Artemis Electricals & Projects Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹365 Cr
- P/E
- 41.43
- ROE
- 9.71%
- PEG
- 3.83
- Price to sales
- 4.73
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹24.4 / ₹14.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 12.38%
- EBITDA margin
- 16.13%
- Net profit margin
- 11.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.45%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹77 Cr
Incorporated in 2009, Artemis Electricals and Projects Ltd maufectures LED lights and deals in work contracts[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Electrical Equipment
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Electrical Equipment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹66,283 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹464 Cr | 11.6 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹12,066 Cr | 47.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹500 Cr | 6.7 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹20,621 Cr | 111.2 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,855 Cr | 11.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Artemis Electricals & Projects.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Electrical Equipment rankingFinancials of Artemis Electricals & Projects
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Artemis Electricals & Projects
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 30.98 | 11.36 | 13.57 | 13.97 | 2.46 | 12.38 | 4.02 | 18.45 | 37.49 | 19.75 | 15.80 | 4.26 | 40.75 |
| Expenses + | 24.72 | 9.60 | 11.08 | 11.50 | 1.45 | 11.58 | 2.66 | 14.51 | 32.43 | 17.54 | 11.08 | 2.96 | 36.53 |
| Operating Profit | 6.26 | 1.76 | 2.49 | 2.47 | 1.01 | 0.80 | 1.36 | 3.94 | 5.06 | 2.21 | 4.72 | 1.30 | 4.22 |
| OPM % | 20.21% | 15.49% | 18.35% | 17.68% | 41.06% | 6.46% | 33.83% | 21.36% | 13.50% | 11.19% | 29.87% | 30.52% | 10.36% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0.05 | 0.27 |
| Interest | -5.73 | 0.18 | 0.42 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 11.59 | 1.24 | 1.72 | 1.82 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 1.07 | 3.57 | 5.10 | 1.90 | 4.76 | 1.05 | 4.20 |
| Tax % | 23.04% | 28.23% | 23.84% | 25.27% | 24.64% | 25.93% | 25.23% | 23.25% | 25.49% | 27.89% | 25.00% | 20.00% | 26.43% |
| Net Profit + | 8.92 | 0.90 | 1.32 | 1.37 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 2.75 | 3.81 | 1.37 | 3.56 | 0.84 | 3.10 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.36 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.12 |
Financials of Artemis Electricals & Projects
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 8.91 | 45.31 | 47.24 | 89.48 | 101.77 | 106.92 | 44.95 | 34.33 | 58.22 | 41.36 | 72.35 | 80.56 |
| Expenses + | 8.34 | 42.88 | 44.13 | 74.45 | 85.47 | 88.90 | 41.53 | 41.44 | 47.17 | 33.63 | 61.19 | 68.11 |
| Operating Profit | 0.57 | 2.43 | 3.11 | 15.03 | 16.30 | 18.02 | 3.42 | -7.11 | 11.05 | 7.73 | 11.16 | 12.45 |
| OPM % | 6.40% | 5.36% | 6.58% | 16.80% | 16.02% | 16.85% | 7.61% | -20.71% | 18.98% | 18.69% | 15.43% | 15.45% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.46 | 1.88 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.58 | 0.67 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 0.98 | 1.18 | 0.80 | 5.89 | 1.70 | 0.99 | 0.28 | 0.21 |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.52 | 1.79 | 1.77 | 2.28 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 1.38 | 1.18 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.45 | 2.08 | 2.86 | 14.18 | 13.99 | 16.95 | 0.50 | -14.90 | 7.74 | 5.48 | 10.28 | 11.90 |
| Tax % | 28.89% | 25.96% | 38.11% | 32.51% | 27.16% | 26.37% | 68.00% | -21.41% | 15.89% | 25.18% | 25.19% | 25.63% |
