Management guidance · Q1 FY27 call
Leading Consumer Durables companies on guidance
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track TTK Prestige Ltd.
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Momentum score · price trend
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,904 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −19.7% | 31% |
| Last 6 months | +6.1% | 54% |
| Last 3 months | −21.9% | 7% |
The price is 54% below its all-time high of ₹1,141.44 (4 Nov 2021). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 35 became 18.
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,904 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For TTK Prestige Ltd: 0.4 × 31 + 0.4 × 54 + 0.2 × 7 = 35, halved to 18 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of TTK Prestige Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 611 | 588 | 729 | 738 | 623 | 588 | 750 | 727 | 650 | 609 | 834 | 801 | 729 |
| Expenses + | 531 | 527 | 649 | 653 | 545 | 533 | 678 | 648 | 599 | 569 | 737 | 730 | 662 |
| Operating Profit | 80 | 61 | 81 | 85 | 77 | 54 | 72 | 79 | 50 | 40 | 96 | 72 | 67 |
| OPM % | 13% | 10% | 11% | 12% | 12% | 9% | 10% | 11% | 8% | 7% | 12% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 17 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 17 | -54 | 17 | 15 | -8 | 16 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 16 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 23 |
| Profit before tax | 78 | 64 | 80 | 83 | 75 | 55 | 70 | 75 | -26 | 35 | 88 | 40 | 57 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 23% | 26% | 26% | 24% | 63% | 27% | 29% | 20% | 36% |
| Net Profit + | 58 | 47 | 59 | 62 | 57 | 41 | 52 | 57 | -42 | 26 | 63 | 32 | 36 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.29 | 3.46 | 4.28 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 3.01 | 3.86 | 4.27 | -2.97 | 1.94 | 4.69 | 2.40 | 2.69 |
Financials of TTK Prestige Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2007 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 260 | 1,488 | 1,745 | 1,871 | 2,107 | 2,073 | 2,194 | 2,722 | 2,777 | 2,678 | 2,715 | 2,974 |
| Expenses + | 234 | 1,301 | 1,527 | 1,621 | 1,811 | 1,807 | 1,872 | 2,296 | 2,416 | 2,373 | 2,456 | 2,698 |
| Operating Profit | 26 | 187 | 218 | 251 | 296 | 266 | 322 | 427 | 361 | 305 | 259 | 276 |
| OPM % | 10% | 13% | 12% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 15% | 16% | 13% | 11% | 10% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 6 | 3 | 141 | 25 | 13 | 41 | 35 | 46 | 75 | 3 | 40 |
| Interest | 8 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 21 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 37 | 40 | 44 | 53 | 64 | 71 | 81 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 167 | 184 | 359 | 286 | 234 | 317 | 411 | 343 | 301 | 175 | 220 |
| Tax % | 30% | 31% | 18% | 27% | 33% | 21% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 38% | 29% |
| Net Profit + | 11 | 116 | 151 | 263 | 192 | 185 | 237 | 305 | 253 | 225 | 108 | 157 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.28 | 10.78 | 19.01 | 13.88 | 13.39 | 17.08 | 21.99 | 18.34 | 16.48 | 8.21 | 11.73 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 30% | 27% | 21% | 13% | 18% | 15% | 29% | 27% | 33% | 36% | 73% | 0% |
Financials of TTK Prestige Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2007 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 42 | 711 | 842 | 1,008 | 1,155 | 1,292 | 1,491 | 1,716 | 1,925 | 2,074 | 1,865 | 1,889 |
| Borrowings + | 74 | 0 | 113 | 129 | 90 | 86 | 84 | 92 | 131 | 180 | 180 | 189 |
| Other Liabilities + | 65 | 274 | 322 | 420 | 395 | 409 | 450 | 593 | 518 | 470 | 468 | 595 |
| Total Liabilities | 192 | 997 | 1,289 | 1,569 | 1,652 | 1,801 | 2,038 | 2,414 | 2,587 | 2,737 | 2,526 | 2,687 |
| Fixed Assets + | 30 | 330 | 510 | 490 | 502 | 572 | 573 | 597 | 684 | 722 | 680 | 657 |
| CWIP | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 18 |
| Investments | 2 | 68 | 75 | 167 | 192 | 331 | 420 | 356 | 249 | 343 | 241 | 227 |
| Other Assets + | 154 | 596 | 703 | 908 | 937 | 892 | 1,027 | 1,456 | 1,645 | 1,648 | 1,604 | 1,785 |
| Total Assets | 192 | 997 | 1,289 | 1,569 | 1,652 | 1,801 | 2,038 | 2,414 | 2,587 | 2,737 | 2,526 | 2,687 |
Financials of TTK Prestige Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2007 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 4 | 78 | 94 | 127 | 94 | 253 | 289 | 294 | 199 | 289 | 157 | 210 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -13 | -6 | -168 | -3 | -0 | -184 | -184 | -220 | -157 | -185 | 204 | -89 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 6 | -70 | 106 | -113 | -84 | -95 | -82 | -91 | -67 | -104 | -362 | -116 |
| Net Cash Flow | -3 | 2 | 31 | 11 | 10 | -26 | 23 | -18 | -26 | -1 | -1 | 5 |
| Free Cash Flow | -9 | 61 | 68 | 115 | 37 | 195 | 261 | 252 | 134 | 222 | 116 | 122 |
| CFO/OP | 25% | 61% | 60% | 87% | 63% | 120% | 112% | 91% | 78% | 121% | 85% | 97% |
Financials of TTK Prestige Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2007 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 59 | 43 | 45 | 50 | 53 | 49 | 48 | 44 | 44 | 40 | 39 | |
| Inventory Days | 185 | 134 | 133 | 147 | 141 | 143 | 128 | 134 | 130 | 128 | 142 | |
| Days Payable | 67 | 54 | 55 | 80 | 61 | 60 | 73 | 89 | 60 | 56 | 55 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 176 | 122 | 123 | 117 | 133 | 132 | 104 | 89 | 114 | 113 | 125 | |
| Working Capital Days | 103 | 77 | 70 | 65 | 76 | 68 | 65 | 52 | 69 | 58 | 69 | |
| ROCE % | 21% | 24% | 22% | 25% | 19% | 21% | 24% | 18% | 14% | 12% |
Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: INR 107.1 crores, a 64% YoY increase from INR 65.5 crores in Q2 FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Nitco Ltd's Q2 F
179.5 Mn in H1FY25, a YoY growth of approximately 24.3%. Key investor presentation takeaways from Interiors & More Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how
Year-on-Year (YoY) growth for Q2-FY26: +15.1% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfaces Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks
375-400 crores revenue by Q4 FY27. Key concall takeaways from Greenlam Industries Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.