Unicommerce eSolutions Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹915 Cr
- P/E
- 41.88
- ROE
- 15.51%
- Price to sales
- 4.19
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- 52W high / low
- ₹137 / ₹76.1
- EBITDA margin
- 14.62%
- Net profit margin
- 9.99%
- Promoter holding
- 36.02%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹218 Cr
Incorporated in 2012, Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd manages e-commerce operations for brands, sellers, and logistics providers through its SaaS platform[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q2 FY27 call
What Unicommerce's management guided
and where it ranks in IT - Software
RevenueQ4 FY26 call
10–20%- Confident of delivering double-digit growth in the stand-alone Uniware business driven by strong client acquisition and improved adoption of new products.
- Domestic market remains the primary focus for incremental growth, with international markets also targeted for expansion as new products mature.
- International business grew faster than domestic but from a smaller base; plans to deepen presence in key geographies like Dubai, Philippines, and Malaysia.
- New product launches and AI-native offerings expected to drive richer insights and improved customer engagement, supporting growth.
2 more points from Unicommerce's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ4 FY26 call
FlatSee what Unicommerce said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ4 FY26 call
Planned- Unicommerce is actively pursuing inorganic growth through strategic acquisitions that align with their existing business and add product capability, with a focus on reasonable valuation, profitability, and a good team.
- The company is evaluating several potential businesses especially in adjacent "white spaces" like the pre-purchase and post-purchase journey in e-commerce to expand product offerings.
- Investments are being made in AI-led product development and embedding AI tools across functions including R&D, sales, marketing, and technology to drive productivity and faster feature launches.
2 more points from Unicommerce's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ4 FY26 call
See what Unicommerce said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ4 FY26 call
Ask what Unicommerce said on the order book →
Full Q4 FY26 analysisRanges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Unicommerce.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Unicommerce
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Unicommerce
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 39.42% | 39.42% | 39.19% | 39.19% | 36.34% | 36.01% | 36.01% | 36.01% | 36.01% |
| FIIs + | 2.30% | 0.32% | 0.42% | 0.15% | 0.25% | 0.02% | 0.15% | 0.02% | 0.03% |
| DIIs + | 10.28% | 8.07% | 7.51% | 6.12% | 5.68% | 5.47% | 3.83% | 2.38% | 3.20% |
| Public + | 47.99% | 52.20% | 52.88% | 54.53% | 57.72% | 58.50% | 60.01% | 61.60% | 60.76% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,00,817 | 1,11,460 | 1,11,115 | 1,08,562 | 1,04,706 | 1,00,860 | 98,355 | 97,663 | 95,310 |
Financials of Unicommerce
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 25.96 | 26.53 | 27.47 | 29.31 | 32.74 | 45.27 | 44.93 | 51.38 | 56.39 | 51.63 | 51.37 | 59.08 |
| Expenses + | 21.41 | 22.89 | 23.27 | 23.60 | 24.41 | 37.02 | 36.53 | 42.24 | 45.44 | 44.69 | 45.91 | 50.49 |
| Operating Profit | 4.55 | 3.64 | 4.20 | 5.71 | 8.33 | 8.25 | 8.40 | 9.14 | 10.95 | 6.94 | 5.46 | 8.59 |
| OPM % | 17.53% | 13.72% | 15.29% | 19.48% | 25.44% | 18.22% | 18.70% | 17.79% | 19.42% | 13.44% | 10.63% | 14.54% |
| Other Income + | 1.70 | 1.19 | 1.55 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.06 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 1.22 | 1.18 | 1.42 | 1.59 |
| Interest | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 1.14 | 4.36 | 3.93 | 2.00 | 2.02 | 2.00 | 2.11 | 2.15 |
| Profit before tax | 5.21 | 3.80 | 4.74 | 6.01 | 8.56 | 4.80 | 5.15 | 7.79 | 9.93 | 5.91 | 4.56 | 7.84 |
| Tax % | 25.72% | 24.21% | 25.74% | 25.62% | 26.52% | 30.21% | 24.66% | 25.67% | 25.58% | 42.47% | -2.41% | 18.49% |
| Net Profit + | 3.88 | 2.88 | 3.51 | 4.47 | 6.29 | 3.35 | 3.89 | 5.78 | 7.39 | 3.40 | 4.68 | 6.39 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.66 | 0.49 | 0.60 | 0.44 | 0.62 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.52 | 0.66 | 0.30 | 0.42 | 0.57 |
Financials of Unicommerce
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 104 | 135 | 204 | 218 |
| Expenses + | 89 | 108 | 169 | 187 |
| Operating Profit | 14 | 27 | 36 | 32 |
| OPM % | 14% | 20% | 17% | 15% |
| Other Income + | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 17 | 24 | 29 | 28 |
| Tax % | 25% | 27% | 29% | |
| Net Profit + | 13 | 18 | 20 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.23 | 1.71 | 1.82 | 1.95 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Unicommerce
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 63 | 60 | 182 | 197 |
| Borrowings + | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Other Liabilities + | 33 | 150 | 68 | 78 |
| Total Liabilities | 109 | 228 | 271 | 294 |
| Fixed Assets + | 8 | 161 | 164 | 162 |
| CWIP | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 6 | 4 | 31 | 40 |
| Other Assets + | 95 | 57 | 75 | 93 |
| Total Assets | 109 | 228 | 271 | 294 |
Financials of Unicommerce
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 6 | 28 | 47 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -30 | -22 | -43 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -5 | -3 |
| Net Cash Flow | -25 | 1 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 6 | 21 | 45 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 91% | 106% | 153% |
Financials of Unicommerce
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 47 | 37 | 20 |
| Inventory Days | |||
| Days Payable | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 47 | 37 | 20 |
| Working Capital Days | 191 | -247 | -44 |
| ROCE % | 31% | 21% |
Guidance history
How Unicommerce's guidance has moved, call by call
| Call | Revenue | Margins | Capex | Fundraising | Order book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY26 call → | 10–20% | Flat | Planned | — | — |
| Q3 FY26 call → | 10–20% | Flat | Planned | — | Rising |
| Q2 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | Planned | — |
What management guided on each call, newest first. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Momentum score · price trend
15 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −38.6% | 12% |
| Last 6 months | −13.1% | 33% |
| Last 3 months | −6.5% | 54% |
The price is 66.6% below its all-time high of ₹241.36 (13 Sept 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 29 became 15.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Unicommerce: 0.4 × 12 + 0.4 × 33 + 0.2 × 54 = 29, halved to 15 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Unicommerce's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
