Ahmedabad Steelcraft Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹220 Cr
- P/E
- 13.09
- ROE
- 16.80%
- PEG
- 0.06
- Price to sales
- 1.01
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- 52W high / low
- ₹237 / ₹104
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 157.89%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.59%
- Net profit margin
- 8.42%
- Promoter holding
- 71.41%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹217 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, Ahmedabad Steel Craft Ltd operates in EPC services and Infrastructure Construction[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Ahmedabad Steelcraft.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Ahmedabad Steelcraft
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Ahmedabad Steelcraft
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.77 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 38.43 | 68.15 | 65.30 | 42.68 | 64.68 | 61.90 |
| Expenses + | 1.03 | 0.88 | 0.71 | 1.13 | 0.36 | 3.27 | 0.35 | 36.92 | 62.01 | 60.54 | 38.18 | 54.22 | 55.49 |
| Operating Profit | -0.26 | -0.29 | -0.25 | -0.91 | -0.30 | -3.25 | -0.35 | 1.51 | 6.14 | 4.76 | 4.50 | 10.46 | 6.41 |
| OPM % | -33.77% | -49.15% | -54.35% | -413.64% | -500.00% | -16,250.00% | 3.93% | 9.01% | 7.29% | 10.54% | 16.17% | 10.36% | |
| Other Income + | 0.12 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 1.69 | 0.35 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | -0.18 | 0.11 | -0.14 | -0.76 | -0.12 | -1.57 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 6.18 | 4.77 | 4.50 | 10.46 | 6.18 |
| Tax % | 5.56% | 9.09% | 7.14% | 1.32% | 8.33% | -21.02% | 0.00% | 7.93% | 26.62% | 25.11% | 28.59% | 25.57% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.19 | 0.10 | -0.15 | -0.77 | -0.12 | -1.25 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 5.69 | 3.49 | 3.36 | 7.46 | 4.61 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.46 | 0.24 | -0.37 | -1.88 | -0.29 | -3.05 | 0.00 | 3.74 | 13.91 | 3.62 | 2.23 | 4.94 | 3.05 |
Financials of Ahmedabad Steelcraft
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 172 | 235 |
| Expenses + | 12 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 160 | 208 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | -4 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -5 | 12 | 26 |
| OPM % | 0% | -143% | -28% | -29% | -12% | -11% | -23% | -63% | -171% | -56% | -609% | 7% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 12 | 26 |
| Tax % | 5% | -2% | -4% | 200% | 9% | 0% | 28% | -32% | 7% | 5% | -12% | 14% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | -2 | 1 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 11 | 19 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.42 | -5.45 | 2.05 | -0.02 | 0.49 | 3.03 | -2.22 | -0.56 | -1.47 | -1.61 | -5.60 | 11.10 | 13.84 |
| Dividend Payout % | 23% | 0% | 37% | -2,045% | 102% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Ahmedabad Steelcraft
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 |
| Reserves | 23 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 81 | 109 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 66 |
| Total Liabilities | 28 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 23 | 125 | 190 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 124 | 188 |
| Total Assets | 28 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 23 | 125 | 190 |
Financials of Ahmedabad Steelcraft
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | 1 | -3 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -77 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 18 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 56 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 3 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -3 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 4 | -77 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | -19% | 283% | -45% | 312% | 127% | 109% | 49% | 89% | 154% | 16% | -620% |
Financials of Ahmedabad Steelcraft
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 11 | 0 | 131 | 62 | 96 | 69 | 115 | 290 | 735 | 370 | 0 | 260 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days Payable | 54 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 11 | 0 | 86 | 60 | 100 | 69 | 115 | 290 | 735 | 370 | 0 | 260 |
| Working Capital Days | 18 | 121 | 154 | 81 | 91 | 92 | 150 | 472 | 1,296 | 416 | 213 | 187 |
| ROCE % | 7% | -9% | 3% | -0% | 1% | 5% | -3% | -1% | -2% | -2% | -18% | 21% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
