Bliss GVS Pharma Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹6,716 Cr
- P/E
- 41.30
- ROE
- 11.75%
- PEG
- 1.78
- Price to sales
- 6.25
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹738 / ₹128
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 9.94%
- EBITDA margin
- 21.99%
- Net profit margin
- 14.83%
- Promoter holding
- 50.07%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,074 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Bliss GVS Pharma announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableBliss GVS Pharma Limited undergoes promoter reclassification post acquisition
- Acquisition / mergerNotableBliss GVS Pharma Ltd announces change in control and board appointments on Sept 28, 2026
- Acquisition / mergerNotableBliss GVS Pharma: Anupam Rasayan and Mates Visa acquire control; MD Kamath resigns
Financials of Bliss GVS Pharma
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Bliss GVS Pharma
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 34.97% | 34.97% | 34.90% | 34.82% | 35.10% | 35.29% | 35.44% | 35.39% | 35.36% | 35.36% | 35.01% | 50.07% |
| FIIs + | 15.35% | 14.74% | 13.24% | 12.13% | 13.51% | 13.18% | 12.65% | 13.27% | 14.54% | 10.45% | 8.07% | 5.03% |
| DIIs + | 6.60% | 6.59% | 6.58% | 6.56% | 6.55% | 6.55% | 6.54% | 5.98% | 5.78% | 5.04% | 9.46% | 9.62% |
| Public + | 43.08% | 43.71% | 45.27% | 46.49% | 44.84% | 44.98% | 45.37% | 45.36% | 44.32% | 49.15% | 47.45% | 35.29% |
| No. of Shareholders | 40,758 | 45,157 | 44,737 | 52,937 | 49,558 | 49,517 | 46,707 | 44,461 | 43,380 | 44,874 | 46,767 | 47,944 |
Financials of Bliss GVS Pharma
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 212 | 201 | 198 | 184 | 218 | 210 | 198 | 207 | 244 | 218 | 257 | 286 | 313 |
| YoY Sales growth | +23% | -2% | +7% | +15% | +3% | +5% | -0% | +13% | +12% | +4% | +30% | +38% | +28% |
| Expenses + | 158 | 157 | 170 | 149 | 176 | 181 | 177 | 166 | 201 | 183 | 213 | 209 | 233 |
| Operating Profit | 54 | 44 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 30 | 21 | 41 | 43 | 35 | 44 | 76 | 81 |
| OPM % | 26% | 22% | 14% | 19% | 19% | 14% | 11% | 20% | 18% | 16% | 17% | 27% | 26% |
| Other Income + | 13 | 5 | -24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 35 | 8 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | 59 | 40 | -4 | 30 | 36 | 36 | 23 | 63 | 41 | 41 | 45 | 75 | 75 |
| Tax % | 27% | 27% | 24% | 26% | 28% | 29% | 29% | 30% | 30% | 39% | 18% | 32% | 29% |
| Net Profit + | 43 | 29 | -5 | 22 | 26 | 26 | 17 | 44 | 29 | 25 | 37 | 51 | 53 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.05 | 2.64 | -0.87 | 1.97 | 2.31 | 2.26 | 1.47 | 4.08 | 2.58 | 2.20 | 3.36 | 4.72 | 4.91 |
Financials of Bliss GVS Pharma
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 407 | 547 | 798 | 815 | 899 | 689 | 577 | 747 | 752 | 770 | 810 | 927 | 1,074 |
| Sales growth | +18% | +34% | +46% | +2% | +10% | -23% | -16% | +29% | +1% | +2% | +5% | +14% | +25% |
| Expenses + | 304 | 391 | 596 | 618 | 739 | 566 | 471 | 629 | 634 | 620 | 683 | 760 | 838 |
| Operating Profit | 103 | 156 | 203 | 197 | 160 | 123 | 107 | 118 | 117 | 151 | 127 | 168 | 236 |
| OPM % | 25% | 29% | 25% | 24% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 16% | 16% | 20% | 16% | 18% | 22% |
