MM

M M Forgings

Q4 FY26

M M Forgings Q4 FY26: Revenue ₹413.33 Cr, PAT ₹48.06 Cr

Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹528
Market cap₹2.6K Cr
P/E22.7
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read5 min read

Based on M M Forgings's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q4FY26 total revenue (Standalone) is ₹413.33 Cr, up 15% year-on-year from ₹354.77 Cr in Q4FY25. - EBITDA increased by 1.2% compared to Q4FY25. - Revenue per ton (sales) increased to ₹1.91 lakhs in FY26 from ₹1.80 lakhs in FY25. - Product mix FY26: 46% Forged, 54% Forged & Machined; Q4FY26: 43% Forged, 57% Forged & Machined. - Export revenue for FY26 is 36% of overall sales; domestic 64%. - Operation mix Q4FY26: 41% HF, 59% FS (vs. Q4FY26 EBITDA: ₹81.72 Cr (1.2% increase YoY compared to Q4FY25's ₹80.70 Cr) - Operating Margin: Not explicitly stated as a percentage, but EBITDA increased by 1.2% YoY - Q4FY26 PAT: ₹48.06 Cr (32.6% increase YoY compared to Q4FY25's ₹36.24 Cr) - Revenue for Q4FY26: ₹413.33 Cr (15% increase YoY compared to Q4FY25's ₹354.77 Cr) - Outlook: The presentation mentions transitioning to 100% green energy from FY27 onwards, expected to optimize power consumption and improve operational efficiency and profitability margins from the upcoming fiscal year.

From M M Forgings's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q4FY26 total revenue (Standalone) is ₹413.33 Cr, up 15% year-on-year from ₹354.77 Cr in Q4FY25.
  • EBITDA increased by 1.2% compared to Q4FY25.
  • Revenue per ton (sales) increased to ₹1.91 lakhs in FY26 from ₹1.80 lakhs in FY25.
  • Product mix FY26: 46% Forged, 54% Forged & Machined; Q4FY26: 43% Forged, 57% Forged & Machined.
  • Export revenue for FY26 is 36% of overall sales; domestic 64%.
  • Operation mix Q4FY26: 41% HF, 59% FS (vs. Q4FY25: 33% HF, 67% FS).

2 more points from M M Forgings's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what M M Forgings said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The investor presentation does not explicitly mention any specific capex amounts, capacity expansion projects, new plants, or projects with associated timelines or statuses. It refers generally to: - Ongoing capacity augmentation and process optimization initiatives aimed at enhancing manufacturing capabilities and operational readiness (Page 4). - No specific capex figures or project timelines are provided.

2 more points from M M Forgings's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what M M Forgings said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report specific figures for order book, order inflow, or pending orders. However, it mentions: - A "healthy order pipeline," indicating a positive outlook for future orders. (Page 4, Chairman’s Message) - Demand visibility across key customer segments remains encouraging, supported by a strengthening domestic market and gradual improvement in export enquiries. (Page 4) - The company continues capacity augmentation and process optimization to address future growth opportunities, indirectly implying expectations of continued and possibly increasing orders. (Page 4) No quantitative data regarding order book size, order inflow numbers, or pending orders are provided in the document.

M M Forgings — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹430 Cr, net profit ₹45 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Auto Components this season

  • Rane (Madras) Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4 FY26 consolidated revenue: Rs 1,051.7 Cr, up 16.2% YoY (Page 15) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Rane (Madras) Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation

  • Viaz Tyres Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    FY26 revenue was ₹108.34 crores, up 89.2% YoY; H2 FY26 revenue surged 127.6% YoY to ₹65.74 crores. Key concall takeaways from Viaz Tyres's Q4 FY26 earnings…

  • Kinetic Engineering Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4FY26 Net Sales: INR 447.3 Mn, up 16.1% YoY (Q4FY25 Net Sales: INR 385.4 Mn) . Key concall takeaways from Kinetic Engineering Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call…

  • RNIT AI Solutions Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Quarter (Q4 FY 2025-26) Revenue:** ₹1,761.57 lakhs . Key concall takeaways from RNIT AI Solutions Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

M M Forgings and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were M M Forgings Q4 FY26 results?

Q4FY26 total revenue (Standalone) is ₹413.33 Cr, up 15% year-on-year from ₹354.77 Cr in Q4FY25. - EBITDA increased by 1.2% compared to Q4FY25. - Revenue per ton (sales) increased to ₹1.91 lakhs in FY26 from ₹1.80 lakhs in FY25. - Product mix FY26: 46% Forged, 54% Forged & Machined; Q4FY26: 43% Forged, 57% Forged & Machined. - Export revenue for FY26 is 36% of overall sales; domestic 64%. - Operation mix Q4FY26: 41% HF, 59% FS (vs. Q4FY26 EBITDA: ₹81.72 Cr (1.2% increase YoY compared to Q4FY25's ₹80.70 Cr) - Operating Margin: Not explicitly stated as a percentage, but EBITDA increased by 1.2% YoY - Q4FY26 PAT: ₹48.06 Cr (32.6% increase YoY compared to Q4FY25's ₹36.24 Cr) - Revenue for Q4FY26: ₹413.33 Cr (15% increase YoY compared to Q4FY25's ₹354.77 Cr) - Outlook: The presentation mentions transitioning to 100% green energy from FY27 onwards, expected to optimize power consumption and improve operational efficiency and profitability margins from the upcoming fiscal year.

What is M M Forgings share price analysis?

M M Forgings currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 22.7 with a market cap of ₹2,550 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is M M Forgings planning capital expenditure?

The investor presentation does not explicitly mention any specific capex amounts, capacity expansion projects, new plants, or projects with associated timelines or statuses.

Keep M M Forgings on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.