Alphalogic Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹133 Cr
- P/E
- 21.02
- ROE
- 21.30%
- PEG
- 0.60
- Price to sales
- 2.72
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 69.52%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.31%
- Net profit margin
- 11.96%
- Promoter holding
- 71.49%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹49 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Alphalogic Indu.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Alphalogic Indu
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Alphalogic Indu
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Alphalogic Indu
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.22 | 7.84 | 18.01 | 47.53 | 62.37 | 45.08 |
| Expenses + | 3.05 | 7.11 | 14.82 | 44.73 | 59.22 | 39.35 |
| Operating Profit | 0.17 | 0.73 | 3.19 | 2.80 | 3.15 | 5.73 |
| OPM % | 5.28% | 9.31% | 17.71% | 5.89% | 5.05% | 12.71% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.70 | 1.23 | 2.06 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.29 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.41 | 2.94 | 3.11 | 3.92 | 7.21 |
| Tax % | 27.27% | 26.83% | 25.17% | 24.76% | 25.26% | 25.38% |
| Net Profit + | 0.08 | 0.31 | 2.19 | 2.35 | 2.93 | 5.39 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.00 | 7.75 | 36.50 | 2.31 | 2.88 | 5.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Alphalogic Indu
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 10.19 | 10.19 | 10.19 |
| Reserves | 0.08 | 0.66 | 4.02 | 8.88 | 11.79 | 18.44 |
| Borrowings + | 0.56 | 1.68 | 3.71 | 1.61 | 0.77 | 1.16 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.03 | 1.20 | 1.13 | 4.79 | 4.21 | 5.71 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.77 | 3.74 | 9.17 | 25.47 | 26.96 | 35.50 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.01 | 0.28 | 0.65 | 1.12 | 1.03 | 1.93 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.76 | 3.46 | 8.12 | 24.35 | 25.93 | 33.57 |
| Total Assets | 0.77 | 3.74 | 9.17 | 25.47 | 26.96 | 35.50 |
Financials of Alphalogic Indu
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.16 | 0.30 | -1.07 | -2.99 | 3.46 | 4.39 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.76 | -1.47 | -1.86 | -7.01 | -2.25 | -5.30 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.60 | 1.18 | 2.93 | 10.00 | -1.19 | 0.92 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.15 | 0.01 | -1.92 | -3.17 | 3.43 | 3.67 |
| CFO/OP | 106% | 52% | -16% | -70% | 143% | 105% |
Financials of Alphalogic Indu
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1.13 | 37.71 | 48.44 | 61.74 | 40.26 | 50.04 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 32.59 | 57.66 | 44.85 | 26.97 | 45.83 |
| Days Payable | 52.14 | 7.51 | 30.75 | 22.84 | 26.74 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1.13 | 18.16 | 98.59 | 75.84 | 44.39 | 69.13 |
| Working Capital Days | -65.75 | -63.78 | 45.40 | 82.17 | 122.54 | 143.64 |
| ROCE % | 43.90% | 62.95% | 23.61% | 19.62% | 28.55% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
