Advance Multitech Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹158 Cr
- P/E
- 25.61
- ROE
- -19.66%
- Price to sales
- 192.39
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -38.29%
- EBITDA margin
- -260.98%
- Net profit margin
- -241.38%
- Promoter holding
- 40.74%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Advance Multitech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingAdvance Multitech announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableAdvance Multitech allots 97,25,000 convertible warrants at Rs. 40/- each
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableAdvance Multitech allots 97,25,000 warrants at Rs.40 each; Rs.9,72,50,000 upfront received
Financials of Advance Multitech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Advance Multitech
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% | 40.74% |
| Public + | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.26% | 59.27% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,099 | 3,099 | 3,098 | 3,098 | 3,098 | 3,098 | 3,098 | 3,098 | 3,105 | 3,107 | 3,111 | 3,112 |
Pros & Cons
Advance Multitech
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Oct 2025 Quality Certification (ISO 9001-2015) Certification 1 Announcement - 17 Oct 2025 Source
- Oct 2025 Quality Certification (ISO 9001-2015) Certification 1 Announcement - 17 Oct 2025 Source
Financials of Advance Multitech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1.72 | 1.60 | 2.04 | 2.48 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1.17 | 8.48 | 0.06 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 2.32 | 5.97 | 1.10 | 4.86 | 0.35 | 0.12 | 0.60 | 8.26 | 0.44 | 1.07 | 0.35 | 1.38 | 0.16 |
| Operating Profit | -0.60 | -4.37 | 0.94 | -2.38 | -0.35 | -0.09 | 0.57 | 0.22 | -0.38 | -0.69 | -0.23 | -1.06 | -0.16 |
| OPM % | -34.88% | -273.12% | 46.08% | -95.97% | -300.00% | 48.72% | 2.59% | -633.33% | -181.58% | -191.67% | -331.25% | ||
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | -0.01 | 0.16 | 1.46 | -1.05 | -0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 3.61 | 4.87 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | -0.77 | -4.52 | 0.83 | -2.48 | -0.26 | 1.34 | -0.57 | -0.07 | -0.42 | -0.72 | 0.06 | 2.55 | 4.67 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -4.84% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 114.29% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.39% | 8.14% |
| Net Profit + | -0.77 | -4.52 | 0.83 | -2.36 | -0.26 | 1.34 | -0.58 | -0.15 | -0.42 | -0.72 | 0.05 | 2.55 | 4.28 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.89 | -11.09 | 2.04 | -5.79 | -0.64 | 3.29 | -1.42 | -0.37 | -1.03 | -1.77 | 0.12 | 6.25 | 10.50 |
Financials of Advance Multitech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 12.33 | 15.99 | 12.64 | 13.63 | 14.77 | 17.68 | 9.72 | 10.01 | 8.69 | 7.84 | 9.68 | 0.87 | 0.82 |
| Expenses + | 10.56 | 14.23 | 11.14 | 11.79 | 13.17 | 16.50 | 8.72 | 9.43 | 7.73 | 14.26 | 9.33 | 2.92 | 2.96 |
| Operating Profit | 1.77 | 1.76 | 1.50 | 1.84 | 1.60 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 0.58 | 0.96 | -6.42 | 0.35 | -2.05 | -2.14 |
| OPM % | 14.36% | 11.01% | 11.87% | 13.50% | 10.83% | 6.67% | 10.29% | 5.79% | 11.05% | -81.89% | 3.62% | -235.63% | -260.98% |
| Other Income + | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.48 | 7.38 | 0.05 | 0.32 | 3.63 | 8.80 |