| Net Profit + | 0.32 | 1.55 | 1.77 | 9.56 | 10.19 | 12.49 | 0.16 | -11.71 | 6.51 | 4.10 | 7.69 | 8.86 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.13 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 2.15 | 0.58 | 0.51 | 0.01 | -0.47 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 0.35 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Artemis Electricals & Projects
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.39 | 4.44 | 4.44 | 4.44 | 17.70 | 24.70 | 25.10 | 25.10 | 25.10 | 25.10 | 25.10 | 25.10 |
| Reserves | 0.07 | 2.24 | 4.01 | 13.66 | 9.87 | 53.11 | 56.08 | 44.54 | 51.06 | 54.14 | 61.73 | 70.56 |
| Borrowings + | 1.28 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 13.02 | 9.62 | 9.14 | 8.59 | 30.21 | 27.91 | 12.24 | 2.47 | 1.71 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.38 | 6.75 | 10.80 | 36.20 | 29.00 | 39.89 | 21.18 | 26.25 | 23.41 | 18.62 | 33.02 | 44.21 |
| Total Liabilities | 5.12 | 13.78 | 19.69 | 67.32 | 66.19 | 126.84 | 110.95 | 126.10 | 127.48 | 110.10 | 122.32 | 141.58 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.18 | 1.19 | 1.33 | 16.31 | 16.46 | 19.21 | 16.84 | 14.95 | 13.43 | 12.05 | 10.88 | 9.86 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.16 | 21.18 | 25.84 | 55.55 | 55.55 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.20 | 3.74 | 3.74 | 3.74 | 3.74 |
| Other Assets + | 3.94 | 12.59 | 18.36 | 51.01 | 49.73 | 107.63 | 94.11 | 93.79 | 89.13 | 68.47 | 52.15 | 72.43 |
| Total Assets | 5.12 | 13.78 | 19.69 | 67.32 | 66.19 | 126.84 | 110.95 | 126.10 | 127.48 | 110.10 | 122.32 | 141.58 |
Financials of Artemis Electricals & Projects
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.92 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 3.36 | 6.74 | -33.75 | -2.62 | 1.63 | 11.67 | 21.24 | 41.19 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.19 | -1.59 | -0.87 | -14.87 | -1.93 | -3.18 | 0.03 | -17.36 | -7.66 | -4.55 | -29.73 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.09 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 11.48 | -4.30 | 36.42 | 2.59 | 15.73 | -4.00 | -16.66 | -10.17 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.65 | -0.74 | -0.03 | -0.02 | 0.50 | -0.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1.29 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.71 | 0.62 | 0.39 | -12.14 | 4.81 | -36.92 | -2.60 | -12.53 | 4.55 | 16.58 | 11.48 | |
| CFO/OP | 167% | 39% | 26% | 23% | 51% | -154% | 39% | -35% | 134% | 269% | 384% |
Financials of Artemis Electricals & Projects
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 83.16 | 50.75 | 77.57 | 102.06 | 61.08 | 223.98 | 410.39 | 571.26 | 205.01 | 455.72 | 126.32 | 183.77 |
| Inventory Days | 51.79 | 27.04 | 37.76 | 101.74 | 111.11 | 110.76 | 526.09 | 105.61 | 4.13 | 2.15 | 1.78 | 2.39 |
| Days Payable | 61.77 | 10.72 | 70.49 | 106.03 | 75.73 | 140.59 | 356.67 | 347.18 | 561.09 | 225.89 | 820.29 | 1,323.21 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 73.18 | 67.07 | 44.85 | 97.77 | 96.46 | 194.15 | 579.80 | 329.69 | -351.95 | 231.98 | -692.19 | -1,137.05 |
| Working Capital Days | 69.64 | 22.48 | 31.60 | 21.82 | 53.94 | 202.57 | 491.84 | 413.91 | -57.68 | 252.92 | 82.89 | 55.91 |
| ROCE % | 12.41% | 42.53% | 36.06% | 72.73% | 43.83% | 27.03% | 1.54% | -9.50% | 9.26% | 6.62% | 11.68% | 12.97% |
Continue your research
What Artemis Electricals & Projects's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Electrical Equipment this season
- Transrail Light (Q2 FY27)
2,056 Cr, a 32% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Transrail Lighting Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Quality Power El (Q2 FY27)
294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- Neueon Corporation (Q2 FY27)
This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 75.8% in Consolidated revenue from operations (724.71 vs. Key results statement takeaways from Neueon…
