Q1 FY26 Results Scorecard (2025)

642 companies have reported and been analysed; 29 of them have a call transcript, which is what the signals below are read from. As of 16 Oct 2026. All Q1 FY26 results →

Signals are what management said on the call, not reported results. Updated as more companies report. Research, not investment advice.

The season so far

  • 86%

    of companies guided revenue growth of 10% or more

    25 of 29 that discussed it

  • 29%

    of companies guided higher margins

    8 of 28 that discussed it

  • 4%

    of companies guided lower margins

    1 of 28 that discussed it

  • 81%

    of companies said new capex is planned

    21 of 26 that discussed it

  • 100%

    of companies reported a rising order book

    11 of 11 that discussed it

Percentages are of 29 companies analysed so far, counting only those that addressed the topic on the call. Companies that did not are left out of that base.

Revenue outlook

Revenue growth management guided on the call. Base: 29 companies that discussed it.

  • Strong growth10% · 3
  • Good growth38% · 11
  • Moderate growth38% · 11
  • Slow growth10% · 3
  • Revenue decline3% · 1

Margins

Margin change management guided on the call. Base: 28 companies that discussed it.

  • Margins up7% · 2
  • Margins slightly up21% · 6
  • Margins steady68% · 19
  • Margins slightly down4% · 1
  • Margins down0% · 0

Capex

Whether management said new capital investment is planned. Base: 26 companies that discussed it.

  • Capex planned81% · 21
  • No capex planned19% · 5

Order book

Whether management reported a rising order book. Base: 11 companies that discussed it.

  • Order book rising100% · 11
  • Order book flat0% · 0

By sector

Sectors with at least 5 companies analysed. Each percentage is of that sector's companies that discussed the topic.

No sector has enough companies yet.

Largest companies by signal

Ranked by market cap among the 29 companies analysed. Each links to its full results page.

Largest companies guiding 10%+ revenue growth

  1. Mindspace Business Parks REIT · Realty
  2. Cochin Shipyard · Industrial Manufacturing
  3. Hatsun Agro Product Ltd · Food Products
  4. Astrazeneca Phar · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  5. NESCO Ltd · Commercial Services & Supplies

Largest companies guiding higher margins

  1. Rane (Madras) Ltd · Auto Components
  2. Bodal Chemicals Ltd · Chemicals & Petrochemicals
  3. Ritco Logistics Ltd · Transport Services
  4. Bright Outdoor Media Ltd · Media
  5. Agarwal Indl. · Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Largest companies reporting a rising order book

  1. Astrazeneca Phar · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  2. Kolte Patil Developers Ltd · Realty
  3. Rane (Madras) Ltd · Auto Components
  4. Ritco Logistics Ltd · Transport Services
  5. Bright Outdoor Media Ltd · Media

How this is counted

We count the 642 Q1 FY26 results pages on our results hub. 29 of them have a call transcript, from which each page records what management guided on revenue growth and margins, and whether capex and an order book were discussed. Pages built from an investor presentation alone are counted in the 642 but not in the percentages. These are management statements as summarised with AI and checked against the filing, not audited results.

Cite this data

Free to quote with a link back. Numbers are of 29 companies analysed so far, as of 16 Oct 2026.

Source: Arthneeti Q1 FY26 Results Scorecard, arthneeti.com/earnings/q1-fy26/scorecard