Wonder Electricals Q4 FY25 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹965 Cr
- P/E
- 80.12
- ROE
- 10.59%
- PEG
- 6.12
- Price to sales
- 1.32
- Debt to equity
- 1.44
- 52W high / low
- ₹180 / ₹69.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.47%
- EBITDA margin
- 4.41%
- Net profit margin
- 1.39%
- Promoter holding
- 71.79%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹734 Cr
Established in 2014, Wonder Fibromats Ltd, is a fully integrated end-to-end manufacturer and supplier of Ceiling fans, Exhaust fans, Pedestal fans and brushless DC (BLDC) fans. [1]
Guidance scorecard · Q4 FY25 call
What Wonder Electricals's management guided
and where it ranks in Consumer Durables
RevenueQ2 FY25 call
40%+- The company has achieved nearly 100% growth in sales volumes in the first half of FY25 and aims to maintain this growth rate for the full year.
- Plans to introduce new product ranges starting next year are expected to add to both volumes and revenue.
- Focus on expanding the BLDC fan segment, which has shown rapid growth (291.6% increase in H1 FY25) and is expected to contribute increasingly to revenue.
- Expansion in non-fan appliances like heaters and kettles is at an early stage, seen as a way to fill off-season demand; potential is recognized but no revenue commitments made yet.
- Continuous addition of new buyers and capacity expansions are planned to sustain growth.
2 more points from Wonder Electricals's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ2 FY25 call
Up 0–2%See what Wonder Electricals said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ2 FY25 call
Planned- Wonder Electricals is undertaking ongoing capital expenditure (capex) to improve and expand machinery and production capacity.
- Current investment includes setting up a new manufacturing facility for TPW (table, pedestal, and wall) fans, with orders placed and operations expected to start early next year.
- The estimated investment for the TPW line is around INR 3 crores.
- Capex is primarily funded through internal accruals with some bank funding.
2 more points from Wonder Electricals's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ2 FY25 call
PlannedSee what Wonder Electricals said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ2 FY25 call
- Yogesh Sahni indicated steady demand with the company being "kind of fully booked" during the season for fans, implying strong order inflows.
- In the off-season, they experience some idle capacity but are offsetting this by introducing new products like heaters and kettles.
- The company is continuously adding new clients and expanding capacities to meet growing demand.
2 more points from Wonder Electricals's call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Wonder Electricals.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Wonder Electricals
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Wonder Electricals
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 146.51 | 116.96 | 62.58 | 131.16 | 259.29 | 231.36 | 129.58 | 221.53 | 312.03 | 154.74 | 95.23 | 152.56 | 252.22 |
| Expenses + | 136.86 | 113.85 | 61.61 | 124.23 | 245.66 | 225.18 | 126.07 | 209.94 | 294.54 | 149.64 | 90.92 | 147.53 | 238.26 |
| Operating Profit | 9.65 | 3.11 | 0.97 | 6.93 | 13.63 | 6.18 | 3.51 | 11.59 | 17.49 | 5.10 | 4.31 | 5.03 | 13.96 |
| OPM % | 6.59% | 2.66% | 1.55% | 5.28% | 5.26% | 2.67% | 2.71% | 5.23% | 5.61% | 3.30% | 4.53% | 3.30% | 5.53% |
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 0.04 | -0.85 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.72 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 1.42 | 1.53 | 1.69 | 1.32 | 2.28 | 1.49 | 1.91 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 2.23 |
| Depreciation | 1.38 | 1.22 | 1.34 | 1.56 | 1.68 | 1.54 | 1.63 | 1.76 | 2.18 | 1.72 | 1.96 | 1.95 | 2.15 |
