Baroda Extrusion Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹189 Cr
- P/E
- 16.59
- ROE
- 281.45%
- PEG
- 0.27
- Price to sales
- 0.89
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- 52W high / low
- ₹13.3 / ₹7.09
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 28.43%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.17%
- Net profit margin
- 4.03%
- Promoter holding
- 54.94%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹212 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Baroda Extrusion.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Baroda Extrusion
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Baroda Extrusion
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 30.64 | 32.35 | 32.54 | 32.18 | 28.97 | 33.52 | 33.06 | 35.66 | 44.47 | 45.86 | 38.06 | 44.20 | 44.31 |
| Expenses + | 33.32 | 32.10 | 32.57 | 31.85 | 29.00 | 35.33 | 32.89 | 35.70 | 43.56 | 43.73 | 36.97 | 42.52 | 41.29 |
| Operating Profit | -2.68 | 0.25 | -0.03 | 0.33 | -0.03 | -1.81 | 0.17 | -0.04 | 0.91 | 2.13 | 1.09 | 1.68 | 3.02 |
| OPM % | -8.75% | 0.77% | -0.09% | 1.03% | -0.10% | -5.40% | 0.51% | -0.11% | 2.05% | 4.64% | 2.86% | 3.80% | 6.82% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 18.85 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.14 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | -2.70 | 0.62 | -0.06 | 0.39 | -0.05 | -1.37 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.87 | 20.85 | 0.88 | 1.98 | 2.84 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 10.55% | 0.00% | 36.87% | 25.35% |
| Net Profit + | -2.70 | 0.62 | -0.06 | 0.39 | -0.05 | -1.37 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.88 | 18.65 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.18 | 0.04 | -0.00 | 0.03 | -0.00 | -0.09 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1.25 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
Financials of Baroda Extrusion
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 48 | 24 | 25 | 14 | 30 | 51 | 52 | 52 | 108 | 130 | 127 | 159 | 172 |
| Expenses + | 54 | 26 | 29 | 16 | 32 | 53 | 73 | 52 | 107 | 134 | 129 | 156 | 165 |
| Operating Profit | -6 | -2 | -4 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -21 | -0 | 1 | -4 | -2 | 3 | 8 |
| OPM % | -13% | -8% | -14% | -15% | -4% | -3% | -40% | -0% | 1% | -3% | -1% | 2% | 5% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 19 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -6 | -2 | -4 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -21 | -0 | 1 | -3 | -1 | 22 | 27 |
| Tax % | -1% | 30% | -1% | 0% | 2% | 0% | -25% | 0% | 1% | -1% | 0% | 10% | |
| Net Profit + | -6 | -2 | -3 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -16 | -0 | 1 | -3 | -1 | 20 | 23 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.41 | -0.16 | -0.23 | -0.14 | -0.08 | -0.11 | -1.05 | -0.01 | 0.09 | -0.23 | -0.07 | 1.32 | 1.48 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Baroda Extrusion
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 19 |
| Reserves | -25 | -27 | -31 | -33 | -34 | -36 | -51 | -51 | -50 | -53 | -54 | -35 | 0 |
| Borrowings + | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 47 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 53 | 59 | 26 | 5 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 26 | 18 |
| Total Liabilities | 49 | 42 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 24 | 23 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 43 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 47 | 40 | 34 | 33 | 32 | 34 | 23 | 22 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 40 |
| Total Assets | 49 | 42 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 24 | 23 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 43 |
Financials of Baroda Extrusion
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1 | 1 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -0 | -2 | -5 | 17 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 3 | -0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -3 | 0 | -0 | -3 | -5 | 17 |
| CFO/OP | 13% | -49% | -1% | 0% | 8% | -4% | 14% | -857% | -5% | 61% | 328% | 547% |
Financials of Baroda Extrusion
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 82 | 182 | 58 | 134 | 44 | 52 | 63 | 63 | 41 | 37 | 37 | 32 |
| Inventory Days | 16 | 31 | 22 | 10 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 27 | 28 | 24 | 24 | 30 |
| Days Payable | 65 | 95 | 43 | 124 | 72 | 62 | 72 | 67 | 55 | 47 | 35 | 59 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 32 | 118 | 37 | 21 | -9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 15 | 26 | 3 |
| Working Capital Days | -287 | -556 | -572 | -1,081 | -534 | -316 | -311 | 35 | 23 | 20 | 32 | -10 |
| ROCE % | -15% | -5% | -11% | -7% | -4% | -6% | -102% | -1% | 10% | -23% | -6% | 24% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
