XT Global Infotech Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹349 Cr
- P/E
- 29.75
- ROE
- 7.57%
- PEG
- 5.44
- Price to sales
- 0.95
- Debt to equity
- 0.25
- 52W high / low
- ₹40.3 / ₹25.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 15.30%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.31%
- Net profit margin
- 3.97%
- Promoter holding
- 62.54%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹370 Cr
Incorporated in 1986, XTGlobal Infotech Ltd provides Software product development, training, and software services[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q1 FY27 call
What XT Global Infot.'s management guided
and where it ranks in IT - Software
RevenueQ2 FY26 call
10–20%- XTGlobal Infotech targets a stabilized revenue growth rate of 20% to 25%.
- This growth goal is planned to be achieved by FY 2026-2027.
- Expansion into new geographies like Australia and Europe (UK/Ireland) is underway to support growth.
- Increasing focus on finance and accounting services, IT consulting, and product revenue.
- Growth supported by new client additions, with 11 new clients added in Q2 FY'26 (7 in finance and accounting, 4 in IT services).
- Plans to leverage existing infrastructure and human capital to scale up efficiently.
- Growth expected from long-term contracts, GCC service model, and offshore delivery.
2 more points from XT Global Infot.'s call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ2 FY26 call
Up 2%+See what XT Global Infot. said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ2 FY26 call
Planned- XTGlobal is pursuing opening new offices in Australia and Europe (Ireland-based) during the current quarter to support business expansion.
- The company completed an exit from the Madhurawada SEZ unit in Visakhapatnam, which provides operational flexibility and opportunities to monetize unused infrastructure.
- XTGlobal has invested in digital transformation of their sales operations by rolling out a new CRM platform aimed at improving lead visibility, pipeline discipline, and client engagement; go-live is scheduled for December 2025.
2 more points from XT Global Infot.'s call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ2 FY26 call
See what XT Global Infot. said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ2 FY26 call
- The company has started engaging in the public sector this year, winning its first major RFP worth $5 million over five years with the Department of Transportation.
- Expect consistent revenue of around $1 to $1.5 million annually from this public sector client over the next few years, subject to competitive bidding.
- The company has secured two anchor projects in Australia in finance and accounting services.
- Efforts are underway to gain traction in the UK and European markets, with plans to open offices in Australia and Europe/Ireland in the current quarter.
- A strong pipeline exists in cloud, automation, AI-led services, and growing offshoring demand in finance and accounting sectors.
2 more points from XT Global Infot.'s call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track XT Global Infot..
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of XT Global Infot.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of XT Global Infot.
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 58.09 | 53.24 | 57.89 | 55.58 | 50.42 | 49.31 | 48.74 | 49.05 | 87.05 | 92.31 | 94.41 | 92.49 | 89.52 |
| Expenses + | 55.24 | 49.00 | 49.31 | 48.79 | 46.51 | 44.55 | 43.32 | 41.16 | 82.71 | 85.76 | 87.52 | 83.74 | 85.22 |
| Operating Profit | 2.85 | 4.24 | 8.58 | 6.79 | 3.91 | 4.76 | 5.42 | 7.89 | 4.34 | 6.55 | 6.89 | 8.75 | 4.30 |
| OPM % | 4.91% | 7.96% | 14.82% | 12.22% | 7.75% | 9.65% | 11.12% | 16.09% | 4.99% | 7.10% | 7.30% | 9.46% | 4.80% |
| Other Income + | 4.89 | 1.15 | 0.31 | 1.24 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.98 | 0.37 | -0.24 | 0.06 | -0.11 | 0.49 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 1.38 | 0.72 | 0.65 | 0.61 | 0.73 | 0.79 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.85 | 0.96 | 0.82 |
| Depreciation | 1.88 | 2.86 | 2.18 | 2.04 | 1.95 | 1.96 | 1.98 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 1.70 | 1.61 | 1.61 | 1.50 |
| Profit before tax | 4.48 | 1.81 | 6.06 | 5.38 | 2.15 | 2.86 | 3.58 | 5.48 | 1.38 | 4.12 | 4.32 | 6.67 | 2.07 |
| Tax % | 37.05% | 38.12% | 16.17% | 14.68% | 58.60% | 24.13% | 24.30% | 32.85% | 2.17% | 9.22% | 20.37% | 44.38% | -81.16% |
| Net Profit + | 2.82 | 1.12 | 5.07 | 4.59 | 0.89 | 2.17 | 2.71 | 3.68 | 1.35 | 3.74 | 3.44 | 3.70 | 3.74 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.28 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
Financials of XT Global Infot.
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 195 | 181 | 217 | 242 | 217 | 234 | 369 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 188 | 168 | 188 | 218 | 193 | 212 | 342 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 26 |
| OPM % | 19% | 4% | 7% | 13% | 10% | 11% | 10% | 7% |
| Other Income + | 0 | -1 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 17 |
| Tax % | 0% | 1% | 6% | 7% | 27% | 24% | 25% | 15% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | 0.32 | 1.68 | 1.52 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.69 | 0.86 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of XT Global Infot.
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | |
| Reserves | 45 | 65 | 117 | 143 | 155 | 169 | 190 | |
| Borrowings + | 49 | 50 | 51 | 35 | 43 | 35 | 50 | |
| Other Liabilities + | 63 | 47 | 66 | 46 | 25 | 31 | 34 | |
| Total Liabilities | 169 | 173 | 248 | 237 | 237 | 249 | 288 | |
| Fixed Assets + | 41 | 44 | 110 | 106 | 106 | 135 | 136 | |
| CWIP | 39 | 59 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 0 | |
| Other Assets + | 88 | 70 | 94 | 77 | 93 | 114 | 152 | |
| Total Assets | 169 | 173 | 248 | 237 | 237 | 249 | 288 |
Financials of XT Global Infot.
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 17 | 20 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 17 | ||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -66 | -27 | -22 | -13 | -2 | 0 | ||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 55 | -1 | -1 | -7 | 1 | -9 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | -9 | 1 | -11 | 1 | 8 | ||
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -7 | 1 | -4 | -1 | 16 | ||
| CFO/OP | 240% | 192% | 88% | 38% | 13% | 80% |
Financials of XT Global Infot.
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 77 | 83 | 105 | 91 | 69 | 66 | 40 | |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 77 | 83 | 105 | 91 | 69 | 66 | 40 | |
| Working Capital Days | -14 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 77 | 79 | |
| ROCE % | 8% | 15% | 12% | 9% | 8% | 8% |
Guidance history
How XT Global Infot.'s guidance has moved, call by call
| Call | Revenue | Margins | Capex | Fundraising | Order book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY26 call → | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | Planned | — | — |
| Q1 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | — | — |
| Q4 FY25 call → | 10–20% | Flat | Planned | Planned | Rising |
What management guided on each call, newest first. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Continue your research
What XT Global Infot.'s management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Tech. (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Sol. (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
