Veer Global Infraconstruction Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹215 Cr
- P/E
- 112.49
- ROE
- 3.06%
- PEG
- 7.78
- Price to sales
- 27.03
- Debt to equity
- 0.35
- 52W high / low
- ₹148 / ₹75.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -11.82%
- EBITDA margin
- 46.04%
- Net profit margin
- 15.65%
- Promoter holding
- 70.62%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹8 Cr
Incorporated in 2012, Veer Global Infra Construction Ltd does construction of commercial and residential buildings[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Veer Global Infraconstruction.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Veer Global Infraconstruction
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Veer Global Infraconstruction
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2019 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2.35 | 0.11 | 1.48 | 2.03 | 3.07 | 2.40 | 4.14 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.05 |
| Expenses + | 2.26 | 0.06 | 1.44 | 1.29 | 2.66 | 2.62 | 1.61 | 1.12 | 0.70 | 1.45 |
| Operating Profit | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.74 | 0.41 | -0.22 | 2.53 | 0.07 | 0.87 | 0.60 |
| OPM % | 3.83% | 45.45% | 2.70% | 36.45% | 13.36% | -9.17% | 61.11% | 5.88% | 55.41% | 29.27% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 1.07 | -1.35 | 1.47 | 0.30 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | -0.01 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 1.19 | 0.46 | 0.29 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.51 | 1.36 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0.69 | 0.48 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 11.03% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 45.45% | 0.00% | 31.25% |
| Net Profit + | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.51 | 1.21 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 0.69 | 0.33 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 0.74 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.42 | 0.20 |
Financials of Veer Global Infraconstruction
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2.33 | 2.11 | 3.20 | 3.16 | 2.33 | 10.08 | 8.55 | 12.94 | 7.76 | 11.38 | 15.41 | 11.63 | 8.95 |
| Expenses + | 2.24 | 1.99 | 3.11 | 3.00 | 2.21 | 9.86 | 8.31 | 12.60 | 7.21 | 10.37 | 13.69 | 7.46 | 4.88 |
| Operating Profit | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.55 | 1.01 | 1.72 | 4.17 | 4.07 |
| OPM % | 3.86% | 5.69% | 2.81% | 5.06% | 5.15% | 2.18% | 2.81% | 2.63% | 7.09% | 8.88% | 11.16% | 35.86% | 45.47% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.39 | -0.50 | 0.61 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 1.66 | 2.59 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.52 | 0.97 | 1.87 | 1.95 | 1.97 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 62.50% | 37.50% | 33.33% | 44.44% | 27.78% | 30.77% | 28.95% | 25.00% | 26.80% | 21.39% | 7.18% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 0.72 | 1.46 | 1.81 | 1.66 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.44 | 0.90 | 1.11 | 1.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 33.33% | 140.00% | 74.50% | 149.00% | 75.00% | 0.00% | 24.07% | 37.49% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Veer Global Infraconstruction
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.70 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 1.95 | 4.74 | 6.50 | 7.31 | 8.12 | 16.24 | 16.24 | 16.24 |
| Reserves | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1.08 | 1.67 | 3.01 | 3.89 | 5.68 | 8.62 | 12.90 | 23.02 | 16.36 | 18.17 | 18.53 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 0.94 | 1.25 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.36 | 9.59 | 16.89 | 6.49 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.40 | 9.34 | 8.30 | 10.72 | 14.78 | 22.20 | 22.32 | 19.63 | 27.22 | 22.14 | 31.48 | 28.10 | 34.60 |
| Total Liabilities | 5.54 | 9.54 | 10.10 | 14.34 | 20.22 | 29.29 | 32.91 | 35.02 | 47.62 | 53.64 | 73.67 | 79.40 | 75.86 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.53 | 0.53 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.98 | 0.97 | 1.05 | 1.07 | 0.92 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 1.41 | 2.91 | 1.18 | 2.17 | 4.82 | 1.42 |
| Other Assets + | 4.52 | 8.55 | 9.05 | 13.27 | 19.30 | 28.25 | 31.88 | 33.60 | 44.70 | 52.06 | 71.14 | 74.05 | 73.91 |
| Total Assets | 5.54 | 9.54 | 10.10 | 14.34 | 20.22 | 29.29 | 32.91 | 35.02 | 47.62 | 53.64 | 73.67 | 79.40 | 75.86 |
Financials of Veer Global Infraconstruction
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.58 | -0.98 | -3.75 | -5.85 | -3.18 | -0.03 | -8.25 | -5.38 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | -0.12 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.50 | -7.60 | -0.99 | -2.88 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.60 | 3.26 | 5.89 | 3.31 | 10.33 | 9.04 | 5.58 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.51 | -0.49 | 0.04 | 0.62 | 2.70 | -0.20 | -2.68 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.58 | -0.98 | -3.76 | -5.85 | -3.19 | -0.45 | -8.25 | -5.62 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -1,317% | -400% | -1,517% | -1,688% | -555% | 23% | -456% | -126% |
Financials of Veer Global Infraconstruction
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 86.16 | 212.77 | 200.75 | 314.18 | 900.75 | 417.87 | 422.20 | 379.67 | 878.16 | 501.31 | 515.17 | 797.16 |
| Inventory Days | 298.64 | 2,687.25 | 835.85 | 1,376.75 | 1,814.75 | 419.19 | 2,683.49 | 493.87 | 1,379.49 | |||
| Days Payable | 0.00 | 444.35 | 324.85 | 505.88 | 824.33 | 247.33 | 1,318.47 | 342.51 | 469.67 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 384.80 | 2,455.67 | 711.75 | 1,185.05 | 1,891.17 | 589.72 | 422.20 | 379.67 | 878.16 | 1,866.34 | 666.53 | 1,706.98 |
| Working Capital Days | -145.69 | -140.12 | 82.12 | 288.77 | 623.48 | 171.64 | 421.78 | 332.28 | 783.62 | 843.86 | 863.35 | 1,423.59 |
| ROCE % | 16.67% | 70.59% | 9.00% | 5.90% | 2.87% | 3.51% | 3.51% | 3.08% | 3.41% | 4.01% | 5.62% | 9.20% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Geecee Ventures (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year Change**: PAT increased by approximately 21.3% (from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Geecee Ventures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
