Ameya Precision Engineers Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹121 Cr
- P/E
- 22.20
- ROE
- 18.00%
- PEG
- 0.50
- Price to sales
- 3.01
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 10.24%
- EBITDA margin
- 18.99%
- Net profit margin
- 13.56%
- Promoter holding
- 72.45%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹40 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Ameya Precision.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Ameya Precision
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Ameya Precision
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Ameya Precision
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21.83 | 23.40 | 24.65 | 23.64 | 28.47 | 33.90 | 38.51 | 40.24 |
| Expenses + | 18.95 | 19.43 | 19.64 | 20.66 | 25.57 | 29.72 | 32.58 | 32.62 |
| Operating Profit | 2.88 | 3.97 | 5.01 | 2.98 | 2.90 | 4.18 | 5.93 | 7.62 |
| OPM % | 13.19% | 16.97% | 20.32% | 12.61% | 10.19% | 12.33% | 15.40% | 18.94% |
| Other Income + | 1.36 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.40 | 0.99 | 0.86 | 1.22 |
| Interest | 0.85 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 0.95 | 0.76 | 1.17 |
| Profit before tax | 2.39 | 2.46 | 3.66 | 2.09 | 2.35 | 4.11 | 5.93 | 7.59 |
| Tax % | 27.62% | 26.83% | 25.41% | 27.75% | 21.28% | 27.98% | 25.46% | 26.35% |
| Net Profit + | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.73 | 1.52 | 1.85 | 2.96 | 4.43 | 5.59 |
| EPS in Rs | 173.00 | 180.00 | 136.50 | 2.53 | 2.47 | 3.95 | 5.91 | 7.45 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% |
Financials of Ameya Precision
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| Reserves | 6.46 | 8.26 | 9.99 | 7.51 | 11.85 | 15.49 | 19.92 | 25.51 |
| Borrowings + | 6.27 | 7.93 | 5.07 | 2.98 | 0.82 | 0.06 | -0.00 | 0.18 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4.57 | 5.16 | 4.46 | 3.34 | 3.86 | 4.34 | 4.73 | 7.03 |
| Total Liabilities | 18.30 | 22.35 | 21.52 | 19.83 | 24.03 | 27.39 | 32.15 | 40.22 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.80 | 5.18 | 4.67 | 4.61 | 4.72 | 4.07 | 9.54 | 10.38 |
| CWIP | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 |
| Investments | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.90 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 1.90 | 0.35 | 1.42 |
| Other Assets + | 13.50 | 17.17 | 15.95 | 14.66 | 18.31 | 21.42 | 22.26 | 28.42 |
| Total Assets | 18.30 | 22.35 | 21.52 | 19.83 | 24.03 | 27.39 | 32.15 | 40.22 |
Financials of Ameya Precision
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3.08 | 1.47 | 5.61 | 1.13 | -2.08 | 6.18 | 5.98 | 1.95 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1.35 | -1.23 | -0.43 | -0.73 | -1.28 | -1.06 | -4.14 | -2.67 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.72 | -0.23 | -3.25 | -2.25 | 3.30 | -0.87 | -0.16 | 0.10 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.93 | -1.85 | -0.07 | 4.25 | 1.68 | -0.61 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1.91 | 0.10 | 5.13 | 0.39 | -2.96 | 5.88 | -0.15 | -0.06 |
| CFO/OP | 132% | 53% | 131% | 57% | -56% | 176% | 126% | 53% |
Financials of Ameya Precision
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 82.93 | 112.62 | 72.85 | 98.20 | 130.51 | 87.43 | 73.36 | 114.29 |
| Inventory Days | 135.78 | 203.00 | 175.17 | 188.77 | 135.73 | 85.43 | 85.94 | 74.68 |
| Days Payable | 132.35 | 174.46 | 96.70 | 93.05 | 57.05 | 62.13 | 59.31 | 80.30 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 86.36 | 141.16 | 151.32 | 193.91 | 209.19 | 110.73 | 100.00 | 108.67 |
| Working Capital Days | 96.14 | 117.92 | 98.02 | 127.07 | 178.08 | 131.57 | 105.78 | 139.78 |
| ROCE % | 19.40% | 24.88% | 13.77% | 13.69% | 19.53% | 22.55% | 25.31% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
