Atishay Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹151 Cr
- P/E
- 26.99
- ROE
- 13.14%
- PEG
- 0.20
- Price to sales
- 2.66
- Debt to equity
- 0.10
- 52W high / low
- ₹229 / ₹132
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.24%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.70%
- Net profit margin
- 12.21%
- Promoter holding
- 74.65%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹57 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Atishay.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Atishay
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Atishay
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.80 | 6.72 | 7.30 | 11.76 | 17.47 | 10.07 | 13.01 | 15.22 | 12.84 | 12.20 | 17.95 | 15.45 | 10.17 |
| Expenses + | 6.07 | 6.51 | 5.91 | 9.05 | 14.11 | 8.42 | 10.94 | 12.31 | 9.89 | 10.19 | 15.36 | 12.85 | 7.47 |
| Operating Profit | 0.73 | 0.21 | 1.39 | 2.71 | 3.36 | 1.65 | 2.07 | 2.91 | 2.95 | 2.01 | 2.59 | 2.60 | 2.70 |
| OPM % | 10.74% | 3.12% | 19.04% | 23.04% | 19.23% | 16.39% | 15.91% | 19.12% | 22.98% | 16.48% | 14.43% | 16.83% | 26.55% |
| Other Income + | 0.49 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 0.65 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.59 | 0.82 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.14 |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.58 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.36 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 0.75 | 0.18 | 1.40 | 2.68 | 3.38 | 1.60 | 2.06 | 2.85 | 3.07 | 2.29 | 2.49 | 2.52 | 2.34 |
| Tax % | 28.00% | 33.33% | 26.43% | 29.48% | 25.15% | 33.12% | 29.13% | 25.96% | 23.13% | 27.95% | 26.51% | 25.00% | 24.36% |
| Net Profit + | 0.53 | 0.11 | 1.03 | 1.89 | 2.53 | 1.08 | 1.45 | 2.11 | 2.36 | 1.65 | 1.83 | 1.89 | 1.77 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.48 | 0.10 | 0.94 | 1.72 | 2.30 | 0.98 | 1.32 | 1.92 | 2.15 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.72 | 1.60 |
Financials of Atishay
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 19.03 | 18.61 | 21.30 | 22.64 | 26.03 | 23.05 | 26.28 | 19.75 | 21.46 | 43.26 | 51.15 | 55.77 |
| Expenses + | 14.32 | 14.53 | 15.38 | 17.95 | 19.63 | 20.19 | 21.64 | 19.13 | 20.58 | 35.54 | 41.52 | 45.78 |
| Operating Profit | 4.71 | 4.08 | 5.92 | 4.69 | 6.40 | 2.86 | 4.64 | 0.62 | 0.88 | 7.72 | 9.63 | 9.99 |
| OPM % | 24.75% | 21.92% | 27.79% | 20.72% | 24.59% | 12.41% | 17.66% | 3.14% | 4.10% | 17.85% | 18.83% | 17.91% |
| Other Income + | 1.16 | 0.88 | 0.69 | 1.26 | 1.18 | 1.72 | 1.07 | 1.54 | 1.96 | 1.97 | 2.11 | 2.19 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.99 | 0.64 | 1.37 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 1.49 | 1.44 | 1.68 | 1.83 | 2.08 |
| Profit before tax | 4.70 | 4.17 | 4.68 | 4.08 | 5.79 | 2.54 | 3.51 | 0.29 | 1.01 | 7.63 | 9.58 | 9.63 |
| Tax % | 27.02% | 28.06% | 30.13% | 25.49% | 27.46% | 3.94% | 29.63% | 62.07% | 35.64% | 27.13% | 26.83% | 25.96% |
| Net Profit + | 3.42 | 3.00 | 3.27 | 3.03 | 4.20 | 2.44 | 2.48 | 0.11 | 0.65 | 5.55 | 7.01 | 7.14 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.11 | 2.73 | 2.98 | 2.76 | 3.82 | 2.22 | 2.26 | 0.10 | 0.59 | 5.05 | 6.38 | 6.47 |
