Electrotherm (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹757 Cr
- Price to sales
- 0.21
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,230 / ₹555
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 7.95%
- EBITDA margin
- 0.11%
- Net profit margin
- -0.33%
- Promoter holding
- 29.83%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹3,771 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Electrotherm(I).
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Electrotherm(I)
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Electrotherm(I)
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1,033 | 931 | 985 | 1,137 | 1,218 | 1,059 | 814 | 1,081 | 1,161 | 834 | 814 | 904 | 1,140 |
| Expenses + | 926 | 860 | 894 | 1,011 | 1,087 | 927 | 746 | 974 | 1,097 | 782 | 826 | 934 | 1,115 |
| Operating Profit | 107 | 72 | 91 | 126 | 131 | 132 | 67 | 107 | 64 | 52 | -12 | -31 | 24 |
| OPM % | 10% | 8% | 9% | 11% | 11% | 12% | 8% | 10% | 6% | 6% | -1% | -3% | 2% |
| Other Income + | -34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 109 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Interest | 19 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 42 | 39 | 68 | 107 | 104 | 109 | 59 | 88 | 153 | 34 | -28 | -46 | 18 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -21% | 18% | -24% | -23% | 24% |
| Net Profit + | 42 | 39 | 68 | 107 | 104 | 109 | 59 | 88 | 186 | 28 | -22 | -35 | 14 |
| EPS in Rs | 32.62 | 30.36 | 52.99 | 84.03 | 81.64 | 85.41 | 46.67 | 69.33 | 145.57 | 21.78 | -16.97 | -27.80 | 10.70 |
Financials of Electrotherm(I)
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2,048 | 2,101 | 2,259 | 2,927 | 4,040 | 3,212 | 2,518 | 2,831 | 3,074 | 4,272 | 4,115 | 3,692 |
| Expenses + | 2,362 | 2,133 | 2,198 | 2,779 | 3,737 | 3,083 | 2,298 | 2,745 | 2,940 | 3,852 | 3,744 | 3,649 |
| Operating Profit | -314 | -32 | 61 | 149 | 303 | 129 | 220 | 86 | 134 | 419 | 372 | 43 |
| OPM % | -15% | -2% | 3% | 5% | 8% | 4% | 9% | 3% | 4% | 10% | 9% | 1% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 49 | 4 | 7 | -30 | 5 | 128 | 1 |
| Interest | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 19 | 54 | 45 | 67 | 60 | 46 | 24 |
| Depreciation | 159 | 154 | 148 | 149 | 143 | 134 | 121 | 88 | 49 | 47 | 44 | 43 |
| Profit before tax | -481 | -180 | -91 | 3 | 142 | 24 | 49 | -40 | -12 | 317 | 410 | -23 |
| Tax % | -0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -8% | -31% |
| Net Profit + | -480 | -180 | -91 | 3 | 142 | 24 | 49 | -40 | -12 | 317 | 442 | -16 |
| EPS in Rs | -416.71 | -156.72 | -71.62 | 2.32 | 111.32 | 18.91 | 38.84 | -31.67 | -9.28 | 249.03 | 346.98 | -12.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Electrotherm(I)
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | -1,085 | -1,265 | -1,379 | -1,375 | -1,235 | -1,106 | -1,055 | -1,095 | -1,109 | -794 | -172 | -167 |
| Borrowings + | 3,197 | 3,186 | 3,073 | 2,851 | 2,616 | 2,294 | 2,234 | 2,087 | 1,986 | 1,770 | 1,287 | 1,064 |
| Other Liabilities + | 354 | 368 | 512 | 671 | 775 | 720 | 705 | 741 | 862 | 852 | 790 | 1,103 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,477 | 2,300 | 2,219 | 2,160 | 2,169 | 1,920 | 1,897 | 1,745 | 1,752 | 1,841 | 1,918 | 2,013 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1,457 | 1,321 | 1,118 | 1,027 | 949 | 825 | 738 | 698 | 638 | 613 | 601 | 626 |
| CWIP | 21 | 21 | 22 | 17 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 33 | 26 | 44 | 98 | 138 |
| Investments | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Other Assets + | 998 | 957 | 1,073 | 1,108 | 1,184 | 1,060 | 1,124 | 1,007 | 1,081 | 1,177 | 1,212 | 1,240 |
| Total Assets | 2,477 | 2,300 | 2,219 | 2,160 | 2,169 | 1,920 | 1,897 | 1,745 | 1,752 | 1,841 | 1,918 | 2,013 |
Financials of Electrotherm(I)
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 72 | 52 | 58 | 161 | 344 | 181 | 225 | 179 | 107 | 351 | 329 | 351 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5 | -42 | -25 | -46 | -67 | 5 | -62 | -14 | -2 | -68 | -72 | -99 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -46 | -12 | -52 | -106 | -262 | -203 | -104 | -189 | -103 | -294 | -303 | -227 |
| Net Cash Flow | 21 | -1 | -19 | 9 | 15 | -17 | 58 | -24 | 2 | -11 | -46 | 25 |
| Free Cash Flow | 63 | 35 | 26 | 111 | 266 | 168 | 184 | 139 | 90 | 283 | 273 | 253 |
| CFO/OP | -23% | -166% | 97% | 109% | 114% | 140% | 102% | 210% | 81% | 85% | 89% | 819% |
Financials of Electrotherm(I)
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 57 | 46 | 49 | 46 | 30 | 36 | 40 | 22 | 25 | 19 | 23 | 26 |
| Inventory Days | 73 | 68 | 86 | 78 | 70 | 78 | 110 | 96 | 91 | 76 | 77 | 77 |
| Days Payable | 47 | 66 | 90 | 82 | 60 | 72 | 93 | 68 | 60 | 52 | 60 | 65 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 83 | 48 | 46 | 41 | 41 | 43 | 58 | 50 | 56 | 42 | 40 | 38 |
| Working Capital Days | -245 | -165 | -127 | -113 | -80 | -87 | -142 | -202 | -192 | -81 | -57 | -108 |
| ROCE % | -20% | -9% | -4% | 1% | 13% | 2% | 9% | 0% | 10% | 40% | 32% | 0% |
Momentum score · price trend
5 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −38.6% | 12% |
| Last 6 months | −25.3% | 12% |
| Last 3 months | −40.3% | 1% |
The price is 57.3% below its all-time high of ₹1,408.3 (13 Dec 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 10 became 5.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Electrotherm(I): 0.4 × 12 + 0.4 × 12 + 0.2 × 1 = 10, halved to 5 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
