Genus Prime Infra Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹124 Cr
- P/E
- 20.54
- ROE
- 3.27%
- PEG
- 0.03
- Price to sales
- 25.45
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- 52W high / low
- ₹57.0 / ₹16.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 77.60%
- EBITDA margin
- 88.96%
- Net profit margin
- 95.28%
- Promoter holding
- 55.68%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹5 Cr
Incorporated in 1985, Genus Prime Infra Ltd is in the business of infrastructure and real estate[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Genus Prime.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingFinancials of Genus Prime
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Genus Prime
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.62 | 1.24 | 1.23 |
| Expenses + | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 2.06 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.39 |
| Operating Profit | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -2.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.35 | 0.92 | 0.84 |
| OPM % | 20.00% | 20.00% | -12.50% | -3,333.33% | 20.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -33.33% | 0.00% | -100.00% | 56.45% | 74.19% | 68.29% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.31 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.36 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -2.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.12 | 0.50 | 0.18 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||
| Net Profit + | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -2.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.06 | 0.35 | 0.06 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -1.34 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.29 | 0.10 |
Financials of Genus Prime
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 3.11 |
| Expenses + | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 2.23 | 0.26 | 1.02 |
| Operating Profit | -0.06 | -0.17 | -0.24 | -0.23 | 0.00 | -0.22 | -0.16 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.01 | -2.00 | -0.04 | 2.09 |
| OPM % | -800.00% | 0.00% | -122.22% | -69.57% | -12.50% | -22.73% | -4.55% | -869.57% | -18.18% | 67.20% | |||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.07 |
| Profit before tax | -0.06 | -0.38 | -0.24 | -0.12 | 0.00 | -0.22 | -0.16 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.01 | -2.00 | -0.04 | 0.78 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 620.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ||
| Net Profit + | -0.06 | -0.38 | -0.24 | -0.12 | 0.00 | -0.22 | -0.16 | -0.03 | -0.36 | -0.01 | -2.00 | -0.04 | 0.33 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.04 | -0.26 | -0.16 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.15 | -0.11 | -0.02 | -0.24 | -0.01 | -1.34 | -0.03 | 0.40 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Genus Prime
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.81 | 2.81 | 2.81 | 2.81 | 2.81 | 2.81 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 3.99 |
| Reserves | 49.40 | 48.49 | 48.25 | 61.90 | 75.12 | 64.69 | 52.20 | 51.75 | 49.99 | 47.52 | 44.25 | 42.18 | 230.54 |
| Borrowings + | 7.02 | 8.69 | 3.53 | 10.44 | 13.58 | 12.91 | 12.37 | 12.43 | 22.64 | 22.63 | 22.63 | 22.63 | 34.18 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.53 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 4.97 | 9.61 | 6.03 | 1.66 | 1.51 | 1.02 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 43.03 |
| Total Liabilities | 61.76 | 60.01 | 54.62 | 80.12 | 101.12 | 86.44 | 69.22 | 68.68 | 76.64 | 73.30 | 69.89 | 67.85 | 311.74 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.50 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.53 |
| Investments | 47.04 | 42.43 | 46.43 | 65.46 | 83.33 | 69.91 | 61.35 | 60.77 | 68.88 | 65.57 | 63.84 | 61.10 | 122.94 |
| Other Assets + | 13.90 | 17.58 | 8.19 | 14.66 | 17.79 | 16.53 | 7.87 | 7.91 | 7.76 | 7.73 | 6.05 | 6.75 | 169.77 |
| Total Assets | 61.76 | 60.01 | 54.62 | 80.12 | 101.12 | 86.44 | 69.22 | 68.68 | 76.64 | 73.30 | 69.89 | 67.85 | 311.74 |
Financials of Genus Prime
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 9.80 | -5.96 | 3.84 | 1.88 | -2.02 | 0.37 | 8.39 | -0.03 | 9.84 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -10.45 | 5.43 | -4.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.38 | -8.21 | 0.00 | -10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1.21 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.20 | 0.06 | 0.15 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.56 | -0.46 | -0.09 | 1.96 | -2.02 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.03 | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Free Cash Flow | 9.80 | -5.14 | 3.84 | 1.88 | -2.02 | 0.37 | 8.39 | -0.03 | 9.84 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| CFO/OP | -16,333% | 3,506% | -1,600% | -817% | -168% | -5,244% | 100% | -20,300% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Genus Prime
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||
| Working Capital Days | 61,198.33 | -330.24 | -1,622.22 | -1,126.74 | 60.83 | 82.95 | 66.36 | 63.48 | 16.59 | |||
| ROCE % | -0.11% | -0.29% | -0.42% | -0.18% | 0.00% | -0.26% | -0.22% | -0.04% | -0.07% | -0.01% | -2.80% | -0.06% |
Continue your research
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
