Voler Car Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹331 Cr
- P/E
- 100.20
- ROE
- 8.69%
- PEG
- 5.40
- Price to sales
- 6.05
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹302 / ₹189
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 15.11%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.42%
- Net profit margin
- 6.38%
- Promoter holding
- 67.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹55 Cr
Incorporated in 2010, Voler Cars Limited provides employee transportation services (ETS) to large MNCs and corporate clients.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Transport Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Transport Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹759 Cr | 23.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,957 Cr | 70.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,664 Cr | 24.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹551 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹478 Cr | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹220 Cr | 7.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Voler Car Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Transport Services rankingFinancials of Voler Car Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Voler Car Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10.13 | 11.37 | 9.82 | 11.08 | 12.35 | 13.89 | 12.65 | 13.95 |
| Expenses + | 8.82 | 9.47 | 9.04 | 10.30 | 11.14 | 13.28 | 12.48 | 13.71 |
| Operating Profit | 1.31 | 1.90 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 1.21 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 0.24 |
| OPM % | 12.93% | 16.71% | 7.94% | 7.04% | 9.80% | 4.39% | 1.34% | 1.72% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.57 | 0.69 | 0.74 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 1.25 | 2.10 | 0.81 | 1.20 | 1.77 | 1.15 | 0.82 | 0.93 |
| Tax % | 14.40% | 17.14% | 3.70% | 25.00% | 28.25% | 25.22% | 21.95% | 25.81% |
| Net Profit + | 1.07 | 1.75 | 0.79 | 0.90 | 1.27 | 0.86 | 0.64 | 0.70 |
| EPS in Rs | 67.00 | 2.15 | 0.97 | 0.81 | 1.14 | 0.77 | 0.57 | 0.63 |
Financials of Voler Car Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 26.15 | 23.73 | 23.96 | 30.90 | 42.40 | 52.84 |
| Expenses + | 19.97 | 21.99 | 23.04 | 26.00 | 37.63 | 50.61 |
| Operating Profit | 6.18 | 1.74 | 0.92 | 4.90 | 4.77 | 2.23 |
| OPM % | 23.63% | 7.33% | 3.84% | 15.86% | 11.25% | 4.22% |
| Other Income + | 1.75 | 1.10 | 2.67 | 2.70 | 0.75 | 2.60 |
| Interest | 0.77 | 0.66 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 1.52 | 0.89 | 0.55 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 5.64 | 1.29 | 2.76 | 7.26 | 5.37 | 4.66 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 27.91% | 26.81% | -15.15% | 16.20% | 25.75% |
| Net Profit + | 5.64 | 0.93 | 2.02 | 8.36 | 4.50 | 3.47 |
| EPS in Rs | 380.31 | 62.71 | 136.21 | 563.72 | 4.04 | 3.11 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Voler Car Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 11.14 | 11.14 |
| Reserves | -8.51 | -3.26 | -1.24 | 2.76 | 25.89 | 29.36 |
| Borrowings + | 8.69 | 5.55 | 3.80 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 12.95 | 8.91 | 8.45 | 6.58 | 6.76 | 5.81 |
| Total Liabilities | 13.28 | 11.35 | 11.16 | 10.68 | 43.79 | 46.31 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2.15 | 0.93 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 1.30 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.13 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Other Assets + | 10.00 | 10.22 | 10.69 | 10.37 | 43.50 | 42.01 |
| Total Assets | 13.28 | 11.35 | 11.16 | 10.68 | 43.79 | 46.31 |
Financials of Voler Car Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3.68 | 1.99 | 3.21 | 1.28 | -2.22 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.17 | -0.08 | -0.15 | -23.77 | -3.32 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3.46 | -2.03 | -2.35 | 28.58 | 0.00 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.05 | -0.12 | 0.70 | 6.10 | -5.54 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 3.65 | 1.90 | 3.12 | 1.20 | -3.39 | |
| CFO/OP | 259% | 224% | 45% | 12% | -5% |
Financials of Voler Car Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 70.35 | 25.99 | 36.26 | 43.71 | 38.57 | 42.62 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 70.35 | 25.99 | 36.26 | 43.71 | 38.57 | 42.62 |
| Working Capital Days | -48.43 | -56.76 | -33.97 | 7.91 | 46.14 | 73.43 |
| ROCE % | 136.46% | 118.06% | 152.72% | 25.38% | 12.05% |
Continue your research
What Voler Car Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Transport Services this season
- SEAMEC Ltd (Q2 FY27)
198.1 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from SEAMEC Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Arvind Port & (Q2 FY27)
238.94 lakh (~469% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Arvind Port & Infra Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Patel Integrated (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) Change: +16.68% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- VRL Logistics (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹961.9 Cr, a 21% year-on-year increase (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from VRL Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
