D-Link India Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,434 Cr
- P/E
- 13.02
- ROE
- 18.14%
- PEG
- 6.92
- Price to sales
- 0.82
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- 52W high / low
- ₹546 / ₹372
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.60%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.09%
- Net profit margin
- 5.68%
- Promoter holding
- 51.02%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,748 Cr
D-Link (India) Ltd is primarily engaged in marketing and distribution of networking products. It operates through a distribution network with a wide range of product portfolio and solutions with a nationwide reach across India.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Hardware
on management's own guidance
- Marushika Tech.Moderate growth2
- Rashi PeripheralGood growth1
- Control PrintModerate growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Hardware companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rashi Peripheral | 20–40% | Flat | ₹5,218 Cr | 16.4 |
| 2 | Marushika Tech. | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹100 Cr | 11.0 |
| 3 | Control Print | 10–20% | Up 0–2% | ₹923 Cr | 27.5 |
| 4 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹679 Cr | — | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹132 Cr | 18.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track D-Link India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Hardware rankingFinancials of D-Link India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
D-Link India
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% | 51.02% |
| FIIs + | 0.35% | 0.29% | 1.07% | 0.50% | 0.84% | 1.20% | 1.21% | 1.11% | 1.13% | 1.26% | 1.35% | 1.43% |
| DIIs + | 0.11% | 0.00% | 0.54% | 0.72% | 0.12% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public + | 48.52% | 48.67% | 47.37% | 47.76% | 48.01% | 47.77% | 47.75% | 47.87% | 47.84% | 47.71% | 47.62% | 47.54% |
| No. of Shareholders | 46,728 | 46,969 | 48,512 | 63,915 | 71,479 | 73,772 | 72,843 | 73,713 | 72,767 | 72,775 | 73,430 | 76,319 |
Financials of D-Link India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 308 | 294 | 334 | 346 | 337 | 331 | 370 | 350 | 377 | 395 | 444 | 457 | 452 |
| Expenses + | 278 | 265 | 303 | 318 | 304 | 298 | 337 | 321 | 344 | 361 | 409 | 422 | 415 |
| Operating Profit | 30 | 29 | 31 | 28 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 33 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 37 |
| OPM % | 10% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 32 | 31 | 34 | 32 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 37 | 38 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 24 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.65 | 6.46 | 7.07 | 6.65 | 7.53 | 7.46 | 7.73 | 6.87 | 7.15 | 7.52 | 7.78 | 7.78 | 7.96 |
Financials of D-Link India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 641 | 721 | 707 | 644 | 716 | 740 | 727 | 918 | 1,181 | 1,236 | 1,384 | 1,566 | 1,748 |
| Expenses + | 607 | 683 | 681 | 625 | 670 | 698 | 685 | 862 | 1,066 | 1,118 | 1,257 | 1,434 | 1,607 |
| Operating Profit | 34 | 38 | 25 | 18 | 46 | 42 | 42 | 56 | 115 | 117 | 127 | 132 | 141 |
| OPM % | 5% | 5% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 17 | 16 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 33 | 38 | 25 | 19 | 41 | 50 | 42 | 57 | 116 | 124 | 140 | 140 | 148 |
| Tax % | 34% | 35% | 34% | 33% | 36% | 29% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 22 | 24 | 17 | 13 | 26 | 35 | 31 | 42 | 86 | 93 | 104 | 104 | 110 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.16 | 6.87 | 4.70 | 3.57 | 7.45 | 9.92 | 8.83 | 11.91 | 24.32 | 26.09 | 29.36 | 29.31 | 31.04 |
| Dividend Payout % | 11% | 10% | 11% | 14% | 13% | 15% | 20% | 25% | 41% | 50% | 68% | 94% |
Financials of D-Link India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Reserves | 128 | 149 | 167 | 178 | 203 | 231 | 259 | 296 | 371 | 428 | 468 | 499 | 457 |
| Borrowings + | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 14 |
| Other Liabilities + | 126 | 177 | 80 | 123 | 132 | 129 | 158 | 206 | 241 | 252 | 268 | 291 | 314 |
| Total Liabilities | 263 | 333 | 265 | 309 | 342 | 377 | 431 | 513 | 629 | 695 | 748 | 811 | 793 |
| Fixed Assets + | 35 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 32 | 42 | 38 | 34 | 40 | 38 | 34 | 45 | 44 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 49 | 83 | 93 | 158 | 168 | 136 | 125 |
| Other Assets + | 228 | 293 | 231 | 272 | 303 | 313 | 345 | 396 | 496 | 500 | 546 | 630 | 623 |
| Total Assets | 263 | 333 | 265 | 309 | 342 | 377 | 431 | 513 | 629 | 695 | 748 | 811 | 793 |
Financials of D-Link India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 19 | -18 | 34 | 3 | 28 | 75 | 33 | 6 | 121 | 90 | 15 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -5 | 4 | -6 | -6 | -19 | -58 | -19 | -5 | -67 | -6 | 66 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3 | -6 | -4 | -3 | -2 | -11 | -8 | -11 | -15 | -41 | -71 | -81 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 8 | -18 | 25 | -5 | -2 | 8 | 4 | -15 | 12 | 13 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 18 | -19 | 33 | 2 | 28 | 74 | 33 | 5 | 120 | 90 | 13 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 37% | 89% | -32% | 235% | 36% | 97% | 203% | 86% | 31% | 130% | 98% | 38% |
Financials of D-Link India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 81 | 87 | 76 | 98 | 95 | 86 | 89 | 92 | 94 | 100 | 96 | 103 |
| Inventory Days | 56 | 62 | 40 | 43 | 52 | 61 | 56 | 45 | 52 | 29 | 24 | 29 |
| Days Payable | 82 | 102 | 46 | 80 | 75 | 75 | 92 | 92 | 86 | 85 | 80 | 75 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 54 | 47 | 70 | 61 | 71 | 72 | 53 | 45 | 60 | 44 | 40 | 57 |
| Working Capital Days | 54 | 52 | 67 | 68 | 75 | 78 | 59 | 52 | 64 | 50 | 48 | 61 |
| ROCE % | 25% | 15% | 11% | 23% | 20% | 16% | 19% | 33% | 29% | 28% | 26% |
Momentum score · price trend
21 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −12.2% | 45% |
| Last 6 months | −10.4% | 38% |
| Last 3 months | −11.4% | 40% |
The price is 41.7% below its all-time high of ₹685.15 (13 Sept 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 41 became 21.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For D-Link India: 0.4 × 45 + 0.4 × 38 + 0.2 × 40 = 41, halved to 21 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What D-Link India's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Hardware this season
- GNG Electronics (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹624.8 crore, up 42.0% YoY from ₹439.9 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from GNG Electronics
- Moschip Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue for Q2 FY 2027 (Quarter ended 30-Sep-26):** ₹11,908.32 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Moschip Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 resu
- Control Print (Q2 FY27)
. Key concall takeaways from Control Print Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Smartlink Holdings (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year growth:** Approximately 14.4% increase in revenue (8,037.18 vs 7,026.87 lakhs) . Key results statement takeaways from Smartlink Holdings Ltd's Q2 F
