V-Marc India Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹4,347 Cr
- P/E
- 37.16
- ROE
- 41.45%
- PEG
- 0.33
- Price to sales
- 2.44
- Debt to equity
- 0.74
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,664 / ₹260
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 59.57%
- EBITDA margin
- 11.33%
- Net profit margin
- 5.58%
- Promoter holding
- 64.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,778 Cr
Incorporated in 2014, V -Marc India Ltd manufactures PVC Insulated Wires & Cables[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track V-Marc India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of V-Marc India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of V-Marc India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of V-Marc India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 13m | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5 | 71 | 107 | 129 | 170 | 172 | 179 | 245 | 560 | 896 | 1,797 |
| Expenses + | 5 | 66 | 101 | 121 | 156 | 157 | 163 | 219 | 494 | 798 | 1,596 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 26 | 66 | 98 | 201 |
| OPM % | 5% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 12% | 11% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 31 | 45 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 25 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 36 | 50 | 134 |
| Tax % | 50% | 23% | 25% | 28% | 28% | 27% | 23% | 23% | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 36 | 100 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 1.11 | 1.73 | 2.12 | 3.09 | 3.45 | 2.19 | 4.59 | 11.78 | 14.78 | 40.98 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of V-Marc India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 47 | 57 | 84 | 165 | 265 |
| Borrowings + | 16 | 17 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 49 | 57 | 76 | 140 | 175 | 214 |
| Other Liabilities + | 18 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 51 | 40 | 66 | 91 | 198 | 281 | 521 |
| Total Liabilities | 45 | 44 | 47 | 71 | 131 | 131 | 193 | 246 | 445 | 646 | 1,024 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 18 | 55 | 97 | 139 | 195 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 24 | 36 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 39 | 39 | 41 | 62 | 110 | 110 | 172 | 176 | 322 | 483 | 793 |
| Total Assets | 45 | 44 | 47 | 71 | 131 | 131 | 193 | 246 | 445 | 646 | 1,024 |
Financials of V-Marc India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -6 | -0 | -0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | -3 | 34 | 57 | 23 | 109 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -7 | -0 | 0 | -4 | -6 | -2 | -19 | -33 | -69 | -61 | -97 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 13 | 2 | -0 | 0 | -3 | -1 | 23 | -0 | 12 | 40 | -5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 2 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6 | -0 | -0 | -1 | 3 | -0 | -6 | -18 | -5 | -35 | 17 |
| CFO/OP | -2,208% | -7% | 3% | 45% | 84% | 27% | -10% | 141% | 100% | 37% | 71% |
Financials of V-Marc India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1,233 | 90 | 71 | 84 | 123 | 74 | 136 | 84 | 94 | 116 | 85 |
| Inventory Days | 1,480 | 101 | 59 | 69 | 114 | 148 | 178 | 162 | 106 | 73 | 69 |
| Days Payable | 1,379 | 59 | 45 | 59 | 122 | 93 | 98 | 132 | 129 | 103 | 112 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1,334 | 132 | 85 | 94 | 116 | 129 | 215 | 114 | 70 | 86 | 42 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,474 | 129 | 96 | 119 | 39 | 58 | 84 | 48 | 21 | 35 | 29 |
| ROCE % | 15% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 13% | 18% | 29% | 26% | 41% |
Momentum score · price trend
48 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +214.1% | 99% |
| Last 6 months | +116.9% | 98% |
| Last 3 months | +10.4% | 82% |
The price is 23% below its all-time high of ₹396.85 (24 Aug 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 95 became 48.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For V-Marc India: 0.4 × 99 + 0.4 × 98 + 0.2 × 82 = 95, halved to 48 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What V-Marc India's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Harsha Engineers International Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹44,009 lakhs, up 16.3% YoY from ₹37,834 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 7, 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Ha
- AIA Engineering Ltd (Q2 FY27)
63,159 in Q2 FY 2025-26 (down ~2.6%) . Key investor presentation takeaways from AIA Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Synergy Green (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: Rs 75.71 crore, compared to Rs 74.37 crore in Q2 FY26 (approximately flat YoY). Key investor presentation takeaways from Synergy Green Ind
