Kamdhenu Ltd
Kamdhenu Ltd Q1 FY27 Results & Presentation Highlights: Revenue ₹213.3 Cr, PAT ₹28.7 Cr
Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Kamdhenu Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q1 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹213.3 crore, up 9% YoY from ₹195.8 crore in Q1 FY26 (Page 21). Q1 FY27 EBITDA is not explicitly stated in the presentation.
From Kamdhenu Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 24 Sept 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q1 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹213.3 crore, up 9% YoY from ₹195.8 crore in Q1 FY26 (Page 21).
- Q1 FY27 revenue from own facility: ₹165.2 crore, up 7.1% YoY from ₹154.2 crore in Q1 FY26 (Page 18).
- Q1 FY27 royalty income through franchisee sales: ₹48.1 crore, up 15.6% YoY from ₹41.6 crore in Q1 FY26 (Page 18).
2 more points management made on revenue & sales performance
Profitability & Margins
See what Kamdhenu Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Commissioned a 5 MWp captive solar power plant in Phalodi, Rajasthan in June 2026; expected to generate annual savings of ₹4–5 crore and reduce energy costs (Page 5, 21).
- Capital work-in-progress of ₹10.8 crore as of March 2026, indicating ongoing capital expenditure (Page 22).
- Steel Division at Bhiwadi, Rajasthan realigned for innovation, product development, and training with production capacity of 1,20,000 MT per annum (Page 16).
- No other specific new plant or major capacity expansion projects with amounts or future timelines are explicitly stated in the presentation.
2 more points management made on capital expenditure plans
Top-ranked in Industrial Products
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Kamdhenu Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points management made on order book & pipeline
Kamdhenu Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹208 Cr, net profit ₹17 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Kamdhenu Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
- Q2 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q3 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY25 earnings call analysis →
- Q2 FY25 earnings call →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q2 FY24 earnings call →
- Q1 FY24 earnings call →
- Q4 FY23 earnings call →
- Q3 FY23 earnings call →
- Q2 FY23 earnings call →
- Q1 FY23 earnings call →
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Maharashtra Seamless Ltd (Q1 FY27)
1,091 crore from operations (Page 7) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Maharashtra Seamless Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks agai
- Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd (Q1 FY27)
Standalone revenue: ₹740.78 crores, down from ₹1,062.40 crores (approx. Key investor presentation takeaways from Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor
- Quadrant Future Tek Ltd (Q1 FY27)
Q1 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹406 Mn, up 41.3% YoY from ₹287 Mn in Q1 FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's Q1 F
- Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (Q1 FY27)
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹3,146.35 million, up 18.90% YoY from ₹2,646.23 million in Q1 FY26 (Page 9, 10). Key investor presentation takeaways from Ratnaveer Precision E
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Kamdhenu Ltd Q1 FY27 results?
Q1 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹213.3 crore, up 9% YoY from ₹195.8 crore in Q1 FY26 (Page 21). Q1 FY27 EBITDA is not explicitly stated in the presentation.
What is Kamdhenu Ltd share price analysis?
Kamdhenu Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.5 with a market cap of ₹1,157 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Kamdhenu Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Commissioned a 5 MWp captive solar power plant in Phalodi, Rajasthan in June 2026; expected to generate annual savings of ₹4–5 crore and reduce energy costs (Page 5, 21).
Keep Kamdhenu Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
