All Q4 FY25 results →
CN

Creative Newtech Ltd

Q4 FY25Commercial Services & Supplies

Creative Newtech Q4 FY25 earnings call: Revenue & Margins

Q4 FY25 earnings call: what management guided on revenue, margins and order book.

Price₹1,249
Market cap₹1.9K Cr
P/E25.3
Updated3 Sept 2026
Read4 min read

The short version

The company aims for a consolidated revenue CAGR of 20%-25% over the next 3-4 years. Honeywell brand expected to grow 70%-80% annually, driving significant revenue growth.

From Creative Newtech Ltd's Q4 FY25 earnings-call transcript · updated 3 Sept 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • The company aims for a consolidated revenue CAGR of 20%-25% over the next 3-4 years.
  • Honeywell branded business is expected to grow at a high pace of around 70%-80% annually, driven by expansion into new countries.
  • Enterprise business growth is flat to moderate, with a focus on "Make in India" brands to protect revenue without additional capital.
  • Marketing investment will increase by 14%-20% of sales over the next 1-1.5 years to build and scale brands globally, then gradually reduce as volumes grow.
  • Expansion plans include increasing presence from 13 countries to 17-18 countries, leveraging operational leverage to improve EBITDA.

2 more points from Creative Newtech Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Creative Newtech Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Creative Newtech Limited follows an asset-light model and does not intend to own manufacturing facilities; manufacturing is outsourced through contract manufacturing partnerships in India, China, and Taiwan.
  • The company is focusing on increasing partnerships with Indian manufacturers to align with the government's Make in India initiative.
  • Significant spending is currently directed toward brand building, marketing, and certification expenses rather than traditional capex.
  • Design and product development costs (e.g., design of product parts like HDMI collars) are expensed rather than capitalized, reflecting the company's approach to investment.

2 more points from Creative Newtech Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Commercial Services & Supplies

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
2Happy Square
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Creative Newtech Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • The enterprise business is described as an opportunity business with a fluctuating product mix, leading to variability in order volumes and margins.
  • Last year (FY '24), there was a significant lost sale in the first quarter amounting to approximately INR 200 crore, which was not recovered over the year.
  • The turnover of the enterprise business remains flat, indicating a stable orderbook without significant growth.
  • The company plans to protect itself by focusing on "make in India" brands and back-to-back business models to avoid sharp declines in enterprise business orders.

2 more points from Creative Newtech Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Creative Newtech Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024Q3 FY25
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹741 Cr, net profit ₹18 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season

  • South West Pinn. (Q4 FY25)

    Q4-FY25 Total Income: ₹74.68 crore, up 64% YoY from ₹45.55 crore in Q4-FY24. Key concall takeaways from South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd's Q4 FY25 earnings…

  • Updater Services Ltd (Q4 FY25)

    Mix Impact on Margins**: BSS segment margins (2%-3% higher than IFM) growing from 34% to potentially 35%-40% in revenue share will further boost consolidated…

  • Dhruv Consultancy Services Ltd (Q4 FY25)

    Total order book: INR 573+ crores (as of May 2025). Key concall takeaways from Dhruv Consultancy Services Ltd's Q4 FY25 earnings call — and how it ranks…

  • Chamunda Electrical Ltd (Q4 FY25)

    The company plans a 20% growth in Operation & Maintenance (O&M) vertical and a 25%-30% growth in testing services. Key concall takeaways from Chamunda…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Creative Newtech Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Creative Newtech Ltd Q4 FY25 results?

The company aims for a consolidated revenue CAGR of 20%-25% over the next 3-4 years. Honeywell brand expected to grow 70%-80% annually, driving significant revenue growth.

What is Creative Newtech Ltd share price analysis?

Creative Newtech Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 25.3 with a market cap of ₹1,865 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Creative Newtech Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Creative Newtech Limited follows an asset-light model and does not intend to own manufacturing facilities; manufacturing is outsourced through contract manufacturing partnerships in India, China, and Taiwan.

Keep Creative Newtech Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's earnings call transcript. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.