M

Megamont Ltd

Q2 FY27Auto Components

Megamont Q2 FY27 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹266
Market cap₹767 Cr
P/E87.0
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read5 min read

Based on Megamont Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q1 FY27 Consolidated revenue: INR 219.2 Cr (Page 19, 10) - Q1 FY27 PAT: INR 2.22 Cr (Page 19, 10) - FY26 Consolidated revenue: INR 606.7 Cr (Page 19) - FY26 PAT: INR 6.2 Cr (Page 19) - Q1 FY27 standalone revenue: INR 27.11 Cr (Page 10) - No explicit year-on-year (YoY) revenue or volume growth percentages stated for Q1 FY27 in the presentation. Q1 FY27 Financials: - EBITDA: INR 10.08 crore (Page 9) - PAT (Profit After Tax): INR 2.22 crore (Page 10, 19) - Consolidated Revenue: INR 219.21 crore (Page 10, 19) - Margins & Earnings Per Share: - EBITDA Margin for FY26: 1.66% (Page 4) - Basic EPS for Q1 FY27: INR 3.00 (Page 9) - Year-on-Year Change: - Finished steel consumption growth FY26 at 8.0% YoY (Page 13) — context for the industry, not company-specific YoY - The presentation does not explicitly state year-on-year percentage changes for EBITDA or PAT for Q1 FY27.

From Megamont Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q1 FY27 Consolidated revenue: INR 219.2 Cr (Page 19, 10)
  • Q1 FY27 PAT: INR 2.22 Cr (Page 19, 10)
  • FY26 Consolidated revenue: INR 606.7 Cr (Page 19)
  • FY26 PAT: INR 6.2 Cr (Page 19)
  • Q1 FY27 standalone revenue: INR 27.11 Cr (Page 10)
  • No explicit year-on-year (YoY) revenue or volume growth percentages stated for Q1 FY27 in the presentation.
  • India crude steel production reported FY26 growth: +10.7% YoY; consumption growth +8.0% YoY, finishing steel consumption growth +8.3% YoY (Page 13), indirectly relevant industry context.

2 more points from Megamont Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Megamont Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The investor presentation does not describe any capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project details, amounts, status, or timelines. Specifically: - There is no mention of capital expenditure plans. - No capacity expansion initiatives are detailed. - The presentation focuses on commodity trading business transformation, financial performance, global sourcing, and strategic priorities. - It highlights acquisitions (Nidimo Mont and Parent Mont), but these are related to business acquisitions, not greenfield projects or plant expansions.

2 more points from Megamont Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Auto Components

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 3
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Megamont Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report any figures or details about order book, order inflow, or pending orders. Specific relevant points from the presentation: - No direct mention or data on order book size or pending orders is included in any of the slides provided. - The presentation focuses on revenue, profits, business model, strategic priorities, global sourcing, and industry overview.

2 more points from Megamont Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Megamont Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit Net loss
Dec 2024
Sep 2025
Dec 2025

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹315 Cr, net profit ₹3 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Auto Components this season

  • CEAT Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    4,762 Cr . Key investor presentation takeaways from CEAT Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Adroit Industries (India) Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    EBITDA for Q1 FY27:** ₹133 million, up 25% YoY . Key investor presentation takeaways from Adroit Industries (India) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho

  • Schaeffler India Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Industrial growth limited to single digits but has strong pockets like infrastructure, railways (13-14% revenue share with double-digit growth), wind energy…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Megamont Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Megamont Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q1 FY27 Consolidated revenue: INR 219.2 Cr (Page 19, 10) - Q1 FY27 PAT: INR 2.22 Cr (Page 19, 10) - FY26 Consolidated revenue: INR 606.7 Cr (Page 19) - FY26 PAT: INR 6.2 Cr (Page 19) - Q1 FY27 standalone revenue: INR 27.11 Cr (Page 10) - No explicit year-on-year (YoY) revenue or volume growth percentages stated for Q1 FY27 in the presentation. Q1 FY27 Financials: - EBITDA: INR 10.08 crore (Page 9) - PAT (Profit After Tax): INR 2.22 crore (Page 10, 19) - Consolidated Revenue: INR 219.21 crore (Page 10, 19) - Margins & Earnings Per Share: - EBITDA Margin for FY26: 1.66% (Page 4) - Basic EPS for Q1 FY27: INR 3.00 (Page 9) - Year-on-Year Change: - Finished steel consumption growth FY26 at 8.0% YoY (Page 13) — context for the industry, not company-specific YoY - The presentation does not explicitly state year-on-year percentage changes for EBITDA or PAT for Q1 FY27.

What is Megamont Ltd share price analysis?

Megamont Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 87.0 with a market cap of ₹767 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Megamont Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The investor presentation does not describe any capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project details, amounts, status, or timelines.

Keep Megamont Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.