Camlin Fine — promoter holding and stake value

Chemicals & Petrochemicals

The promoter group of Camlin Fine holds 48.03% of the company. At a market capitalisation of ₹1.76k cr, that holding is worth ₹843 cr.

Promoter stake

48.03%

Value of holding

₹843 cr

Market cap

₹1.76k cr

Stake change

+6.89%

Promoter stake, quarter by quarter

QuarterHoldingStake %Pledged
Q3-2016
41.14%—
Q4-2016
41.14%—
Q1-2017
40.95%—
Q2-2017
40.96%—
Q3-2017
40.93%—
Q4-2017
35.05%—
Q1-2018
22.37%—
Q2-2018
22.39%—
Q3-2018
22.49%—
Q4-2018
22.66%—
Q1-2019
22.66%—
Q2-2019
22.66%—
Q3-2019
22.70%—
Q4-2019
22.85%—
Q1-2020
22.85%—
Q2-2020
22.85%—
Q3-2020
22.84%—
Q4-2020
21.74%—
Q1-2021
21.73%—
Q2-2021
21.71%—
Q3-2021
21.71%—
Q4-2021
21.71%—
Q1-2022
17.65%—
Q2-2022
17.64%—
Q3-2022
17.64%—
Q4-2022
17.64%—
Q1-2023
17.64%—
Q2-2023
16.52%—
Q3-2023
48.03%—
Q4-2023
48.03%—
Q1-2024
48.03%—
Q2-2024
48.02%—
Q3-2024
48.02%—
Q4-2024
48.02%—
Q1-2025
49.10%—
Q2-2025
49.10%—
Q3-2025
49.08%—
Q4-2025
48.03%—
Q1-2026
48.03%—
Q2-2026
48.03%—
Q3-2026
48.03%—

Promoter holdings in Chemicals & Petrochemicals

What this figure is, and is not

The value shown is Camlin Fine's disclosed promoter shareholding multiplied by its current market capitalisation. The shareholding percentage comes from the quarterly pattern filed with the exchanges; the market cap moves daily, so this value moves daily.

A promoter group is usually a family, trust or holding company rather than one individual, and this figure covers only this one listed company. It is not an estimate of any person's net worth, and it excludes any other assets, holdings or liabilities.