Yash Optics & Lens Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹279 Cr
- P/E
- 30.80
- ROE
- 9.53%
- PEG
- 7.57
- Price to sales
- 5.17
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- 52W high / low
- ₹137 / ₹101
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 29.26%
- EBITDA margin
- 27.30%
- Net profit margin
- 16.76%
- Promoter holding
- 73.25%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹54 Cr
Founded in 2010, Yash Optics & Lens Ltd offers a wide range of vision correction solutions.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Yash Optics.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Yash Optics
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Yash Optics
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Yash Optics
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 14.96 | 29.75 | 39.70 | 41.11 | 43.21 | 53.99 |
| Expenses + | 12.91 | 19.53 | 27.22 | 26.51 | 30.63 | 39.25 |
| Operating Profit | 2.05 | 10.22 | 12.48 | 14.60 | 12.58 | 14.74 |
| OPM % | 13.70% | 34.35% | 31.44% | 35.51% | 29.11% | 27.30% |
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 2.84 | 1.29 |
| Interest | 0.50 | 0.56 | 1.02 | 1.70 | 1.23 | 1.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.87 | 1.20 | 2.61 |
| Profit before tax | 1.49 | 9.16 | 10.85 | 12.12 | 12.99 | 12.41 |
| Tax % | 28.86% | 25.66% | 26.08% | 25.50% | 26.17% | 27.07% |
| Net Profit + | 1.06 | 6.82 | 8.03 | 9.02 | 9.59 | 9.05 |
| EPS in Rs | 1,060.00 | 6,820.00 | 8,030.00 | 4.95 | 3.87 | 3.65 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Yash Optics
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 18.20 | 24.77 | 24.77 |
| Reserves | 4.26 | 11.04 | 19.04 | 11.63 | 65.60 | 74.69 |
| Borrowings + | 5.85 | 4.02 | 10.85 | 25.26 | 14.60 | 4.53 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.04 | 9.38 | 4.14 | 5.49 | 7.01 | 11.38 |
| Total Liabilities | 12.16 | 24.45 | 34.04 | 60.58 | 111.98 | 115.37 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.09 | 4.36 | 7.65 | 19.24 | 29.57 | 41.58 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.27 | 3.05 | 22.38 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 12.07 | 20.09 | 26.39 | 35.07 | 79.36 | 51.41 |
| Total Assets | 12.16 | 24.45 | 34.04 | 60.58 | 111.98 | 115.37 |
Financials of Yash Optics
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.05 | 7.72 | -12.14 | -12.39 | 5.68 | 10.26 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.04 | -4.88 | -8.35 | -18.80 | -37.09 | -7.04 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.46 | -2.50 | 9.85 | 31.39 | 31.37 | -2.73 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.36 | 0.34 | -10.65 | 0.20 | -0.05 | 0.49 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.09 | 2.84 | -20.49 | -24.85 | -5.85 | -23.69 |
| CFO/OP | 20% | 97% | -75% | -65% | 71% | 90% |
Financials of Yash Optics
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 99.79 | 95.08 | 83.76 | 104.68 | 131.86 | 109.45 |
| Inventory Days | 222.28 | 358.18 | 353.42 | 540.51 | 544.17 | 483.26 |
| Days Payable | 57.44 | 273.32 | 67.87 | 108.59 | 117.22 | 121.33 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 264.63 | 179.94 | 369.31 | 536.60 | 558.80 | 471.39 |
| Working Capital Days | 224.22 | 117.29 | 201.62 | 169.05 | 255.95 | 248.31 |
| ROCE % | 77.17% | 52.79% | 32.52% | 17.24% | 12.84% |
Continue your research
What Yash Optics's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
