63 Moons Technologies Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹4,231 Cr
- ROE
- -1.98%
- Price to sales
- 13.29
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹962 / ₹470
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 5.72%
- EBITDA margin
- -93.79%
- Net profit margin
- -78.46%
- Promoter holding
- 45.59%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹318 Cr
63 Moons Techs is engaged in Computer Programming, Consultancy and related services.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track 63 Moons Technologies.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of 63 Moons Technologies
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of 63 Moons Technologies
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 112 | 115 | 159 | 135 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 21 | 27 | 134 |
| Expenses + | 83 | 89 | 91 | 72 | 78 | 67 | 69 | 73 | 75 | 85 | 107 | 91 | 210 |
| Operating Profit | 28 | 26 | 68 | 63 | -68 | -55 | -60 | -61 | -62 | -55 | -87 | -64 | -76 |
| OPM % | 25% | 23% | 43% | 47% | -707% | -477% | -610% | -520% | -454% | -180% | -423% | -237% | -57% |
| Other Income + | -7 | 33 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 51 | 42 | 44 | 83 | 64 | 55 | 41 | 119 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 51 | 96 | 99 | -34 | -11 | -26 | -25 | 14 | 1 | -41 | -31 | 34 |
| Tax % | 345% | 24% | 17% | 9% | -110% | 1% | -5% | -7% | 27% | 216% | 10% | 2% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | -26 | 37 | 79 | 89 | 4 | -11 | -24 | -23 | 11 | -3 | -45 | -32 | 25 |
| EPS in Rs | -5.16 | 8.54 | 17.88 | 20.12 | 1.74 | -1.86 | -4.10 | -3.62 | 2.39 | 0.67 | -6.13 | -4.29 | 4.88 |
Financials of 63 Moons Technologies
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 210 | 205 | 218 | 322 | 261 | 212 | 160 | 160 | 290 | 369 | 47 | 212 |
| Expenses + | 473 | 454 | 376 | 396 | 455 | 361 | 244 | 277 | 317 | 285 | 285 | 493 |
| Operating Profit | -263 | -250 | -158 | -74 | -194 | -150 | -84 | -117 | -27 | 84 | -238 | -282 |
| OPM % | -126% | -122% | -73% | -23% | -74% | -71% | -52% | -73% | -9% | 23% | -509% | -133% |
| Other Income + | 828 | 765 | 274 | 179 | 200 | 135 | 41 | 56 | 70 | 155 | 221 | 279 |
| Interest | 26 | 43 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 45 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 26 | 25 | 19 | 12 | 23 | 28 | 29 | 33 |
| Profit before tax | 493 | 432 | 61 | 65 | -24 | -40 | -62 | -74 | 20 | 211 | -48 | -37 |
| Tax % | 13% | 24% | 62% | 82% | 47% | 17% | 3% | 1% | 212% | -1% | 2% | 44% |
| Net Profit + | 426 | 328 | 23 | 12 | -35 | -46 | -63 | -56 | -27 | 210 | -47 | -54 |
| EPS in Rs | 92.61 | 71.08 | 5.02 | 2.62 | -7.65 | -9.99 | -13.74 | -11.54 | -3.54 | 48.29 | -7.20 | -4.87 |
| Dividend Payout % | 18% | 7% | 40% | 76% | -26% | -20% | -15% | 0% | -57% | 4% | -17% | 0% |
Financials of 63 Moons Technologies
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 2,919 | 3,132 | 3,157 | 3,194 | 3,168 | 3,122 | 3,082 | 3,087 | 3,106 | 3,338 | 3,405 | 3,543 |
| Borrowings + | 486 | 509 | 498 | 101 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Other Liabilities + | 548 | 327 | 311 | 287 | 275 | 268 | 251 | 272 | 347 | 294 | 259 | 332 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,962 | 3,977 | 3,975 | 3,591 | 3,457 | 3,400 | 3,342 | 3,368 | 3,466 | 3,647 | 3,677 | 3,887 |
| Fixed Assets + | 457 | 286 | 382 | 362 | 364 | 381 | 364 | 382 | 387 | 369 | 350 | 357 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Investments | 2,008 | 2,428 | 2,207 | 1,542 | 1,016 | 898 | 859 | 796 | 658 | 642 | 540 | 583 |
| Other Assets + | 1,497 | 1,263 | 1,386 | 1,683 | 2,077 | 2,121 | 2,120 | 2,190 | 2,421 | 2,635 | 2,787 | 2,940 |
| Total Assets | 3,962 | 3,977 | 3,975 | 3,591 | 3,457 | 3,400 | 3,342 | 3,368 | 3,466 | 3,647 | 3,677 | 3,887 |
Financials of 63 Moons Technologies
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -81 | -159 | -113 | -60 | -55 | -64 | -36 | -102 | 71 | 47 | -143 | -293 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -119 | 189 | 246 | 759 | -157 | 46 | 60 | 75 | -68 | -100 | -48 | 40 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -40 | -74 | -23 | -411 | -116 | -2 | -0 | 81 | 19 | 22 | 165 | 255 |
| Net Cash Flow | -239 | -43 | 110 | 288 | -328 | -21 | 24 | 54 | 21 | -31 | -26 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -94 | -170 | -133 | -74 | -79 | -115 | -39 | -128 | 51 | 42 | -154 | -336 |
| CFO/OP | 30% | 62% | 72% | 81% | 27% | 47% | 43% | 87% | -265% | 52% | 75% | 104% |
Financials of 63 Moons Technologies
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 76 | 66 | 77 | 51 | 98 | 81 | 92 | 92 | 56 | 13 | 23 | 114 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | |||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 76 | 66 | 77 | 51 | 98 | 81 | 92 | 92 | 56 | 13 | 23 | 114 |
| Working Capital Days | 129 | 385 | -165 | 214 | 355 | 337 | 326 | 296 | 100 | 119 | 694 | 759 |
| ROCE % | -8% | -4% | 2% | 3% | -1% | -1% | -0% | -2% | 2% | 6% | -2% | -4% |
Momentum score · price trend
39 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +20.8% | 75% |
| Last 6 months | +28.8% | 82% |
| Last 3 months | +7.2% | 79% |
The price is 68.1% below its all-time high of ₹3,016.5 (29 Jun 2007). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 78 became 39.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For 63 Moons Technologies: 0.4 × 75 + 0.4 × 82 + 0.2 × 79 = 78, halved to 39 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
