Uniphos Enterprises Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹618 Cr
- P/E
- 30.49
- ROE
- 0.80%
- PEG
- -1.66
- Price to sales
- 23.63
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹156 / ₹81.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 107.59%
- EBITDA margin
- -15.61%
- Net profit margin
- 64.72%
- Promoter holding
- 73.79%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹26 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Uniphos Enterprises.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingFinancials of Uniphos Enterprises
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Uniphos Enterprises
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.65 | 3.03 | 30.48 | 5.10 | 72.90 | 5.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.14 |
| Expenses + | 0.73 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 51.51 | 3.78 | 30.96 | 6.10 | 74.50 | 6.70 | 1.10 | 0.97 | 26.96 |
| Operating Profit | -0.73 | -0.79 | -0.75 | -0.69 | -0.86 | -0.75 | -0.48 | -1.00 | -1.60 | -0.84 | -1.10 | -0.97 | -0.82 |
| OPM % | -1.70% | -24.75% | -1.57% | -19.61% | -2.19% | -14.33% | -3.14% | ||||||
| Other Income + | 1.15 | 0.91 | 40.44 | 0.87 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 4.67 | 0.45 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 24.43 | 0.13 | 0.40 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | 0.20 | -0.09 | 39.48 | -0.03 | -0.42 | -0.15 | 3.86 | -1.91 | -1.58 | -0.74 | 23.16 | -1.01 | -0.59 |
| Tax % | -135.00% | 0.00% | 0.30% | 0.00% | 50.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -2.62% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 18.64% |
| Net Profit + | 0.47 | -0.08 | 39.36 | -0.03 | -0.63 | -0.15 | 3.86 | -1.86 | -1.58 | -0.74 | 23.16 | -1.01 | -0.70 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.07 | -0.01 | 5.66 | -0.00 | -0.09 | -0.02 | 0.56 | -0.27 | -0.23 | -0.11 | 3.33 | -0.15 | -0.10 |
Financials of Uniphos Enterprises
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 112 | 32 |
| Expenses + | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 54 | 115 | 36 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -3 | -3 | -4 | -4 |
| OPM % | -47% | -987% | -370% | -257% | -195% | -6% | -3% | -12% | ||||
| Other Income + | 11 | 14 | 13 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 26 | 57 | 43 | 43 | 6 | 25 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 23 | 54 | 40 | 39 | 0 | 21 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 2% | 2% | -4% | -1% | 1% | 1% | -22% | 1% |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 24 | 55 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 21 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.23 | 1.70 | 1.62 | 2.54 | 2.99 | 2.89 | 3.52 | 7.85 | 5.64 | 5.55 | 0.04 | 2.98 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 97% | 72% | 115% | 103% | 1,242% | 118% |
Financials of Uniphos Enterprises
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 258 | 270 | 2,053 | 2,076 | 2,684 | 1,504 | 2,701 | 3,167 | 2,984 | 2,062 | 2,728 | 2,433 |
| Borrowings + | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 121 | 98 | 2 | 100 | 171 |
| Total Liabilities | 282 | 284 | 2,067 | 2,090 | 2,698 | 1,519 | 2,772 | 3,302 | 3,095 | 2,078 | 2,842 | 2,619 |
| Fixed Assets + | 174 | 174 | 175 | 175 | 175 | 175 | 176 | 176 | 184 | 183 | 182 | 182 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 84 | 84 | 1,856 | 1,871 | 2,483 | 1,261 | 2,550 | 3,080 | 2,856 | 1,802 | 2,616 | 2,372 |
| Other Assets + | 24 | 26 | 36 | 44 | 40 | 83 | 46 | 46 | 55 | 92 | 44 | 65 |
| Total Assets | 282 | 284 | 2,067 | 2,090 | 2,698 | 1,519 | 2,772 | 3,302 | 3,095 | 2,078 | 2,842 | 2,619 |
Financials of Uniphos Enterprises
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -8 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -2 | -5 | 1 | -1 | -3 | -3 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 10 | 14 | -0 | 9 | -2 | 44 | -34 | 20 | 41 | 50 | 53 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -24 | -39 | -45 | -41 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 1 | -2 | 5 | -5 | 42 | -38 | -3 | -0 | 1 | 9 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -8 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -2 | -5 | 1 | -1 | -3 | -3 | |
| CFO/OP | 870% | 93% | 105% | 109% | 93% | 77% | 117% | 91% | 90% | 90% | 66% |
Financials of Uniphos Enterprises
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 298 | ||||
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 298 | ||||
| Working Capital Days | -1,982 | 24,772 | 6,680 | 4,434 | 17 | -11 | -6 | 37 | ||||
| ROCE % | 3% | 4% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 1% |
Momentum score · price trend
10 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −41.6% | 10% |
| Last 6 months | −19.2% | 22% |
| Last 3 months | −10.8% | 42% |
The price is 53.4% below its all-time high of ₹185.9 (6 Sept 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 21 became 10.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Uniphos Enterprises: 0.4 × 10 + 0.4 × 22 + 0.2 × 42 = 21, halved to 10 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
