Asian Hotels (West) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹585 Cr
- P/E
- 6.48
- PEG
- 0.19
- Price to sales
- 1.32
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹751 / ₹137
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 27.07%
- EBITDA margin
- 44.49%
- Net profit margin
- 18.73%
- Promoter holding
- 72.12%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹444 Cr
AHWL was incorporated in 2007, pursuant to a demerger from Asian Hotels Limited, and the Hyatt Regency Mumbai property was vested in the Company.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Asian Hotels (W).
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of Asian Hotels (W)
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Asian Hotels (W)
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 35 | 34 | 110 | 98 | 109 | 90 | 96 | 110 | 115 | 89 | 114 | 111 | 122 |
| Expenses + | 27 | 36 | 59 | 61 | 67 | 51 | 58 | 61 | 69 | 55 | 59 | 62 | 67 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | -2 | 51 | 37 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 49 | 46 | 34 | 55 | 49 | 54 |
| OPM % | 22% | -5% | 47% | 38% | 39% | 43% | 39% | 44% | 40% | 38% | 49% | 44% | 45% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -16 | -5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -18 |
| Interest | 25 | 24 | 20 | 28 | 86 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | -28 | -37 | 24 | 5 | -48 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 32 | 29 | 12 |
| Tax % | -0% | 1% | -0% | 65% | -19% | -37% | -38% | -272% | 105% | 28% | 24% | 24% | 13% |
| Net Profit + | -28 | -37 | 24 | 2 | -39 | 18 | 18 | 5 | -1 | 8 | 24 | 22 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | -24.38 | -32.07 | 20.74 | 1.43 | -33.71 | 15.09 | 15.50 | 4.38 | -0.82 | 6.93 | 20.95 | 18.58 | 9.30 |
Financials of Asian Hotels (W)
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 274 | 319 | 364 | 385 | 432 | 431 | 131 | 159 | 347 | 400 | 411 | 435 |
| Expenses + | 220 | 239 | 256 | 262 | 282 | 278 | 132 | 136 | 202 | 229 | 235 | 243 |
| Operating Profit | 55 | 80 | 108 | 123 | 150 | 153 | -0 | 23 | 145 | 171 | 176 | 192 |
| OPM % | 20% | 25% | 30% | 32% | 35% | 35% | -0% | 14% | 42% | 43% | 43% | 44% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 13 | -17 | -11 |
| Interest | 95 | 96 | 102 | 91 | 90 | 107 | 108 | 93 | 89 | 153 | 73 | 54 |
| Depreciation | 49 | 52 | 55 | 56 | 47 | 52 | 52 | 61 | 38 | 38 | 41 | 43 |
| Profit before tax | -88 | -64 | -31 | -10 | 38 | 9 | -149 | -120 | 28 | -7 | 45 | 85 |
| Tax % | -1% | -4% | 2% | 18% | -94% | 89% | -0% | -2% | -17% | -183% | 11% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | -87 | -61 | -31 | -11 | 74 | 1 | -149 | -118 | 32 | 6 | 40 | 65 |
| EPS in Rs | -62.03 | -44.13 | -27.26 | -7.53 | 64.23 | 0.85 | -127.75 | -100.85 | 27.84 | 4.73 | 34.16 | 55.77 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -2% | -4% | -13% | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Asian Hotels (W)
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 215 | 163 | 124 | 114 | 110 | 99 | -49 | -167 | -135 | -129 | -90 | -25 |
| Borrowings + | 734 | 756 | 779 | 763 | 792 | 964 | 1,006 | 1,004 | 959 | 999 | 915 | 839 |
| Other Liabilities + | 227 | 213 | 207 | 216 | 183 | 82 | 80 | 121 | 143 | 111 | 117 | 151 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,188 | 1,144 | 1,122 | 1,105 | 1,096 | 1,156 | 1,049 | 970 | 979 | 993 | 954 | 977 |
| Fixed Assets + | 994 | 944 | 923 | 886 | 848 | 985 | 928 | 865 | 828 | 794 | 773 | 768 |
| CWIP | 0 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 193 | 190 | 190 | 207 | 246 | 170 | 116 | 98 | 150 | 196 | 178 | 209 |
| Total Assets | 1,188 | 1,144 | 1,122 | 1,105 | 1,096 | 1,156 | 1,049 | 970 | 979 | 993 | 954 | 977 |
Financials of Asian Hotels (W)
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 33 | 77 | 83 | 144 | 169 | 152 | 18 | 70 | 155 | 152 | 138 | 203 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -12 | -12 | -24 | -31 | -131 | -23 | 31 | 22 | -4 | -9 | 1 | -24 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -5 | -71 | -58 | -96 | -56 | -123 | -61 | -94 | -117 | -124 | -151 | -121 |
| Net Cash Flow | 16 | -6 | 1 | 16 | -18 | 6 | -11 | -2 | 34 | 18 | -12 | 57 |
| Free Cash Flow | 21 | 65 | 61 | 128 | 160 | 131 | 17 | 71 | 155 | 145 | 118 | 160 |
| CFO/OP | 67% | 99% | 79% | 120% | 118% | 104% | -4,500% | 298% | 105% | 89% | 78% | 106% |
Financials of Asian Hotels (W)
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 20 | 15 | 19 | 21 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 23 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Inventory Days | 89 | 79 | 76 | |||||||||
| Days Payable | 260 | 226 | 190 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -150 | -132 | -96 | 21 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 23 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Working Capital Days | -57 | -54 | -19 | -20 | -36 | -58 | -890 | -824 | -379 | -402 | -419 | -413 |
| ROCE % | 1% | 3% | 8% | 9% | 14% | 12% | -4% | -3% | 14% | 17% | 17% | 19% |
Continue your research
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Samhi Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹3,427 mn, +15.6% YoY reported (Page 13, 14, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Samhi Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- Kamat Hotels (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Q2-FY27)**: INR 861 Mn, up 12% YoY from INR 769 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd's Q
- BLS International Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹972.7 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from BLS International Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- TBO Tek (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: INR 8,656.26 million, up from INR 5,675.10 million in Q2 Sept 30, 2025 (52.5% YoY…
