Worth Peripherals Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹237 Cr
- P/E
- 15.34
- ROE
- 8.14%
- PEG
- -2.30
- Price to sales
- 0.75
- Debt to equity
- 0.22
- 52W high / low
- ₹169 / ₹117
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 7.07%
- EBITDA margin
- 11.46%
- Net profit margin
- 6.12%
- Promoter holding
- 68.22%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹311 Cr
Incorporated in 1996, Worth Peripherals Ltd does manufacturing and sale of Corrugated Boxes[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Worth Peripherals Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingWorth Peripherals Ltd announcements
All announcements →- Capex / expansionMajor development· Adverse for the businessWorth Peripherals reports unaudited results for quarter and half year to Sept 30, 2026
- Financial resultsMajor development· Adverse for the businessWorth Peripherals Limited approves Q2 & H1 FY2026-27 unaudited financial results
Financials of Worth Peripherals Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Worth Peripherals Ltd
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 74.30% | 74.51% | 74.51% | 74.51% | 68.16% | 68.16% | 68.16% | 68.16% | 68.16% | 68.16% | 68.20% | 68.22% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 25.70% | 25.49% | 25.49% | 25.49% | 31.84% | 31.84% | 31.84% | 31.83% | 31.84% | 31.85% | 31.79% | 31.78% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,634 | 8,166 | 7,679 | 7,750 | 7,161 | 7,153 | 6,892 | 6,777 | 6,491 | 6,252 | 6,060 | 5,815 |
Financials of Worth Peripherals Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 60.74 | 59.50 | 59.31 | 66.33 | 70.25 | 68.06 | 71.16 | 76.23 | 77.46 | 75.09 | 76.13 | 82.00 | 88.71 |
| Expenses + | 56.06 | 54.31 | 53.32 | 60.25 | 64.01 | 60.91 | 62.77 | 68.97 | 68.77 | 66.88 | 67.10 | 72.33 | 82.32 |
| Operating Profit | 4.68 | 5.19 | 5.99 | 6.08 | 6.24 | 7.15 | 8.39 | 7.26 | 8.69 | 8.21 | 9.03 | 9.67 | 6.39 |
| OPM % | 7.70% | 8.72% | 10.10% | 9.17% | 8.88% | 10.51% | 11.79% | 9.52% | 11.22% | 10.93% | 11.86% | 11.79% | 7.20% |
| Other Income + | 0.92 | 1.14 | 4.60 | 0.96 | 1.03 | 1.14 | 1.52 | 1.13 | 1.35 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.31 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 0.59 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 1.36 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.30 |
| Depreciation | 1.55 | 1.79 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 1.63 | 1.68 | 1.57 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.72 | 1.65 | 2.56 |
| Profit before tax | 3.46 | 4.03 | 9.11 | 5.13 | 5.43 | 6.43 | 6.98 | 6.29 | 7.88 | 6.24 | 7.05 | 7.99 | 3.82 |
| Tax % | 19.36% | 28.78% | 24.70% | 26.90% | 32.41% | 27.06% | 25.36% | 30.84% | 29.70% | 34.62% | 35.46% | 34.17% | 47.38% |
| Net Profit + | 2.78 | 2.88 | 6.87 | 3.75 | 3.68 | 4.70 | 5.20 | 4.34 | 5.55 | 4.08 | 4.56 | 5.25 | 2.00 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.73 | 1.92 | 4.18 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 2.60 | 3.17 | 2.18 | 2.90 | 2.02 | 2.19 | 2.65 | 0.72 |
Financials of Worth Peripherals Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 138 | 158 | 193 | 175 | 217 | 293 | 297 | 238 | 276 | 305 | 322 |
| Expenses + | 122 | 136 | 167 | 151 | 189 | 264 | 263 | 217 | 248 | 272 | 289 |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 22 | 26 | 24 | 28 | 29 | 34 | 21 | 28 | 33 | 33 |
| OPM % | 11% | 14% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 10% | 12% | 9% | 10% | 11% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 15 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 22 | 24 | 27 | 25 |
| Tax % | 29% | 61% | 26% | 23% | 30% | 28% | 28% | 26% | 28% | 33% | |
| Net Profit + | 11 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 16 |
| EPS in Rs | 9.30 | 4.70 | 8.24 | 9.73 | 10.15 | 12.15 | 11.47 | 10.08 | 9.80 | 9.29 | 7.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 18% | 23% | 20% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 11% |
Financials of Worth Peripherals Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Reserves | 30 | 50 | 63 | 76 | 91 | 110 | 128 | 143 | 158 | 172 | 176 |
| Borrowings + | 24 | 15 | 10 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 42 | 54 |
| Other Liabilities + | 14 | 19 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 49 | 53 |
| Total Liabilities | 79 | 100 | 115 | 139 | 159 | 183 | 183 | 207 | 230 | 278 | 298 |
| Fixed Assets + | 49 | 52 | 56 | 83 | 79 | 76 | 79 | 91 | 84 | 80 | 193 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 30 | 47 | 59 | 56 | 79 | 107 | 103 | 115 | 144 | 120 | 106 |
| Total Assets | 79 | 100 | 115 | 139 | 159 | 183 | 183 | 207 | 230 | 278 | 298 |
Financials of Worth Peripherals Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 10 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 34 | 13 | 21 | 30 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -7 | 5 | -37 | -7 | -9 | -23 | -18 | -26 | -50 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -5 | 11 | -9 | 9 | -2 | -3 | -17 | 5 | 7 | 19 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 12 | 12 | -11 | 4 | 3 | -6 | -0 | 2 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5 | 1 | 13 | -13 | 9 | 11 | 26 | -3 | 16 | -52 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 89% | 63% | 89% | 92% | 63% | 82% | 120% | 89% | 98% | 116% |
Financials of Worth Peripherals Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40 | 39 | 48 | 52 | 59 | 53 | 46 | 60 | 56 | 45 |
| Inventory Days | 38 | 45 | 41 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 25 | 42 | 28 | 30 |
| Days Payable | 46 | 35 | 38 | 33 | 30 | 27 | 17 | 22 | 15 | 16 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 33 | 49 | 51 | 61 | 70 | 67 | 54 | 81 | 70 | 59 |
| Working Capital Days | 18 | 38 | 45 | 62 | 64 | 42 | 48 | 70 | 47 | 36 |
| ROCE % | 29% | 24% | 21% | 18% | 20% | 19% | 14% | 13% | 13% |
Continue your research
What Worth Peripherals Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Harsha Engineers International Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹44,009 lakhs, up 16.3% YoY from ₹37,834 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 7, 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Ha
