| Reserves | 35.43 | 39.31 | 44.79 | 55.84 | 57.17 | 55.94 | 52.98 | 58.36 | 66.25 | 60.81 | 61.64 | 86.01 | 95.06 |
| Borrowings + | 89.15 | 62.33 | 37.26 | 24.61 | 19.36 | 24.14 | 19.56 | 19.60 | 26.76 | 0.22 | 17.58 | 173.60 | 244.97 |
| Other Liabilities + | 51.02 | 42.99 | 55.91 | 53.59 | 57.36 | 60.00 | 51.45 | 60.00 | 35.60 | 2.59 | 5.51 | 22.73 | 30.59 |
| Total Liabilities | 189.15 | 158.18 | 151.51 | 161.14 | 160.99 | 167.18 | 151.09 | 165.06 | 155.71 | 90.72 | 111.83 | 312.26 | 403.58 |
| Fixed Assets + | 99.06 | 93.51 | 90.12 | 89.53 | 86.29 | 81.50 | 83.73 | 83.77 | 82.62 | 58.32 | 61.36 | 56.65 | 53.39 |
| CWIP | 4.82 | 4.82 | 4.82 | 4.82 | 8.74 | 9.04 | 3.68 | 3.68 | 3.68 | 0.04 | 25.46 | 208.48 | 270.17 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 85.27 | 59.85 | 56.57 | 66.79 | 65.96 | 76.64 | 63.68 | 77.61 | 69.41 | 32.36 | 25.01 | 47.13 | 80.02 |
| Total Assets | 189.15 | 158.18 | 151.51 | 161.14 | 160.99 | 167.18 | 151.09 | 165.06 | 155.71 | 90.72 | 111.83 | 312.26 | 403.58 |
Financials of True Green
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 22.84 | 25.00 | 31.78 | 12.90 | 12.68 | -3.00 | 7.63 | 5.52 | -3.22 | 24.36 | 2.63 | -31.14 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3.99 | 7.40 | -3.57 | -17.44 | -3.30 | 0.62 | -0.50 | -3.80 | -2.21 | 3.27 | -15.90 | -151.81 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -18.21 | -32.64 | -28.83 | 4.55 | -9.17 | 2.09 | -7.17 | -1.74 | 5.45 | -27.51 | 13.71 | 185.15 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.64 | -0.25 | -0.61 | 0.00 | 0.20 | -0.29 | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.44 | 2.21 |
| Free Cash Flow | 18.41 | 32.37 | 27.05 | -4.51 | 7.29 | -3.51 | 6.12 | 1.27 | -6.17 | 25.62 | -13.27 | -184.56 |
| CFO/OP | 144% | 156% | 195% | 104% | 158% | -51% | 294% | 53% | 219% | -8,150% | -153% | -11,544% |
Financials of True Green
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 64.28 | 31.71 | 65.00 | 71.64 | 55.41 | 58.92 | 67.11 | 87.20 | 39.18 | |||
| Inventory Days | 13.81 | 20.99 | 42.01 | 37.02 | 39.61 | 50.67 | 51.58 | 105.89 | 55.10 | |||
| Days Payable | 45.99 | 36.73 | 55.42 | 74.85 | 72.47 | 76.09 | 80.58 | 138.01 | 42.31 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 32.10 | 15.96 | 51.59 | 33.81 | 22.56 | 33.50 | 38.11 | 55.08 | 51.97 | |||
| Working Capital Days | -5.25 | -22.59 | -12.01 | -7.90 | -6.88 | 0.37 | 0.76 | 12.31 | -133.53 | |||
| ROCE % | 7.63% | 8.72% | 11.05% | 10.03% | 5.26% | 2.63% | 0.73% | 8.89% | -1.36% | -1.41% | -3.35% | -0.63% |
Momentum score · price trend
87 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +160.1% | 97% |
| Last 6 months | +28.2% | 81% |
| Last 3 months | +5.3% | 77% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For True Green: 0.4 × 97 + 0.4 × 81 + 0.2 × 77 = 87.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- A C J K Exports (Q2 FY27)
1,136 million, up by 70% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- The Peria Karamalai Tea (Q2 FY27)
68.4 lakhs (~6.5% decline) . Key results statement takeaways from The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks a
- Triveni Engineering and Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue (Net of Excise Duty):** ₹1,731 crores, up 8.4% YoY from ₹1,597 crores in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Triveni Engineering a
- KRBL (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹1,727 crore, up 14% YoY (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from KRBL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
