Almondz Global Securities Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹346 Cr
- P/E
- 8.75
- ROE
- 11.42%
- PEG
- 0.38
- Price to sales
- 1.66
- Debt to equity
- 0.09
- 52W high / low
- ₹21.4 / ₹11.3
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 22.60%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.85%
- Net profit margin
- 17.38%
- Promoter holding
- 56.06%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹208 Cr
Incorporated in 1994, Almondz Global Securities Ltd provides financial advisory and consultancy services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Capital Markets
on management's own guidance
- Nippon Life India Asset Management LtdGood growth2
- BSEGood growth1
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Capital Markets companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSE | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.43L Cr | 50.6 |
| 2 | Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,947 Cr | 35.4 |
| 3 | Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹56,798 Cr | 28.7 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹37,393 Cr | 82.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹32,034 Cr | 29.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹14,710 Cr | 41.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Almondz Global.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Capital Markets rankingAlmondz Global announcements
All announcements →- Order winMajor developmentAlmondz Global Securities Ltd. reports 2Q FY 2026-27 financial results and order updates
Financials of Almondz Global
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Almondz Global
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 58.19% | 58.19% | 56.36% | 50.60% | 50.77% | 51.29% | 51.01% | 51.18% | 51.18% | 51.18% | 50.82% | 56.06% |
| FIIs + | 2.54% | 1.59% | 1.99% | 2.38% | 2.13% | 1.27% | 0.58% | 0.29% | 0.06% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.08% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.12% | 0.37% | 0.28% |
| Public + | 39.26% | 40.19% | 41.66% | 47.00% | 47.10% | 47.43% | 48.40% | 48.52% | 48.76% | 48.67% | 48.81% | 43.57% |
| No. of Shareholders | 6,451 | 7,501 | 6,742 | 12,483 | 13,538 | 13,712 | 14,385 | 14,894 | 15,452 | 15,484 | 15,271 | 15,771 |
Financials of Almondz Global
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 23.22 | 30.13 | 45.41 | 29.65 | 34.01 | 33.23 | 52.75 | 31.63 | 33.73 | 51.95 | 72.19 | 44.50 | 39.40 |
| Expenses + | 19.13 | 26.38 | 40.85 | 25.95 | 30.15 | 29.25 | 47.66 | 25.96 | 28.59 | 40.80 | 69.28 | 34.53 | 32.53 |
| Operating Profit | 4.09 | 3.75 | 4.56 | 3.70 | 3.86 | 3.98 | 5.09 | 5.67 | 5.14 | 11.15 | 2.91 | 9.97 | 6.87 |
| OPM % | 17.61% | 12.45% | 10.04% | 12.48% | 11.35% | 11.98% | 9.65% | 17.93% | 15.24% | 21.46% | 4.03% | 22.40% | 17.44% |
| Other Income + | 2.20 | 18.13 | 4.26 | 4.73 | 1.08 | 0.86 | 4.34 | 4.99 | 1.79 | 6.09 | 5.36 | 5.16 | 5.84 |
| Interest | 0.99 | 0.97 | 0.68 | 0.70 | 0.82 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 1.20 | 1.11 | 1.04 | 1.01 | 1.09 | 1.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.57 | 0.67 | 1.48 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.39 | 1.40 | 1.52 | 1.38 | 1.34 | 1.50 |
| Profit before tax | 4.73 | 20.24 | 6.66 | 6.73 | 3.06 | 2.95 | 7.54 | 8.07 | 4.42 | 14.68 | 5.88 | 12.70 | 10.01 |
| Tax % | 5.29% | 1.98% | 9.91% | 9.51% | 13.40% | 17.63% | 18.44% | 14.50% | 12.44% | 13.01% | 11.90% | 1.34% | 9.09% |
| Net Profit + | 4.48 | 19.84 | 6.00 | 6.09 | 2.65 | 2.43 | 6.15 | 6.90 | 3.87 | 12.77 | 5.18 | 12.53 | 9.10 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.28 | 1.23 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.74 | 0.30 | 0.72 | 0.48 |
Financials of Almondz Global
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 65 | 51 | 52 | 73 | 75 | 61 | 63 | 69 | 76 | 117 | 150 | 174 | 208 |
| Expenses + | 47 | 47 | 49 | 67 | 69 | 58 | 54 | 59 | 67 | 101 | 133 | 147 | 177 |
