Dhaval Packaging Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹155 Cr
- P/E
- 19.31
- ROE
- 31.58%
- PEG
- 0.12
- Price to sales
- 2.38
- Debt to equity
- 0.78
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 23.54%
- EBITDA margin
- 21.68%
- Net profit margin
- 12.36%
- Promoter holding
- 66.06%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹65 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Dhaval Packaging.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Dhaval Packaging
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Dhaval Packaging
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Aug 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 66.06% |
| FIIs + | 2.93% |
| DIIs + | 8.12% |
| Government + | 1.48% |
| Public + | 21.42% |
| No. of Shareholders | 741 |
Financials of Dhaval Packaging
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|
| Sales + | 15.24 |
| Expenses + | 12.05 |
| Operating Profit | 3.19 |
| OPM % | 20.93% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.50 |
| Depreciation | 0.34 |
| Profit before tax | 2.38 |
| Tax % | 24.79% |
| Net Profit + | 1.78 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.36 |
Financials of Dhaval Packaging
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 22.60 | 33.24 | 42.94 | 47.99 | 52.26 | 65.03 |
| Expenses + | 20.87 | 31.55 | 40.35 | 43.01 | 42.04 | 50.93 |
| Operating Profit | 1.73 | 1.69 | 2.59 | 4.98 | 10.22 | 14.10 |
| OPM % | 7.65% | 5.08% | 6.03% | 10.38% | 19.56% | 21.68% |
| Other Income + | 0.30 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.95 | 1.42 | 2.02 |
| Depreciation | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.55 | 2.09 | 0.94 | 1.53 |
| Profit before tax | 0.56 | 0.19 | 0.60 | 2.03 | 8.03 | 10.72 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 15.79% | 15.00% | 23.15% | 24.66% | 25.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.43 | 0.17 | 0.51 | 1.55 | 6.04 | 8.04 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.30 | 1.70 | 2.55 | 7.75 | 24.98 | 8.05 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Dhaval Packaging
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.42 | 9.99 |
| Reserves | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.55 | 2.10 | 17.75 | 20.76 |
| Borrowings + | 6.43 | 8.91 | 14.04 | 19.28 | 16.55 | 24.13 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.40 | 7.86 | 12.67 | 10.33 | 11.18 | 11.54 |
| Total Liabilities | 12.84 | 18.44 | 29.26 | 33.71 | 47.90 | 66.42 |
| Fixed Assets + | 5.65 | 8.37 | 13.87 | 14.67 | 22.13 | 28.53 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 3.24 | 9.47 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 7.19 | 10.07 | 15.39 | 17.83 | 22.53 | 28.42 |
| Total Assets | 12.84 | 18.44 | 29.26 | 33.71 | 47.90 | 66.42 |
Financials of Dhaval Packaging
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.91 | 0.66 | 4.35 | 6.74 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -6.94 | -4.02 | -10.28 | -14.05 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.98 | 4.29 | 5.88 | 8.39 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.92 | -0.05 | 1.08 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | -5.14 | -3.45 | -6.03 | -7.42 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | 0% | 76% | 16% | 51% | 56% |
Financials of Dhaval Packaging
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 55.88 | 32.61 | 51.17 | 47.46 | 37.79 | 45.07 |
| Inventory Days | 45.11 | 55.07 | 70.45 | 83.99 | 134.90 | 140.03 |
| Days Payable | 98.84 | 97.31 | 96.09 | 69.10 | 90.64 | 70.56 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 2.16 | -9.62 | 25.53 | 62.35 | 82.05 | 114.54 |
| Working Capital Days | -3.88 | -8.89 | 1.28 | 10.65 | -3.07 | -3.59 |
| ROCE % | 8.44% | 9.13% | 14.91% | 31.28% | 27.82% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
