Haleos Labs Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹423 Cr
- P/E
- 26.73
- ROE
- 8.44%
- PEG
- 1.30
- Price to sales
- 1.30
- Debt to equity
- 0.52
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,690 / ₹1,126
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 4.68%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.62%
- Net profit margin
- 5.33%
- Promoter holding
- 72.11%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹324 Cr
Incorporated in 2006, SMS Lifesciences Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Active Pharma Ingredients and their intermediates[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,223 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Haleos Labs Limited.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Haleos Labs Limited
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Haleos Labs Limited
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 88.29 | 63.73 | 74.65 | 69.26 | 72.05 | 89.99 | 92.55 | 78.46 | 84.60 | 89.11 | 82.50 | 81.37 | 94.78 |
| Expenses + | 78.92 | 61.45 | 72.11 | 61.33 | 62.75 | 78.63 | 76.27 | 69.89 | 71.85 | 81.69 | 70.79 | 67.79 | 80.73 |
| Operating Profit | 9.37 | 2.28 | 2.54 | 7.93 | 9.30 | 11.36 | 16.28 | 8.57 | 12.75 | 7.42 | 11.71 | 13.58 | 14.05 |
| OPM % | 10.61% | 3.58% | 3.40% | 11.45% | 12.91% | 12.62% | 17.59% | 10.92% | 15.07% | 8.33% | 14.19% | 16.69% | 14.82% |
| Other Income + | 0.49 | 4.81 | 0.61 | 0.27 | 0.58 | 2.36 | 0.44 | 2.04 | 0.06 | 2.34 | 1.00 | 0.42 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 1.67 | 1.80 | 2.18 | 2.81 | 2.34 | 2.84 | 2.40 | 2.14 | 2.14 | 2.03 | 1.87 | 1.62 | 1.54 |
| Depreciation | 2.63 | 2.92 | 3.70 | 3.73 | 3.73 | 3.78 | 3.68 | 3.76 | 3.76 | 3.80 | 3.82 | 3.89 | 3.91 |
| Profit before tax | 5.56 | 2.37 | -2.73 | 1.66 | 3.81 | 7.10 | 10.64 | 4.71 | 6.91 | 3.93 | 7.02 | 8.49 | 8.78 |
| Tax % | 31.29% | 10.55% | 40.29% | 126.51% | -8.14% | 8.73% | 33.27% | 29.72% | 29.81% | 11.45% | 37.61% | 24.38% | 24.26% |
| Net Profit + | 3.82 | 2.11 | -3.83 | -0.44 | 4.12 | 6.47 | 7.10 | 3.30 | 4.86 | 3.48 | 4.39 | 6.42 | 6.65 |
| EPS in Rs | 13.20 | 5.66 | -5.95 | 2.25 | 14.22 | 19.52 | 23.15 | 15.45 | 18.09 | 9.82 | 13.76 | 20.18 | 21.90 |
Financials of Haleos Labs Limited
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 378 | 261 | 266 | 350 | 316 | 306 | 345 | 348 |
| Expenses + | 343 | 235 | 235 | 316 | 287 | 275 | 300 | 301 |
| Operating Profit | 35 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 29 | 31 | 45 | 47 |
| OPM % | 9% | 10% | 11% | 10% | 9% | 10% | 13% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 25 | 15 | 20 | 33 | 17 | 10 | 26 | 28 |
| Tax % | 30% | 31% | 31% | 23% | 31% | 36% | 28% | |
| Net Profit + | 18 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 21 |
| EPS in Rs | 59.04 | 33.67 | 44.85 | 83.75 | 37.91 | 30.07 | 66.52 | 65.66 |
| Dividend Payout % | 3% | 0% | 3% | 2% | 4% | 5% | 2% |
Financials of Haleos Labs Limited
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 103 | 113 | 126 | 149 | 166 | 174 | 194 | 203 |
| Borrowings + | 47 | 65 | 65 | 80 | 100 | 101 | 86 | 70 |
| Other Liabilities + | 116 | 72 | 108 | 125 | 126 | 114 | 107 | 118 |
| Total Liabilities | 270 | 253 | 302 | 357 | 395 | 391 | 390 | 394 |
| Fixed Assets + | 118 | 124 | 130 | 142 | 228 | 223 | 232 | 226 |
| CWIP | 3 | 16 | 38 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 148 | 113 | 134 | 164 | 166 | 162 | 158 | 159 |
| Total Assets | 270 | 253 | 302 | 357 | 395 | 391 | 390 | 394 |
Financials of Haleos Labs Limited
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 30 | 15 | 35 | -11 | 15 | 24 | 34 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -44 | -27 | -26 | -7 | -31 | -18 | -15 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 15 | 12 | -3 | 11 | 17 | -7 | -19 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -0 | 6 | -8 | 0 | -1 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 6 | -9 | -0 | -53 | -28 | 4 | 19 |
| CFO/OP | 105% | 69% | 133% | -10% | 62% | 88% | 94% |
Financials of Haleos Labs Limited
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40 | 30 | 47 | 35 | 53 | 61 | 73 |
| Inventory Days | 116 | 149 | 164 | 159 | 184 | 196 | 160 |
| Days Payable | 140 | 101 | 163 | 146 | 127 | 143 | 126 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 16 | 78 | 48 | 48 | 110 | 115 | 106 |
| Working Capital Days | 14 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 24 | 11 | 7 |
| ROCE % | 12% | 13% | 12% | 8% | 7% | 12% |
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Anthem Bioscienc (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹5,940 Mn, up 7.9% YoY from ₹5,505 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Anthem Bioscienc
- Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q
- Hikal (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
- Kopran (Q2 FY27)
9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
