Elantas Beck India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹10,113 Cr
- P/E
- 54.12
- ROE
- 15.73%
- PEG
- 2.99
- Price to sales
- 10.25
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹14,793 / ₹7,414
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 17.22%
- EBITDA margin
- 23.42%
- Net profit margin
- 17.40%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹986 Cr
Elantas Beck India Ltd (EBIL) manufactures specialty insulation and protective materials: wire enamels, varnishes/resins, casting/potting compounds, PCB-protection systems and engineering/construction materials. It has plants at Pimpri and Ankleshwar and is 75%-owned by Germany's ELANTAS GmbH.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Elantas Beck.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingElantas Beck announcements
All announcements →- Financial resultsNotableELANTAS Beck India reports Sep 2026 quarter results, appoints CFO, changes HR role
Financials of Elantas Beck
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Elantas Beck
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 169 | 173 | 163 | 174 | 177 | 191 | 184 | 197 | 206 | 210 | 217 | 215 | 222 |
| Expenses + | 134 | 138 | 126 | 138 | 139 | 153 | 150 | 162 | 166 | 170 | 169 | 170 | 179 |
| Operating Profit | 36 | 35 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 39 | 33 | 35 | 40 | 40 | 47 | 45 | 43 |
| OPM % | 21% | 20% | 23% | 20% | 21% | 20% | 18% | 18% | 20% | 19% | 22% | 21% | 20% |
| Other Income + | 8 | 15 | 12 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 40 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 49 | 52 | 42 | 40 | 44 | 53 | 49 | 53 | 40 |
| Tax % | 26% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 20% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 30 | 35 | 35 | 37 | 37 | 42 | 31 | 30 | 33 | 39 | 36 | 39 | 31 |
| EPS in Rs | 37.91 | 44.68 | 43.93 | 46.67 | 46.56 | 52.79 | 39.19 | 37.51 | 41.46 | 49.56 | 45.74 | 49.66 | 39.20 |
Financials of Elantas Beck
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Dec 2014 | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 341 | 344 | 365 | 383 | 409 | 394 | 383 | 522 | 645 | 680 | 749 | 848 | 864 |
| Expenses + | 299 | 282 | 287 | 304 | 344 | 340 | 313 | 444 | 535 | 537 | 604 | 676 | 689 |
| Operating Profit | 42 | 62 | 79 | 78 | 65 | 54 | 70 | 78 | 110 | 143 | 144 | 172 | 175 |
| OPM % | 12% | 18% | 22% | 20% | 16% | 14% | 18% | 15% | 17% | 21% | 19% | 20% | 20% |
| Other Income + | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 18 | 22 | 25 | 32 | 53 | 55 | 48 | 42 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 21 | 22 |
| Profit before tax | 45 | 62 | 81 | 81 | 89 | 64 | 80 | 91 | 129 | 184 | 183 | 199 | 195 |
| Tax % | 30% | 32% | 33% | 32% | 26% | 22% | 23% | 27% | 24% | 25% | 24% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 32 | 42 | 54 | 55 | 66 | 50 | 62 | 67 | 98 | 137 | 140 | 148 | 146 |
| EPS in Rs | 39.87 | 52.68 | 68.73 | 69.48 | 82.99 | 62.51 | 77.90 | 84.36 | 123.34 | 173.19 | 176.04 | 186.41 | 184.16 |
| Dividend Payout % | 11% | 9% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 4% |
Financials of Elantas Beck
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Dec 2014 | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 128 | 164 | 214 | 270 | 331 | 376 | 434 | 497 | 591 | 724 | 859 | 1,000 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 57 | 64 | 70 | 70 | 76 | 72 | 95 | 114 | 119 | 149 | 148 | 158 |
| Total Liabilities | 192 | 236 | 291 | 348 | 415 | 456 | 536 | 618 | 717 | 881 | 1,015 | 1,166 |
| Fixed Assets + | 45 | 45 | 36 | 40 | 70 | 110 | 103 | 98 | 98 | 99 | 223 | 240 |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 19 | 13 | 17 | 19 | 8 |
| Investments | 30 | 64 | 109 | 139 | 174 | 160 | 218 | 261 | 356 | 517 | 379 | 592 |
| Other Assets + | 116 | 126 | 140 | 154 | 171 | 176 | 198 | 240 | 250 | 247 | 395 | 326 |
| Total Assets | 192 | 236 | 291 | 348 | 415 | 456 | 536 | 618 | 717 | 881 | 1,015 | 1,166 |
Financials of Elantas Beck
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Dec 2014 | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 31 | 46 | 56 | 51 | 33 | 48 | 79 | 29 | 83 | 133 | 63 | 127 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 19 | -42 | -51 | -45 | -32 | -40 | -69 | -33 | -76 | -132 | 78 | -194 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -51 | -4 | -5 | -5 | -4 | -5 | -4 | -4 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 4 | 6 | -8 | 2 | -3 | 136 | -74 |
| Free Cash Flow | 27 | 40 | 51 | 31 | 10 | 36 | 63 | 37 | 86 | 121 | -82 | 96 |
| CFO/OP | 107% | 107% | 104% | 96% | 80% | 118% | 136% | 60% | 103% | 120% | 71% | 97% |
Financials of Elantas Beck
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Dec 2014 | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 53 | 59 | 53 | 70 | 75 | 57 | 67 | 61 | 58 | 55 | 62 | 60 |
| Inventory Days | 84 | 85 | 100 | 75 | 74 | 77 | 89 | 95 | 73 | 68 | 78 | 71 |
| Days Payable | 55 | 64 | 73 | 73 | 71 | 56 | 103 | 86 | 67 | 81 | 76 | 61 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 82 | 80 | 80 | 71 | 78 | 77 | 54 | 70 | 64 | 41 | 64 | 70 |
| Working Capital Days | 58 | 55 | 55 | 62 | 69 | 59 | 46 | 57 | 48 | 33 | 56 | 56 |
| ROCE % | 35% | 40% | 41% | 33% | 23% | 18% | 19% | 17% | 22% | 28% | 23% | 21% |
Momentum score · price trend
85 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +36.2% | 81% |
| Last 6 months | +36.2% | 85% |
| Last 3 months | +33.5% | 94% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Elantas Beck: 0.4 × 81 + 0.4 × 85 + 0.2 × 94 = 85.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
