Yamuna Syndicate Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹741 Cr
- P/E
- 8.09
- ROE
- 4.09%
- PEG
- -0.48
- Price to sales
- 10.27
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹36,700 / ₹23,975
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 4.72%
- EBITDA margin
- 2.55%
- Net profit margin
- 75.67%
- Promoter holding
- 74.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹72 Cr
Incorporated in 1955, Yamuna Syndicate Ltd is in the business of goods trading.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Yamuna Syndicate.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Yamuna Syndicate
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Yamuna Syndicate
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 14 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 17 |
| Expenses + | 14 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 16 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OPM % | 2% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 0% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 30 | 38 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 48 | 30 | 42 | 10 | 33 | 24 | 20 | 32 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 30 | 39 | 24 | 28 | 28 | 48 | 30 | 43 | 10 | 33 | 25 | 21 | 32 |
| Tax % | 0% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 6% | 1% | 1% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| Net Profit + | 30 | 38 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 45 | 30 | 42 | 10 | 33 | 24 | 20 | 32 |
| EPS in Rs | 978.20 | 1,251.14 | 763.18 | 890.37 | 918.02 | 1,470.72 | 981.46 | 1,377.36 | 316.85 | 1,067.99 | 791.15 | 664.28 | 1,038.71 |
Financials of Yamuna Syndicate
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 55 | 45 | 47 | 56 | 66 | 51 | 55 | 63 | 68 | 64 | 65 | 66 |
| Expenses + | 54 | 44 | 46 | 55 | 64 | 50 | 53 | 61 | 67 | 63 | 64 | 65 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| OPM % | 1% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 3% | 3% | 4% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 112 | 76 | 66 | 68 | 115 | 53 | 90 | 126 | 115 | 109 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | -0 | 112 | 77 | 67 | 70 | 117 | 55 | 91 | 127 | 116 | 110 |
| Tax % | 2% | 10,028% | 35% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 3% | 1% | |
| Net Profit + | 54 | 55 | 72 | 76 | 66 | 69 | 116 | 54 | 91 | 124 | 115 | 110 |
| EPS in Rs | 2,556.24 | 2,597.83 | 3,417.77 | 2,479.18 | 2,160.70 | 2,239.43 | 3,775.21 | 1,772.28 | 2,949.90 | 4,041.96 | 3,743.66 | 3,562.13 |
| Dividend Payout % | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 2% | 8% | 6% | 11% | 11% | 10% | 13% |
Financials of Yamuna Syndicate
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 350 | 456 | 529 | 669 | 731 | 859 | 970 | 1,021 | 1,070 | 1,183 | 1,284 | 1,292 |
| Borrowings + | 13 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2 | 31 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Total Liabilities | 366 | 493 | 605 | 677 | 739 | 868 | 974 | 1,026 | 1,074 | 1,187 | 1,289 | 1,297 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 356 | 485 | 589 | 651 | 711 | 836 | 945 | 991 | 1,037 | 1,135 | 1,232 | 1,255 |
| Other Assets + | 10 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 27 | 32 | 29 | 35 | 37 | 52 | 56 | 42 |
| Total Assets | 366 | 493 | 605 | 677 | 739 | 868 | 974 | 1,026 | 1,074 | 1,187 | 1,289 | 1,297 |
Financials of Yamuna Syndicate
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -46 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 8 | -3 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -8 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 20 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -9 | -9 | -2 | -5 | -4 | -10 | -5 | -1 | -6 | -10 | -12 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 8 | -2 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -46 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 8 | -3 | -4 | -1 | 11 | -8 |
| CFO/OP | -6,080% | 895% | 902% | 980% | 211% | 645% | -119% | -147% | -23% | -45% | -482% |
Financials of Yamuna Syndicate
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 23 | 23 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 20 | 23 |
| Inventory Days | 29 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 36 | 33 | 25 | 31 | 35 | 39 | 57 |
| Days Payable | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 52 | 36 | 43 | 47 | 47 | 47 | 37 | 40 | 45 | 55 | 72 |
| Working Capital Days | 10 | 23 | -480 | 48 | 36 | 10 | 38 | 46 | 47 | 60 | 84 |
| ROCE % | 0% | 23% | 13% | 10% | 9% | 13% | 6% | 9% | 10% | 9% |
Momentum score · price trend
13 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −33.0% | 19% |
| Last 6 months | −20.5% | 19% |
| Last 3 months | −7.3% | 52% |
The price is 61.4% below its all-time high of ₹62,500 (28 Jun 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 25 became 13.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Yamuna Syndicate: 0.4 × 19 + 0.4 × 19 + 0.2 × 52 = 25, halved to 13 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