| Other Income + | 20 | 24 | 12 | -8 | 35 | 26 | 20 | -42 | 18 | -0 | 36 | 67 | 45 |
| Interest | 16 | 19 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 26 | 29 | 33 | 37 |
| Profit before tax | 96 | 148 | 175 | 145 | 182 | 129 | 104 | 54 | 106 | 117 | 126 | 190 | 236 |
| Tax % | 36% | 32% | 36% | 39% | 30% | 26% | 29% | 57% | 28% | 30% | 28% | 29% | |
| Net Profit + | 61 | 100 | 113 | 89 | 127 | 95 | 74 | 23 | 77 | 82 | 90 | 135 | 166 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.81 | 8.00 | 7.95 | 5.70 | 11.99 | 9.43 | 6.64 | 1.45 | 6.80 | 7.21 | 8.00 | 12.21 | 15.19 |
| Dividend Payout % | 12% | 6% | 8% | 18% | 8% | 5% | 8% | 34% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 4% |
Financials of Bliss GVS Pharma
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 327 | 402 | 476 | 526 | 636 | 725 | 798 | 808 | 873 | 957 | 1,040 | 1,182 | 1,280 |
| Borrowings + | 160 | 132 | 225 | 118 | 102 | 126 | 122 | 109 | 102 | 100 | 88 | 22 | 23 |
| Other Liabilities + | 166 | 218 | 311 | 206 | 157 | 168 | 147 | 181 | 171 | 145 | 163 | 278 | 269 |
| Total Liabilities | 662 | 762 | 1,023 | 860 | 905 | 1,030 | 1,077 | 1,109 | 1,157 | 1,212 | 1,301 | 1,492 | 1,582 |
| Fixed Assets + | 234 | 225 | 305 | 143 | 146 | 242 | 234 | 281 | 379 | 370 | 406 | 459 | 471 |
| CWIP | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 6 | 8 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Other Assets + | 428 | 527 | 714 | 717 | 712 | 788 | 840 | 803 | 768 | 830 | 871 | 1,022 | 1,100 |
| Total Assets | 662 | 762 | 1,023 | 860 | 905 | 1,030 | 1,077 | 1,109 | 1,157 | 1,212 | 1,301 | 1,492 | 1,582 |
Financials of Bliss GVS Pharma
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 38 | 113 | 289 | 18 | 40 | 47 | 64 | 135 | 34 | 103 | 106 | 139 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -29 | -50 | -249 | 48 | -79 | -40 | -45 | -103 | -6 | -83 | -75 | -38 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -42 | -40 | -10 | -76 | 17 | -6 | -21 | -24 | -25 | -21 | -30 | -89 |
| Net Cash Flow | -34 | 23 | 30 | -10 | -22 | 0 | -2 | 9 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 11 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5 | 101 | 186 | -7 | 2 | -12 | 55 | 63 | -59 | 75 | 33 | 84 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 45% | 101% | 160% | 29% | -8% | 69% | 87% | 143% | 67% | 91% | 112% | 108% |
Financials of Bliss GVS Pharma
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 222 | 201 | 116 | 134 | 187 | 290 | 293 | 192 | 187 | 192 | 198 | 204 |
| Inventory Days | 69 | 55 | 50 | 55 | 46 | 64 | 110 | 116 | 94 | 113 | 111 | 129 |
| Days Payable | 165 | 153 | 100 | 55 | 47 | 75 | 82 | 86 | 79 | 58 | 63 | 89 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 126 | 102 | 67 | 134 | 186 | 279 | 321 | 221 | 202 | 247 | 246 | 244 |
| Working Capital Days | 105 | 84 | -10 | 135 | 154 | 232 | 264 | 179 | 192 | 207 | 198 | 214 |
| ROCE % | 23% | 31% | 29% | 27% | 26% | 18% | 12% | 14% | 12% | 14% | 12% | 17% |
Momentum score · price trend
98 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +293.5% | 99% |
| Last 6 months | +125.2% | 98% |
| Last 3 months | +32.3% | 94% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Bliss GVS Pharma: 0.4 × 99 + 0.4 × 98 + 0.2 × 94 = 98.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
