United Polyfab Gujarat Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,166 Cr
- P/E
- 37.73
- ROE
- 21.12%
- PEG
- 0.59
- Price to sales
- 1.64
- Debt to equity
- 0.81
- 52W high / low
- ₹55.4 / ₹21.3
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 26.56%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.50%
- Net profit margin
- 3.56%
- Promoter holding
- 51.51%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹710 Cr
Incorporated in 2010, United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd is in the business of Fabrics Manufacturing and Spinning & Weaving of Yarn[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track United Polyfab.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of United Polyfab
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
United Polyfab
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 50.29% | 50.29% | 50.29% | 50.29% | 51.51% | 51.51% | 51.51% | 51.51% | 51.51% | 51.51% | 51.51% | 51.51% |
| FIIs + | 6.12% | 6.12% | 6.12% | 6.12% | 6.12% | 6.12% | 6.12% | 6.09% | 6.07% | 6.04% | 6.04% | 6.04% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.74% | 2.18% | 2.16% | 2.16% | 2.16% | 2.16% | 2.16% | 2.16% |
| Public + | 43.59% | 43.59% | 43.59% | 43.59% | 40.63% | 40.20% | 40.21% | 40.24% | 40.26% | 40.29% | 40.28% | 40.29% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,671 | 3,221 | 3,446 | 3,833 | 3,140 | 2,962 | 5,205 | 8,159 | 7,846 | 7,527 | 7,418 | 7,317 |
Financials of United Polyfab
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 240 | 242 | 216 | 138 | 159 | 152 | 153 | 146 | 185 | 175 | 172 | 180 | 183 |
| Expenses + | 233 | 234 | 208 | 129 | 147 | 140 | 142 | 133 | 173 | 161 | 163 | 167 | 165 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 18 |
| OPM % | 3.1% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 7% | 8% | 5% | 7% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 14 |
| Tax % | 36% | 43% | 105% | -51% | 25% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 42% | -100% | 6% | 19% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 2 | -0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.08 | 0.08 | -0.01 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.49 |
Financials of United Polyfab
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 31 | 35 | 40 | 104 | 163 | 264 | 210 | 661 | 653 | 908 | 602 | 682 | 710 |
| Expenses + | 29 | 31 | 35 | 90 | 141 | 243 | 186 | 628 | 624 | 876 | 558 | 629 | 657 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 33 | 29 | 32 | 44 | 53 | 53 |
| OPM % | 7% | 9% | 12% | 13% | 14% | 8% | 11% | 5% | 4.4% | 3.5% | 7% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 30 | 34 |
| Tax % | 31% | 32% | 31% | 32% | 39% | 16% | 79% | 23% | 32% | 46% | 17% | 20% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 31 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.77 | 1.06 | 1.35 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of United Polyfab
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Reserves | 4 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 35 | 39 | 25 | 34 | 43 | 57 | 74 | 110 | 129 |
| Borrowings + | 18 | 12 | 60 | 106 | 119 | 99 | 108 | 121 | 114 | 125 | 118 | 106 | 123 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3 | 15 | 28 | 46 | 43 | 46 | 16 | 34 | 20 | 38 | 30 | 34 | 43 |
| Total Liabilities | 27 | 35 | 114 | 183 | 204 | 191 | 170 | 210 | 198 | 243 | 246 | 273 | 317 |
| Fixed Assets + | 17 | 16 | 84 | 75 | 127 | 117 | 108 | 97 | 93 | 80 | 94 | 84 | 80 |
| CWIP | 0 | 9 | 4 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 10 | 9 | 25 | 43 | 75 | 73 | 61 | 112 | 104 | 138 | 152 | 189 | 196 |
| Total Assets | 27 | 35 | 114 | 183 | 204 | 191 | 170 | 210 | 198 | 243 | 246 | 273 | 317 |
Financials of United Polyfab
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 4 | 7 | -2 | -3 | 14 | 31 | 27 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 19 | 14 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -10 | -65 | -59 | -1 | -11 | -2 | -2 | -10 | -21 | -3 | -3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | 1 | 72 | 59 | -13 | -22 | -27 | 4 | -13 | 12 | -17 | -11 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | -1 | 5 | -3 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 12 | -5 | -7 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3 | -3 | -67 | -63 | 13 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 10 | -21 | 17 | 12 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 195% | 240% | -34% | -22% | 64% | 149% | 116% | 36% | 67% | 8% | 59% | 33% |
Financials of United Polyfab
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 15 | 26 | 57 | 59 | 90 | 70 | 85 | 47 | 40 | 39 | 59 | 42 |
| Inventory Days | 16 | 31 | 43 | 36 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 41 |
| Days Payable | 6 | 65 | 89 | 15 | 40 | 25 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 12 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 24 | -8 | 11 | 79 | 87 | 56 | 62 | 35 | 43 | 41 | 77 | 71 |
| Working Capital Days | 17 | 8 | -9 | 65 | 52 | 38 | 38 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 33 | 48 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 8% | 5% | 4% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 13% | 10% | 11% | 15% | 18% |
Momentum score · price trend
89 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +33.8% | 80% |
| Last 6 months | +63.2% | 93% |
| Last 3 months | +79.2% | 99% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For United Polyfab: 0.4 × 80 + 0.4 × 93 + 0.2 × 99 = 89.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Monte Carlo Fashions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹2,624 Mn, up 5.5% YoY (Page 30) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Faze Three (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: INR 267.8 Cr, highest-ever September quarter revenue, up 29.1% year on year (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Faze Three Ltd's
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