| Dividend Payout % | 15.42% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 21.74% | 15.69% | 0.00% | 30.99% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 19.78% | 15.66% | 15.45% |
Financials of Atishay
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8.79 | 8.79 | 10.98 | 10.98 | 10.98 | 10.98 | 10.98 | 10.98 | 10.98 | 10.98 | 10.98 | 11.03 |
| Reserves | 11.62 | 14.26 | 15.17 | 18.20 | 21.64 | 23.22 | 25.76 | 25.05 | 25.71 | 31.39 | 37.62 | 44.05 |
| Borrowings + | 1.48 | 5.55 | 4.29 | 3.43 | 4.95 | 5.29 | 0.65 | 3.86 | 2.60 | 2.13 | 4.41 | 5.66 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3.18 | 2.73 | 1.64 | 2.61 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.84 | 2.96 | 2.03 | 3.74 | 5.38 | 2.66 |
| Total Liabilities | 25.07 | 31.33 | 32.08 | 35.22 | 40.57 | 42.59 | 40.23 | 42.85 | 41.32 | 48.24 | 58.39 | 63.40 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2.54 | 4.89 | 23.92 | 23.53 | 22.91 | 24.75 | 23.66 | 23.30 | 21.89 | 23.32 | 23.60 | 26.82 |
| CWIP | 5.67 | 14.12 | 0.46 | 1.43 | 2.63 | 0.91 | 1.34 | 2.07 | 2.03 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.44 |
| Investments | 4.52 | 3.86 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 12.34 | 8.46 | 7.63 | 10.26 | 15.03 | 16.93 | 15.23 | 17.48 | 17.40 | 23.92 | 33.99 | 36.14 |
| Total Assets | 25.07 | 31.33 | 32.08 | 35.22 | 40.57 | 42.59 | 40.23 | 42.85 | 41.32 | 48.24 | 58.39 | 63.40 |
Financials of Atishay
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3.95 | 1.25 | 2.59 | 0.93 | 1.32 | 0.42 | 7.88 | 0.39 | -1.51 | 7.62 | 4.03 | -2.46 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.63 | -9.36 | -1.60 | -0.12 | -0.66 | -0.25 | -2.44 | 1.09 | 0.60 | -6.31 | -0.25 | 2.73 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.46 | 3.45 | -0.93 | -1.05 | -2.31 | -1.53 | -2.08 | -1.66 | -0.82 | -0.66 | -0.87 | -0.44 |
| Net Cash Flow | 7.04 | -4.65 | 0.07 | -0.24 | -1.65 | -1.35 | 3.36 | -0.18 | -1.73 | 0.65 | 2.91 | -0.17 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5.98 | -10.62 | 0.98 | -0.75 | -0.22 | -0.84 | 7.05 | -0.86 | -1.49 | 6.46 | 2.12 | -6.87 |
| CFO/OP | 107% | 60% | 67% | 57% | 44% | 63% | 181% | 203% | -293% | 125% | 68% | 1% |
Financials of Atishay
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 34.91 | 43.15 | 47.98 | 85.61 | 118.07 | 99.92 | 70.97 | 77.44 | 122.46 | 56.11 | 89.34 | 92.80 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 1.35 | 39.03 | 11.30 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | 57.12 | 140.03 | 126.01 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 34.91 | -12.62 | -53.03 | -29.11 | 118.07 | 99.92 | 70.97 | 77.44 | 122.46 | 56.11 | 89.34 | 92.80 |
| Working Capital Days | -20.71 | -3.73 | 23.82 | 64.81 | 75.72 | 92.00 | 125.83 | 102.57 | 108.34 | 46.74 | 51.09 | 109.23 |
| ROCE % | 22.74% | 14.58% | 16.73% | 14.56% | 16.67% | 7.68% | 9.57% | 1.71% | 3.03% | 19.12% | 20.35% | 16.98% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