| Profit before tax | 7.57 | 1.15 | -0.18 | 3.99 | 9.57 | 2.95 | 0.57 | 7.93 | 13.86 | 1.48 | 0.15 | 0.78 | 9.62 |
| Tax % | 28.01% | 35.65% | -44.44% | 24.81% | 31.77% | 39.66% | 10.53% | 35.69% | 16.09% | 25.68% | -66.67% | 28.21% | 25.36% |
| Net Profit + | 5.46 | 0.73 | -0.10 | 2.99 | 6.53 | 1.78 | 0.51 | 5.09 | 11.63 | 1.11 | 0.26 | 0.57 | 7.18 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.41 | 0.05 | -0.01 | 0.22 | 0.49 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.38 | 0.87 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.54 |
Financials of Wonder Electricals
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 72 | 137 | 166 | 293 | 309 | 297 | 305 | 398 | 402 | 570 | 894 | 655 |
| Expenses + | 71 | 131 | 155 | 281 | 297 | 287 | 294 | 380 | 385 | 545 | 856 | 626 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 17 | 25 | 39 | 28 |
| OPM % | 2% | 4% | 6% | 4% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 12 |
| Tax % | -8% | 1% | 24% | 25% | 24% | 20% | 20% | 27% | 29% | 30% | 25% | 24% |
| Net Profit + | -2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 9 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.34 | 0.50 | 1.55 | 2.43 | 0.62 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.47 | 0.76 | 1.42 | 0.68 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 14% | 15% |
Financials of Wonder Electricals
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 29 |
| Reserves | -3 | -1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 34 | 39 | 40 | 46 | 55 | 70 | 75 |
| Borrowings + | 17 | 25 | 21 | 33 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 25 | 85 | 119 | 112 |
| Other Liabilities + | 28 | 26 | 40 | 79 | 87 | 119 | 140 | 150 | 148 | 200 | 208 | 197 |
| Total Liabilities | 43 | 52 | 67 | 126 | 130 | 164 | 197 | 225 | 233 | 352 | 411 | 413 |
| Fixed Assets + | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 23 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 55 | 61 | 59 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 30 | 39 | 53 | 110 | 106 | 136 | 163 | 191 | 199 | 298 | 350 | 354 |
| Total Assets | 43 | 52 | 67 | 126 | 130 | 164 | 197 | 225 | 233 | 352 | 411 | 413 |
Financials of Wonder Electricals
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 8 | -9 | 22 | 7 | -6 | -6 | 2 | -17 | -22 | |||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -4 | -12 | -7 | -10 | -5 | -5 | -6 | -13 | |||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -6 | 12 | -10 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 27 | 31 | |||
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | |||
| Free Cash Flow | 6 | -12 | 10 | 0 | -16 | -10 | -3 | -23 | -35 | |||
| CFO/OP | 83% | -61% | 182% | 68% | -40% | -24% | 30% | -60% | -39% |
Financials of Wonder Electricals
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 88 | 71 | 91 | 112 | 95 | 109 | 145 | 139 | 142 | 141 | 112 | 139 |
| Inventory Days | 72 | 36 | 27 | 21 | 31 | 50 | 49 | 39 | 44 | 47 | 28 | 42 |
| Days Payable | 168 | 86 | 107 | 112 | 135 | 195 | 212 | 173 | 168 | 138 | 90 | 115 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -9 | 21 | 11 | 21 | -8 | -35 | -18 | 5 | 18 | 50 | 50 | 66 |
| Working Capital Days | 9 | 32 | 28 | 0 | -4 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 28 | 23 | 22 | 22 |
| ROCE % | -6% | 20% | 33% | 29% | 22% | 16% | 15% | 19% | 15% | 16% | 18% | 10% |
Momentum score · price trend
2 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −52.8% | 4% |
| Last 6 months | −33.3% | 6% |
| Last 3 months | −42.2% | 1% |
The price is 64.1% below its all-time high of ₹198.18 (7 Feb 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 4 became 2.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Wonder Electricals: 0.4 × 4 + 0.4 × 6 + 0.2 × 1 = 4, halved to 2 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Wonder Electricals's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
