Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd
Indo Borax & Chemicals Q4 FY26 earnings call: Revenue & Margins
Q4 FY26 earnings call: what management guided on revenue, margins and order book.
What the Q4 FY26 call signalled
2 of 3 strong
The short version
The company achieved Rs. The company showed revenue growth from Rs.175 crores to Rs.215 crores between recent financial years, expecting 20%-35% revenue growth going forward, driven by increased realization, higher volumes through debottlenecking, operational efficiency, and new products. - EBITDA margins are targeted to be maintained or improved; current EBITDA margins are around 20%-21%. - Net profit (PAT) increased 41.9% to Rs.14.53 crores in Q4 FY26; annual PAT was Rs.50.27 crores versus Rs.42.51 crores prior year. - EPS stood at Rs.4.53 for Q4 FY26 and Rs.15.67 for FY26. - Management expects sales to reach Rs.250+ crores next year, with sustained or improved earnings quality. - Focus on sustainable long-term growth through capacity expansion, new product lines (Boron Oxide, Boric Acid I.P.
From Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 25 Aug 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- The company achieved Rs. 175 crores revenue in the previous financial year and Rs. 215 crores in FY26, showing strong growth.
- Management expects revenue growth between 20% to 35% in the coming years, driven by increased realisation, higher volumes from debottlenecking, operational efficiency, and new products.
- Full capacity utilisation may boost revenue by 25% to 30% without additional CAPEX within one to one and a half years.
- Sales volume growth and better price realisations are expected, especially in Boric Acid and DOT products.
- Plans for expanding into new product lines, such as Boron Oxide, are underway to tap further growth opportunities.
2 more points management made on revenue & sales performance
Profitability & Margins
See what Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- The company is actively pushing ahead with CAPEX plans to expand capacity and broaden the product portfolio; details will be shared post board approval as discussions are ongoing (Page 4).
- Sufficient cash is available for budgeted CAPEX over the next two years while maintaining a strong balance sheet with zero debt (Page 12).
- The management is monetizing non-core assets to fund future technologies and investments (Page 12).
- There are strategic discussions about potential acquisitions or further investments, supported by Zenrock Chemicals' experience and cash availability (Page 11-12).
- Debottlenecking and operational efficiency improvements are planned to increase volumes without major CAPEX in the near term (Page 25).
2 more points management made on capital expenditure plans
Top-ranked in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points management made on order book & pipeline
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹63 Cr, net profit ₹15 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Indo Borax & Ch.'s management said in earlier quarters
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- Chemfab Alka. (Q4 FY26)
Chlor Alkali segment: ₹55.63 crore (down 1.21% YoY from ₹56.31 crore) . Key concall takeaways from Chemfab Alkalis Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it…
- Innovassynth Technologies (India) Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Order book improved by approximately INR 60 crore during the quarter, indicating strong customer demand and revenue visibility. Key concall takeaways from…
- Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 4,852 MN, up 22% YoY from INR 3,983 MN in Q4 FY25 (Page 19) . Key concall takeaways from Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products…
- Bodal Chemicals Ltd (Q4 FY26)
5,906.0 mn, a 30.3% YoY growth from Rs. Key concall takeaways from Bodal Chemicals Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd Q4 FY26 results?
The company achieved Rs. The company showed revenue growth from Rs.175 crores to Rs.215 crores between recent financial years, expecting 20%-35% revenue growth going forward, driven by increased realization, higher volumes through debottlenecking, operational efficiency, and new products. - EBITDA margins are targeted to be maintained or improved; current EBITDA margins are around 20%-21%. - Net profit (PAT) increased 41.9% to Rs.14.53 crores in Q4 FY26; annual PAT was Rs.50.27 crores versus Rs.42.51 crores prior year. - EPS stood at Rs.4.53 for Q4 FY26 and Rs.15.67 for FY26. - Management expects sales to reach Rs.250+ crores next year, with sustained or improved earnings quality. - Focus on sustainable long-term growth through capacity expansion, new product lines (Boron Oxide, Boric Acid I.P.
What is Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd share price analysis?
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd currently shows a moderate growth signal based on ranking data. The stock trades at a P/E of 27.9 with a market cap of ₹1,365 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd planning capital expenditure?
The company is actively pushing ahead with CAPEX plans to expand capacity and broaden the product portfolio; details will be shared post board approval as discussions are ongoing (Page 4).
Keep Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's earnings call transcript. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
