Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹9,042 Cr
- P/E
- 49.91
- ROE
- 10.19%
- PEG
- 1.32
- Price to sales
- 6.77
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,162 / ₹551
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 41.18%
- EBITDA margin
- 23.26%
- Net profit margin
- 13.87%
- Promoter holding
- 55.80%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,334 Cr
Incorporated in 2008, Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services Limited is a multi-care hospitals at Noida, Greater Noida, and Noida Extension, Uttar Pradesh.[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q1 FY27 call
What Yatharth Hospit.'s management guided
and where it ranks in Healthcare Services
RevenueQ4 FY26 call
20–40%- Expect to surpass FY '26 revenue growth of 36% in FY '27, driven by ramp-up of new hospitals and acquisitions.
- New facilities like New Delhi and Faridabad hospitals, plus acquisitions such as Agra, are contributing to revenue growth.
- Full-year impact of CGHS rate revisions (5% revenue increase) will be realized in FY '27, boosting revenues.
- Oncology revenue is expected to continue growing, supported by new oncology teams and services.
- Expansion plans include brownfield projects in Greater Noida and Noida Extension, with ongoing construction and planned capacity increases.
- Upcoming Gurugram hospital expected operational in 13-15 months, contributing to growth and targeting EBITDA breakeven within 15 months.
2 more points from Yatharth Hospit.'s call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ4 FY26 call
FlatSee what Yatharth Hospit. said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ4 FY26 call
Planned- Greater Noida and Noida Extension brownfield expansions are underway, with basic construction started for Greater Noida and legal formalities completed for both.
- Capex per bed for brownfield expansions is around INR 75 lakhs (excluding land), with no expected cost escalation.
- Plans to add 5,000 beds over the next three years, with 70% coming from acquisitions and 30% through greenfield projects.
- Focus on acquiring hospitals in well-understood geographies (NCR, major North Indian cities).
- Capex and expansions will be primarily funded through internal accruals and manageable debt; no immediate plans for external fundraising.
2 more points from Yatharth Hospit.'s call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ4 FY26 call
None plannedSee what Yatharth Hospit. said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ4 FY26 call
- Target to surpass 5,000 beds in the next three years, possibly earlier.
- 3,200 beds already announced over the existing 2,500 beds.
- Bed additions split as approximately 70% acquisitions and 30% greenfield projects.
- Ongoing brownfield expansion for Greater Noida and Noida Extension, with construction work started.
- New hospitals in Faridabad and Delhi expected to break even in next 12-15 months.
2 more points from Yatharth Hospit.'s call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Healthcare Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Aster DM Quality Care LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Healthcare Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹921 Cr | — | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹575 Cr | 21.9 | |
| 3 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹59,405 Cr | 164.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹551 Cr | 18.5 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,635 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.21L Cr | 57.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Yatharth Hospit..
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Healthcare Services rankingYatharth Hospit. announcements
All announcements →- Board / shareholder meeting outcomeNotableYatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd announces EGM voting results dated Oct 15, 2026
- Board / shareholder meeting outcomeNotableYatharth Hospitals issues corrigendum on EGM notice for preferential issue clarifications
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableYatharth Hospital board approves preferential issue to Rasmalai Limited, pending vote
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableYatharth Hospital board approves ₹3,150 crore preferential issue, subject to approvals
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableYatharth Hospital approves INR 31,50,00,02,910.60 preferential issue to Rasmalai Limited
Financials of Yatharth Hospit.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Yatharth Hospit.
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 144 | 155 | 171 | 167 | 178 | 212 | 218 | 219 | 232 | 258 | 279 | 320 | 342 |
| Expenses + | 105 | 113 | 126 | 120 | 131 | 158 | 163 | 164 | 175 | 193 | 215 | 246 | 262 |
| Operating Profit | 38 | 41 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 57 | 64 | 65 | 74 | 80 |
| OPM % | 27% | 27% | 27% | 28% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Profit before tax | 25 | 29 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 43 | 40 | 40 | 49 | 59 | 55 | 57 | 52 |
| Tax % | 31% | 35% | 30% | 33% | 13% | 29% | 23% | 24% | 20% | 28% | 25% | 25% | 14% |
| Net Profit + | 17 | 19 | 28 | 29 | 38 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 39 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 45 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.64 | 2.91 | 3.21 | 3.44 | 4.47 | 3.54 | 3.61 | 3.16 | 4.02 | 4.36 | 4.28 | 4.71 | 4.93 |
Financials of Yatharth Hospit.
