Citurgia Biochemicals Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,353 Cr
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹212 / ₹47.4
- Promoter holding
- 99.36%
Incorporated in 1969, Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd deals in the manufacturing and trading of citric acid.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Citurgia Biochem.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingFinancials of Citurgia Biochem
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Citurgia Biochem
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.23 |
| Operating Profit | -0.05 | -0.09 | -0.04 | -0.09 | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.04 | -0.08 | -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.23 |
| OPM % | |||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | -0.11 | -0.15 | -0.09 | -0.15 | -0.11 | -0.13 | -0.09 | -0.14 | -0.11 | -0.12 | -0.08 | -0.11 | -0.29 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.10 | -0.14 | -0.09 | -0.15 | -0.11 | -0.13 | -0.09 | -0.14 | -0.10 | -0.12 | -0.08 | -0.11 | -0.29 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
Financials of Citurgia Biochem
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.37 |
| Operating Profit | -0.17 | -0.18 | -0.16 | -0.10 | -0.18 | -0.24 | -0.12 | -0.37 | -0.18 | -0.21 | -0.25 | -0.20 | -0.37 |
| OPM % | |||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | -0.84 | -0.76 | -0.66 | -0.53 | -0.55 | -0.56 | -0.40 | -0.61 | -0.41 | -0.44 | -0.48 | -0.43 | -0.60 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.84 | -0.76 | -0.66 | -0.54 | -0.55 | -0.56 | -0.40 | -0.61 | -0.40 | -0.44 | -0.48 | -0.42 | -0.60 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.06 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.05 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Citurgia Biochem
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 | 26.42 |
| Reserves | -27.59 | -28.35 | -29.01 | -29.55 | -30.10 | -30.66 | -31.06 | -31.67 | -32.08 | -32.51 | -32.99 | -33.41 | -33.75 |
| Borrowings + | 4.47 | 4.49 | 4.50 | 5.15 | 6.45 | 6.48 | 6.48 | 6.49 | 6.49 | 6.55 | 6.77 | 6.83 | 6.87 |
| Other Liabilities + | 7.92 | 8.59 | 9.67 | 9.93 | 10.05 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 10.36 | 10.60 | 10.73 | 10.84 | 10.92 | 10.95 |
| Total Liabilities | 11.22 | 11.15 | 11.58 | 11.95 | 12.82 | 12.37 | 11.97 | 11.60 | 11.43 | 11.19 | 11.04 | 10.76 | 10.49 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.24 | 3.66 | 3.16 | 2.73 | 2.36 | 2.04 | 1.76 | 1.52 | 1.30 | 1.07 | 0.85 | 0.62 | 0.51 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 6.98 | 7.49 | 8.42 | 9.22 | 10.46 | 10.33 | 10.21 | 10.08 | 10.13 | 10.12 | 10.19 | 10.14 | 9.98 |
| Total Assets | 11.22 | 11.15 | 11.58 | 11.95 | 12.82 | 12.37 | 11.97 | 11.60 | 11.43 | 11.19 | 11.04 | 10.76 | 10.49 |
Financials of Citurgia Biochem
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.11 | -0.03 | -0.08 | -0.51 | -1.32 | -0.19 | -0.11 | -0.15 | -0.03 | -0.07 | -0.14 | -0.12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | -0.07 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.04 | -0.05 | 0.07 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 1.30 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.06 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.11 | -0.03 | -0.08 | 0.27 | -0.09 | -0.15 | -0.06 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.11 | -0.03 | -0.08 | -0.51 | -1.32 | -0.19 | -0.11 | -0.15 | -0.03 | -0.07 | -0.14 | -0.12 |
| CFO/OP | -65% | 17% | 50% | 510% | 733% | 79% | 92% | 41% | 17% | 33% | 56% | 60% |
Financials of Citurgia Biochem
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | ||||||||||||
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | ||||||||||||
| Working Capital Days | ||||||||||||
| ROCE % | -22.58% | -25.94% | -29.53% | -26.97% | -22.96% | -22.36% | -19.61% | -39.61% | -39.61% | -68.22% | -145.45% | -2,150.00% |
Continue your research
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
