Emiac Technologies Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹102 Cr
- P/E
- 29.70
- ROE
- 21.95%
- PEG
- 0.28
- Price to sales
- 3.17
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- EBITDA margin
- 14.73%
- Net profit margin
- 10.68%
- Promoter holding
- 50.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹32 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Media
on management's own guidance
- Bright OutdoorGood growth2
- Strong growth1
- Signpost IndiaGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Media companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹31 Cr | 11.2 | |
| 2 | Bright Outdoor | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹705 Cr | 28.2 |
| 3 | Signpost India | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,173 Cr | 16.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹604 Cr | 28.5 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹240 Cr | 15.2 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹65 Cr | 18.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Emiac Technologies.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Media rankingFinancials of Emiac Technologies
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Emiac Technologies
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Emiac Technologies
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2.94 | 5.31 | 19.86 | 32.31 |
| Expenses + | 2.34 | 4.13 | 14.02 | 16.75 |
| Operating Profit | 0.60 | 1.18 | 5.84 | 15.56 |
| OPM % | 20.41% | 22.22% | 29.41% | 48.16% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 10.99 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 1.12 | 5.74 | 4.90 |
| Tax % | 23.53% | 25.00% | 26.48% | 26.12% |
| Net Profit + | 0.39 | 0.84 | 4.22 | 3.62 |
| EPS in Rs | 390.00 | 840.00 | 24.68 | 4.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% |
Financials of Emiac Technologies
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.71 | 9.00 |
| Reserves | 0.46 | 1.30 | 7.32 | 13.39 |
| Borrowings + | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.01 | 0.40 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.03 | 1.88 | 7.90 | 5.70 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.50 | 3.19 | 16.94 | 28.49 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.44 |
| CWIP | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 |
| Investments | -0.00 | 0.18 | 0.69 | 4.47 |
| Other Assets + | 1.23 | 2.68 | 15.87 | 23.58 |
| Total Assets | 1.50 | 3.19 | 16.94 | 28.49 |
Financials of Emiac Technologies
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.38 | 0.43 | 1.41 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.21 | -0.30 | -0.66 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.01 | -0.00 | 3.50 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.16 | 0.13 | 4.25 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.17 | 0.25 | 1.17 | |
| CFO/OP | 87% | 57% | 47% |
Financials of Emiac Technologies
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 95.60 | 100.36 | 141.33 | 52.42 |
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Days Payable | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 95.60 | 100.36 | 141.33 | 52.42 |
| Working Capital Days | -6.21 | -2.75 | 20.40 | 5.76 |
| ROCE % | 122.47% | 111.69% | 99.84% |
Continue your research
Others in Media this season
- Signpost India (Q2 FY27)
Operating Margin ≈ 21.13% (2,842.60/13,454.25 * 100) . Key results statement takeaways from Signpost India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks ag
- Digicontent (Q2 FY27)
The company raised INR 930 lakhs through the issuance of share warrants on a preferential basis on September 3, 2026, representing 25% of the warrant issue…
- Sambhaav Media (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Standalone):** ₹987.87 lakhs for Q2 Sep 2026 vs. Key results statement takeaways from Sambhaav Media Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and ho
- Novus Loyalty Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27 (half year ended Sep 30, 2026) was ₹9,789.96 lakhs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Novus Loyalty Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