| Operating Profit | 17 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 17 | 27 | 31 |
| OPM % | 27% | 8% | 5% | 8% | 7% | 4.3% | 14% | 14% | 12% | 14% | 11% | 15% | 15% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 27 | 11 | 16 | 22 |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 0 | -0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 36 | 20 | 33 | 43 |
| Tax % | 32% | 181% | 21% | 4% | 11% | -73% | 8% | 8% | 11% | 5% | 15% | 13% | |
| Net Profit + | 8 | -0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 34 | 17 | 29 | 40 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.49 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.02 | 2.12 | 1.01 | 1.60 | 2.24 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Almondz Global
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 |
| Reserves | 110 | 110 | 110 | 116 | 123 | 128 | 148 | 168 | 195 | 204 | 224 | 252 | 300 |
| Borrowings + | 71 | 33 | 25 | 26 | 20 | 22 | 18 | 24 | 21 | 23 | 53 | 49 | 30 |
| Other Liabilities + | 29 | 21 | 19 | 30 | 31 | 23 | 31 | 44 | 40 | 74 | 57 | 65 | 85 |
| Total Liabilities | 225 | 179 | 169 | 188 | 189 | 188 | 214 | 252 | 271 | 317 | 351 | 384 | 434 |
| Fixed Assets + | 37 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 43 | 47 | 43 | 43 | 45 | 49 | 51 | 46 | 46 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 19 | 22 | 20 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 46 | 61 | 69 | 93 | 122 | 166 | 165 |
| Other Assets + | 170 | 121 | 111 | 125 | 120 | 115 | 124 | 143 | 157 | 173 | 178 | 170 | 223 |
| Total Assets | 225 | 179 | 169 | 188 | 189 | 188 | 214 | 252 | 271 | 317 | 351 | 384 | 434 |
Financials of Almondz Global
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -18 | 32 | 12 | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 10 | -14 | 35 | -9 | -4 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -8 | 4 | -1 | -1 | -4 | 1 | -2 | -4 | 2 | -33 | -13 | -33 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 31 | -42 | -13 | -18 | -13 | -9 | -3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 33 | 22 |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | -5 | -1 | 8 | -6 | 7 | -4 | 7 | -5 | -4 | 10 | -16 |
| Free Cash Flow | -19 | 31 | 9 | 25 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 5 | -16 | 29 | -14 | -6 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -114% | 800% | 475% | 446% | 281% | 650% | 6% | 120% | -143% | 219% | -26% | 6% |
Financials of Almondz Global
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 142 | 156 | 154 | 109 | 172 | 147 | 160 | 191 | 154 | 189 | 127 | 114 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 142 | 156 | 154 | 109 | 172 | 147 | 160 | 191 | 154 | 189 | 127 | 114 |
| Working Capital Days | 346 | 369 | 349 | 240 | 158 | 183 | 151 | 169 | 278 | 260 | 232 | 242 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 3% | 3% | 5% | 7% | 4% | 13% | 13% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 12% |
Continue your research
What Almondz Global's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Capital Markets this season
- Dam Capital Advi (Q2 FY27)
Total income for Q2 FY27: ₹54.3 Cr, up 81.0% QoQ from ₹30.0 Cr in Q1 FY27 (Page 3). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dam Capital Advisors Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Master Trust (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Revenue: ₹1,536.78 Mn . Key investor presentation takeaways from Master Trust Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against secto
- Hybrid Financial (Q2 FY27)
105.52 Lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting an increase of approximately 8.9%. Key results statement takeaways from Hybrid Financial Servi
- Central Depository Services (India) Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Operating Income (Standalone): ₹339 crore, up from ₹272 crore in Q2FY26 (approx. Key investor presentation takeaways from Central Depository Services (In
