AH

Asarfi Hospital Ltd

Q1 FY27Healthcare Services

Asarfi Hospital Q1 FY27: Revenue ₹47.5 Cr, PAT ₹4.27 Cr

Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹201
Market cap₹349 Cr
P/E19.2
Updated9 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Asarfi Hospital Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q1'FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹47.5 Cr, up 32.8% YoY (vs ₹35.7 Cr in Q1'FY26) - Standalone revenue: ₹47.34 Cr, up 33.2% YoY (vs ₹35.66 Cr in Q1'FY26) - IPD patient volume growth: + EBITDA for Q1’FY27: ₹9.42 Cr (Consolidated), up 33.9% YoY from ₹7.03 Cr in Q1’FY26.

From Asarfi Hospital Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 9 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q1'FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹47.5 Cr, up 32.8% YoY (vs ₹35.7 Cr in Q1'FY26)
  • Standalone revenue: ₹47.34 Cr, up 33.2% YoY (vs ₹35.66 Cr in Q1'FY26)
  • IPD patient volume growth: +7% YoY in Q1'FY27
  • OPD patient volume growth: +12% YoY in Q1'FY27
  • IPD revenue growth: +31% YoY in Q1'FY27
  • OPD revenue growth: +44% YoY in Q1'FY27
  • Total surgery count increased from 1,549 in Q1’FY26 to 1,980 in Q1’FY27 (+28%)
  • Bed capacity: 350 total (285 Super-Specialty + 65 Cancer Unit)

2 more points from Asarfi Hospital Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Asarfi Hospital Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Cancer Hospital Construction and Operation
  • Construction started in 2022, operationalized in 2024.
  • Initial capacity: 50 beds.
  • Status: Operational since 2024.
  • Asarfi Hospital Expansions
  • Phase 1 expansion completed in 2016: Increased bed capacity to 120 beds.
  • Phase 2 expansion in 2017: Established Cardiac Department, started Block-B construction.
  • 2025 Strategic Partnership
  • MoU signed with Gleneagles Hospital, Chennai to set up Jharkhand’s 1st Multi-Organ Transplant Unit.
  • Timeline: Planned for 2025 onward.
  • Technology Upgradation in 2026
  • Installed GE Healthcare Dual-Detector SPECT Gamma Camera at Cancer Institute.
  • Upgraded Cath Lab with Philips Azurion 5 M12 Image-Guided Therapy System.
  • Installed Jharkhand's first Linear Accelerator “Varian True Beam.”
  • Status: Completed/upgraded in 2026.

2 more points from Asarfi Hospital Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Healthcare Services

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
2Apollo Hospitals
Rev 2Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Asarfi Hospital Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation for Asarfi Hospital Limited does not report any information on order book, order inflow, or pending orders. Specifically: - There is no mention of any order book figures or status. - No data or commentary on order inflows is provided. - Pending or unfulfilled orders are not referenced anywhere in the document. The presentation primarily focuses on financial performance, operational highlights, regional advantages, hospital capacities, technology upgrades, and future growth plans without discussing order-related metrics.

Asarfi Hospital Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹45 Cr, net profit ₹4 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Healthcare Services this season

  • Aatmaj Healthcare Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Revenue for Q1 FY 2026-27: ₹8.13 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Aatmaj Healthcare Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks again

  • KMC Speciality (Q1 FY27)

    Q1 FY'27 Revenue from operations: INR 91.8 Cr, up 38% YoY from INR 66.6 Cr in Q1 FY'26. Key concall takeaways from KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) Ltd's Q1…

  • 3B Blackbio (Q1 FY27)

    Q1 2026-27 revenue from operations: ₹3,205.73 Lakh (including Coris sales of ₹862.83 Lakh) vs ₹1,996.06 Lakh in Q1 2025-26 — YoY growth approx. Key concall…

  • Thyrocare Tech. (Q1 FY27)

    Pathology business grew ~27%; franchisee business grew ~23-27% YoY, reflecting strong volume growth. Key concall takeaways from Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's Q1…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Asarfi Hospital Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Asarfi Hospital Ltd Q1 FY27 results?

Q1'FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹47.5 Cr, up 32.8% YoY (vs ₹35.7 Cr in Q1'FY26) - Standalone revenue: ₹47.34 Cr, up 33.2% YoY (vs ₹35.66 Cr in Q1'FY26) - IPD patient volume growth: + EBITDA for Q1’FY27: ₹9.42 Cr (Consolidated), up 33.9% YoY from ₹7.03 Cr in Q1’FY26.

What is Asarfi Hospital Ltd share price analysis?

Asarfi Hospital Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 19.2 with a market cap of ₹349 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Asarfi Hospital Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Cancer Hospital Construction and Operation - Construction started in 2022, operationalized in 2024.

Keep Asarfi Hospital Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.