| Interest | 0.85 | 0.64 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.74 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.58 | 0.52 | 0.42 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.26 | 0.43 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 7.43 | -6.94 | 0.44 | 1.47 | 6.56 |
| Tax % | -19.23% | 4.65% | 39.58% | 19.77% | 29.79% | 11.76% | 0.00% | -28.57% | 0.40% | -1.73% | 18.18% | 0.68% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.57 | 0.69 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 7.41 | -6.82 | 0.36 | 1.46 | 6.16 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.74 | 1.01 | 1.40 | 1.69 | 0.83 | 0.37 | 0.02 | 0.22 | 18.18 | -16.73 | 0.88 | 3.58 | 15.10 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Advance Multitech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 |
| Reserves | 2.72 | 3.13 | 3.70 | 4.39 | 4.73 | 4.88 | 4.89 | 4.98 | 12.39 | 5.56 | 5.92 | 7.38 |
| Borrowings + | 7.46 | 5.64 | 5.39 | 5.27 | 5.20 | 5.37 | 5.60 | 5.59 | 4.13 | 2.81 | 1.95 | 0.57 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.96 | 4.88 | 5.29 | 5.13 | 6.19 | 5.63 | 4.80 | 6.25 | 2.76 | 1.72 | 4.49 | 0.34 |
| Total Liabilities | 20.17 | 17.68 | 18.41 | 18.82 | 20.15 | 19.91 | 19.32 | 20.85 | 23.31 | 14.12 | 16.39 | 12.32 |
| Fixed Assets + | 9.39 | 8.90 | 8.10 | 7.40 | 7.10 | 7.08 | 6.43 | 5.89 | 5.38 | 1.12 | 0.98 | 0.89 |
| CWIP | 0.63 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.94 | 8.30 | 3.45 | 3.69 | 2.09 |
| Other Assets + | 9.58 | 7.88 | 9.41 | 10.46 | 11.95 | 12.26 | 12.28 | 14.02 | 9.63 | 9.55 | 11.72 | 9.34 |
| Total Assets | 20.17 | 17.68 | 18.41 | 18.82 | 20.15 | 19.91 | 19.32 | 20.85 | 23.31 | 14.12 | 16.39 | 12.32 |
Financials of Advance Multitech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1.72 | 1.92 | 1.86 | 1.64 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.47 | -0.73 | 0.99 | -0.65 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | -0.01 | -0.48 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 0.08 | 3.82 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1.60 | -1.76 | -1.64 | -1.85 | -0.33 | -0.55 | -0.10 | -0.47 | -0.46 | 0.34 | -0.88 | -3.03 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.06 | 0.22 | 0.28 | -0.23 | -0.20 | 0.06 | 0.02 | -0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.15 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.74 | 1.95 | 1.89 | 1.59 | 0.07 | 0.58 | 0.09 | 0.41 | 0.46 | -0.36 | 1.02 | -0.65 |
| CFO/OP | -94% | 114% | 137% | 97% | 46% | 52% | 14% | 71% | 49% | 11% | 283% | 32% |
Financials of Advance Multitech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 215.80 | 127.60 | 174.13 | 175.94 | 156.43 | 130.89 | 209.91 | 268.01 | 194.89 | 236.51 | 161.76 | 163.62 |
| Inventory Days | 88.20 | 47.07 | 109.22 | 147.03 | 194.29 | 159.13 | 426.31 | 418.64 | 365.85 | 487.10 | 127.26 | 2,136.77 |
| Days Payable | 317.42 | 157.73 | 216.54 | 204.34 | 218.28 | 152.41 | 293.00 | 388.68 | 185.06 | 175.36 | 176.70 | 91.25 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -13.41 | 16.94 | 66.80 | 118.63 | 132.44 | 137.61 | 343.22 | 297.96 | 375.69 | 548.25 | 112.32 | 2,209.14 |
| Working Capital Days | 27.83 | 1.83 | 49.67 | 54.09 | 71.67 | 71.84 | 155.46 | 160.44 | 203.29 | 349.64 | 257.54 | 3,553.51 |
| ROCE % | 8.27% | 7.92% | 9.95% | 10.59% | 7.16% | 3.97% | 3.06% | 3.30% | 44.50% | -41.21% | 4.12% | -17.67% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