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 71 | 78 | 91 | 136 | 215 | 375 | 478 | 635 | 860 | 1,207 |
| Expenses + | 53 | 60 | 71 | 98 | 147 | 263 | 343 | 453 | 635 | 915 |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 68 | 112 | 135 | 182 | 225 | 292 |
| OPM % | 25% | 24% | 22% | 28% | 32% | 30% | 28% | 29% | 26% | 24% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 26 |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 88 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 8 | 5 | -2 | 28 | 63 | 88 | 157 | 172 | 224 |
| Tax % | 41% | 23% | 21% | -18% | 30% | 30% | 25% | 27% | 24% | 24% |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 6 | 4 | -2 | 20 | 44 | 66 | 114 | 131 | 170 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.21 | 3.75 | 2.43 | -0.79 | 11.09 | 6.74 | 10.04 | 13.33 | 13.55 | 18.20 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Yatharth Hospit.
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 66 | 66 | 86 | 96 | 96 |
| Reserves | 29 | 41 | 39 | 38 | 56 | 51 | 117 | 788 | 1,509 | 1,684 |
| Borrowings + | 85 | 125 | 175 | 194 | 193 | 264 | 267 | 85 | 12 | 264 |
| Other Liabilities + | 10 | 11 | 26 | 39 | 43 | 45 | 36 | 60 | 114 | 237 |
| Total Liabilities | 138 | 193 | 257 | 287 | 309 | 426 | 486 | 1,019 | 1,731 | 2,282 |
| Fixed Assets + | 54 | 53 | 164 | 189 | 251 | 303 | 299 | 442 | 605 | 1,250 |
| CWIP | 64 | 110 | 65 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222 | 102 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 20 | 30 | 27 | 36 | 58 | 123 | 187 | 577 | 829 | 928 |
| Total Assets | 138 | 193 | 257 | 287 | 309 | 426 | 486 | 1,019 | 1,731 | 2,282 |
Financials of Yatharth Hospit.
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 25 | 17 | 17 | 39 | 44 | 60 | 64 | -3 | 150 | 205 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -50 | -51 | -78 | -43 | -21 | -52 | -20 | -226 | -420 | -598 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 26 | 43 | 47 | 5 | -19 | -1 | -18 | 304 | 520 | 254 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 9 | -13 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 75 | 249 | -140 |
| Free Cash Flow | 24 | 16 | -60 | -4 | 24 | 21 | 44 | -96 | -161 | -112 |
| CFO/OP | 148% | 103% | 99% | 109% | 67% | 65% | 75% | 22% | 78% | 98% |
Financials of Yatharth Hospit.
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 58 | 44 | 48 | 45 | 62 | 83 | 82 | 131 | 128 | 113 |
| Inventory Days | 47 | 42 | 88 | 72 | 32 | |||||
| Days Payable | 127 | 106 | 490 | 347 | 171 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -22 | -20 | -354 | -229 | 62 | 83 | 82 | 131 | 128 | -26 |
| Working Capital Days | 44 | 29 | -75 | -89 | -18 | 0 | 29 | 118 | 109 | 80 |
| ROCE % | 8% | 6% | 7% | 18% | 26% | 27% | 24% | 14% | 12% |
Guidance history
How Yatharth Hospit.'s guidance has moved, call by call
| Call | Revenue | Margins | Capex | Fundraising | Order book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | None planned | — |
| Q3 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | Planned | Planned | Rising |
| Q2 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | Planned | — |
What management guided on each call, newest first. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Momentum score · price trend
75 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +17.9% | 73% |
| Last 6 months | +14.2% | 72% |
| Last 3 months | +12.5% | 84% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Yatharth Hospit.: 0.4 × 73 + 0.4 × 72 + 0.2 × 84 = 75.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Yatharth Hospit.'s management said in earlier quarters
Others in Healthcare Services this season
- Krsnaa Diagnost. (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue: INR 2,710 Mn, up 32% YoY from INR 2,060 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd's Q2 FY27 inve
- Rainbow Child. (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year (YoY) growth in revenue: 23.2% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated operating revenue for Q2 FY27: ₹28,440 Mn, up 73.0% YoY (Page 15, 16). Key investor presentation takeaways from Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Artemis Medicare (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: INR 31,104 Lacs, up 13.2% YoY (Page 39, 40, 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Artemis Medicare Service
