Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹337 Cr
- P/E
- 80.84
- ROE
- 2.75%
- PEG
- 46.46
- Price to sales
- 0.82
- Debt to equity
- 0.33
- 52W high / low
- ₹114 / ₹50.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 6.27%
- EBITDA margin
- 1.64%
- Net profit margin
- 0.84%
- Promoter holding
- 41.46%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹415 Cr
Incorporated in 1990, Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a manufacturer of API / Bulk Drugs and offers products for diverse industrial applications[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,223 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aarey Drugs.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Aarey Drugs
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Aarey Drugs
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 62.47 | 162.88 | 50.96 | 57.83 | 76.48 | 210.35 | 126.91 | 105.14 | 133.79 | 108.10 | 102.21 | 84.16 | 96.43 |
| Expenses + | 60.94 | 160.36 | 49.62 | 55.99 | 73.78 | 211.79 | 125.73 | 101.42 | 131.59 | 112.31 | 100.50 | 81.52 | 97.94 |
| Operating Profit | 1.53 | 2.52 | 1.34 | 1.84 | 2.70 | -1.44 | 1.18 | 3.72 | 2.20 | -4.21 | 1.71 | 2.64 | -1.51 |
| OPM % | 2.45% | 1.55% | 2.63% | 3.18% | 3.53% | -0.68% | 0.93% | 3.54% | 1.64% | -3.89% | 1.67% | 3.14% | -1.57% |
| Other Income + | 0.48 | 0.84 | 0.70 | 0.84 | 0.29 | 5.14 | 1.58 | 0.02 | 0.68 | 7.54 | 1.55 | 0.79 | 4.18 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.96 | 0.49 | 0.58 | 1.30 | 1.04 | 1.26 | 0.92 |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 1.02 | 0.89 | 1.27 | 1.06 | 1.15 | 0.47 | 1.51 | 0.90 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.69 | 0.83 |
| Profit before tax | 0.75 | 2.14 | 0.73 | 1.00 | 1.46 | 2.15 | 1.33 | 1.74 | 1.40 | 1.62 | 1.73 | 1.48 | 0.92 |
| Tax % | -33.33% | 83.18% | 0.00% | -22.00% | 30.14% | -0.47% | 6.77% | 8.62% | 48.57% | 71.60% | 20.81% | 31.08% | 38.04% |
| Net Profit + | 1.00 | 0.36 | 0.72 | 1.23 | 1.02 | 2.15 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 0.72 | 0.47 | 1.37 | 1.02 | 0.57 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 0.77 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 0.20 |
Financials of Aarey Drugs
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 200 | 213 | 246 | 396 | 349 | 354 | 298 | 348 | 493 | 419 | 396 | 474 | 391 |
| Expenses + | 198 | 212 | 245 | 386 | 342 | 347 | 294 | 344 | 481 | 411 | 391 | 471 | 392 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | -1 |
| OPM % | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 1% | -0% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 14 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Tax % | 22% | 23% | 29% | 31% | 25% | 27% | 20% | 21% | 35% | 37% | 12% | 34% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.62 | 0.65 | 0.77 | 3.02 | 2.64 | 2.80 | 2.48 | 2.78 | 2.58 | 1.49 | 1.67 | 1.42 | 1.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Aarey Drugs
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Reserves | 18 | 19 | 20 | 31 | 57 | 63 | 69 | 75 | 88 | 92 | 105 | 110 | 120 |
| Borrowings + | 6 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 38 | 31 | 35 | 51 |
| Other Liabilities + | 67 | 69 | 74 | 83 | 86 | 43 | 84 | 116 | 117 | 136 | 139 | 117 | 94 |
| Total Liabilities | 107 | 115 | 125 | 142 | 170 | 146 | 194 | 233 | 245 | 291 | 303 | 291 | 294 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 25 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 102 | 109 | 117 | 130 | 157 | 133 | 181 | 218 | 230 | 277 | 289 | 272 | 267 |
| Total Assets | 107 | 115 | 125 | 142 | 170 | 146 | 194 | 233 | 245 | 291 | 303 | 291 | 294 |
Financials of Aarey Drugs
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | -20 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 10 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2 | -2 | -3 | -5 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -3 | 0 | -2 | -6 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -2 | -2 | 4 | 23 | -2 | -2 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -4 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 1 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | 3 | -4 | -21 | -1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | -2 | -4 | 5 |
| CFO/OP | -32% | 239% | 560% | 28% | -232% | 37% | 135% | 154% | 36% | 13% | -37% | 421% |
Financials of Aarey Drugs
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 119 | 114 | 108 | 75 | 100 | 109 | 118 | 170 | 101 | 165 | 170 | 103 |
| Inventory Days | 10 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 11 | 26 | 33 | 36 |
| Days Payable | 119 | 117 | 108 | 71 | 84 | 40 | 98 | 120 | 86 | 115 | 123 | 81 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 92 | 42 | 69 | 26 | 76 | 80 | 58 |
| Working Capital Days | 52 | 49 | 40 | 34 | 69 | 77 | 99 | 91 | 68 | 89 | 106 | 89 |
| ROCE % | 6% | 7% | 7% | 22% | 14% | 12% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Anthem Bioscienc (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹5,940 Mn, up 7.9% YoY from ₹5,505 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Anthem Bioscienc
- Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q
- Hikal (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
- Kopran (Q2 FY27)
9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
