Asston Pharmaceuticals Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹156 Cr
- P/E
- 39.86
- ROE
- 15.71%
- PEG
- 0.73
- Price to sales
- 6.12
- Debt to equity
- 0.13
- 52W high / low
- ₹151 / ₹62.2
- EBITDA margin
- -2.04%
- Net profit margin
- 15.39%
- Promoter holding
- 39.48%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹25 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,223 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Asston Pharmaceu.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Asston Pharmaceu
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Asston Pharmaceu
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Asston Pharmaceu
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.60 | 6.54 | 16.03 | 25.04 | 25.47 |
| Expenses + | 9.96 | 5.02 | 12.21 | 19.60 | 26.04 |
| Operating Profit | -0.36 | 1.52 | 3.82 | 5.44 | -0.57 |
| OPM % | -3.75% | 23.24% | 23.83% | 21.73% | -2.24% |
| Other Income + | 0.96 | 0.65 | 0.25 | 0.57 | 6.12 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 0.72 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 0.63 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 1.41 | 3.25 | 5.02 | 4.60 |
| Tax % | 31.25% | 25.53% | 25.23% | 23.11% | 15.87% |
| Net Profit + | 0.11 | 1.06 | 2.43 | 3.85 | 3.87 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.57 | 15.14 | 31.00 | 6.14 | 4.55 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Asston Pharmaceu
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.78 | 6.27 | 8.51 |
| Reserves | 0.23 | 1.29 | 6.40 | 4.76 | 30.35 |
| Borrowings + | 3.31 | 5.24 | 6.82 | 7.25 | 5.11 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.25 | 6.46 | 6.70 | 9.84 | 7.68 |
| Total Liabilities | 9.49 | 13.69 | 20.70 | 28.12 | 51.65 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.92 | 1.13 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 10.69 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 8.57 | 12.56 | 19.73 | 27.16 | 40.96 |
| Total Assets | 9.49 | 13.69 | 20.70 | 28.12 | 51.65 |
Financials of Asston Pharmaceu
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1.19 | -0.32 | -3.97 | -0.03 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | -0.91 | -0.01 | 0.73 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1.29 | 1.21 | 3.86 | -0.51 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.10 | -0.01 | -0.12 | 0.19 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.19 | -0.57 | -3.98 | -0.06 | |
| CFO/OP | 322% | -20% | -92% | -0% |
Financials of Asston Pharmaceu
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 243.33 | 480.53 | 380.71 | 357.86 | 524.07 |
| Inventory Days | 27.24 | 204.29 | 53.91 | 18.59 | 16.14 |
| Days Payable | 246.78 | 754.51 | 217.50 | 154.11 | 120.76 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 23.79 | -69.70 | 217.12 | 222.34 | 419.45 |
| Working Capital Days | -12.17 | 43.53 | 162.80 | 178.86 | 434.22 |
| ROCE % | 37.14% | 37.78% | 36.62% | 16.80% |
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Anthem Bioscienc (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹5,940 Mn, up 7.9% YoY from ₹5,505 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Anthem Bioscienc
- Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q
- Hikal (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
- Kopran (Q2 FY27)
9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
