HLV Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹355 Cr
- P/E
- 36.97
- ROE
- 1.07%
- PEG
- -3.04
- Price to sales
- 1.64
- Debt to equity
- 0.07
- 52W high / low
- ₹11.4 / ₹5.46
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 60.41%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.11%
- Net profit margin
- 2.49%
- Promoter holding
- 39.07%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹217 Cr
Incorporated in 1981, HLV Ltd is in the business of owning, operating & managing hotels, palaces, and resorts[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track HLV.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of HLV
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
HLV
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 49.58% | 47.03% | 45.36% | 41.99% | 39.86% | 39.07% | 39.07% | 39.07% | 39.07% | 39.07% | 39.07% | 39.07% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.23% | 0.09% | 0.16% | 0.14% | 0.13% | 0.08% | 0.09% | 0.11% | 0.16% | 0.03% | 0.01% |
| DIIs + | 1.55% | 1.55% | 1.55% | 1.55% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.55% | 1.53% | 1.51% |
| Public + | 48.87% | 51.19% | 53.00% | 56.32% | 58.44% | 59.22% | 59.28% | 59.27% | 59.25% | 59.22% | 59.38% | 59.39% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,08,442 | 1,35,572 | 1,36,416 | 1,42,621 | 1,55,233 | 1,55,274 | 1,53,240 | 1,50,092 | 1,47,041 | 1,43,559 | 1,42,070 | 1,39,599 |
Financials of HLV
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 41.37 | 55.37 | 59.74 | 42.95 | 43.37 | 57.73 | 59.26 | 40.74 | 35.83 | 60.90 | 63.45 | 46.68 | 45.78 |
| Expenses + | 36.95 | 44.47 | 48.70 | 42.47 | 40.47 | 45.90 | 46.38 | 42.45 | 42.04 | 49.34 | 52.80 | 45.52 | 49.40 |
| Operating Profit | 4.42 | 10.90 | 11.04 | 0.48 | 2.90 | 11.83 | 12.88 | -1.71 | -6.21 | 11.56 | 10.65 | 1.16 | -3.62 |
| OPM % | 10.68% | 19.69% | 18.48% | 1.12% | 6.69% | 20.49% | 21.73% | -4.20% | -17.33% | 18.98% | 16.78% | 2.49% | -7.91% |
| Other Income + | 1.78 | 2.88 | 3.55 | 5.18 | 4.95 | 3.08 | 2.69 | 3.23 | 1.97 | 0.91 | 4.21 | 3.27 | 3.54 |
| Interest | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.61 | 0.83 | 0.71 | 0.98 | 0.64 | 0.61 |
| Depreciation | 3.57 | 3.65 | 3.68 | 3.50 | 3.84 | 4.05 | 4.25 | 4.38 | 4.85 | 4.89 | 5.28 | 4.57 | 6.30 |
| Profit before tax | 2.02 | 9.53 | 10.35 | 1.62 | 3.49 | 10.27 | 10.74 | -3.47 | -9.92 | 6.87 | 8.60 | -0.78 | -6.99 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 2.02 | 9.53 | 10.35 | 1.62 | 3.49 | 10.27 | 10.74 | -3.47 | -9.92 | 6.87 | 8.60 | -0.78 | -6.99 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.16 | -0.05 | -0.15 | 0.10 | 0.13 | -0.01 | -0.11 |
Financials of HLV
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 636 | 661 | 698 | 138 | 154 | 146 | 19 | 73 | 173 | 199 | 203 | 201 | 217 |
| Expenses + | 545 | 508 | 523 | 150 | 238 | 183 | 72 | 94 | 157 | 168 | 175 | 187 | 197 |
| Operating Profit | 92 | 153 | 175 | -12 | -83 | -37 | -53 | -21 | 16 | 31 | 28 | 14 | 20 |
| OPM % | 14% | 23% | 25% | -9% | -54% | -25% | -280% | -28% | 9% | 15% | 14% | 7% | 9% |
| Other Income + | -138 | -13 | 41 | 2 | -25 | 243 | 33 | -7 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 12 |
| Interest | 198 | 88 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 227 | 240 | 141 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 21 |
| Profit before tax | -470 | -187 | -15 | -23 | -119 | 194 | -36 | -43 | 9 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 8 |
| Tax % | -12% | -4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Net Profit + | -416 | -180 | -15 | -23 | -119 | 194 | -36 | -43 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | -8.91 | -3.86 | -0.33 | -0.37 | -1.89 | 3.07 | -0.57 | -0.64 | 0.12 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.03 | 0.11 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of HLV
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 93 | 93 | 93 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 |
| Reserves | 325 | 145 | 38 | 258 | 140 | 331 | 296 | 280 | 287 | 312 | 336 | 339 | 332 |
| Borrowings + | 5,034 | 4,329 | 4,182 | 3,781 | 3,610 | 33 | 56 | 48 | 33 | 33 | 41 | 35 | 30 |
| Other Liabilities + | 376 | 396 | 421 | 396 | 313 | 169 | 119 | 100 | 114 | 104 | 123 | 136 | 146 |
| Total Liabilities | 5,828 | 4,963 | 4,734 | 4,562 | 4,189 | 660 | 596 | 560 | 566 | 580 | 632 | 642 | 640 |
| Fixed Assets + | 5,291 | 4,391 | 3,983 | 3,822 | 344 | 329 | 316 | 298 | 312 | 309 | 318 | 342 | 344 |
| CWIP | 17 | 38 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| Investments | 90 | 90 | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 430 | 443 | 649 | 644 | 3,844 | 330 | 280 | 222 | 249 | 269 | 304 | 295 | 294 |
| Total Assets | 5,828 | 4,963 | 4,734 | 4,562 | 4,189 | 660 | 596 | 560 | 566 | 580 | 632 | 642 | 640 |
Financials of HLV
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 231 | 174 | 220 | 192 | 209 | 139 | -29 | -49 | 35 | 24 | 34 | 36 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -64 | 697 | 3 | 27 | 129 | 3,824 | 11 | 22 | 16 | -33 | 22 | -62 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -169 | -852 | -233 | -214 | -327 | -3,976 | 4 | 26 | -41 | -2 | 1 | -14 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 19 | -9 | 5 | 11 | -14 | -15 | -0 | 11 | -11 | 57 | -39 |
| Free Cash Flow | 149 | 164 | 232 | 203 | 346 | 107 | -22 | 37 | 44 | 51 | 23 | 5 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 245% | 116% | 128% | -1,662% | -263% | -386% | 102% | 223% | 193% | 76% | 136% | 217% |
Financials of HLV
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 29 | 35 | 37 | 219 | 155 | 19 | 55 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 22 | 16 |
| Inventory Days | 320 | 260 | 201 | 1,076 | 334 | 165 | 184 | 202 | 222 | |||
| Days Payable | 395 | 396 | 1,838 | 8,774 | 3,031 | 1,944 | 1,887 | 2,327 | 2,746 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -46 | -102 | 37 | 219 | 155 | -1,619 | -7,643 | -2,673 | -1,751 | -1,676 | -2,102 | -2,507 |
| Working Capital Days | -131 | -156 | -169 | -1,993 | -6,978 | -110 | -33 | -11 | -70 | -48 | -67 | -56 |
| ROCE % | -2% | 2% | 2% | 0% | -2% | 8% | -9% | -7% | 3% | 6% | 6% | 2% |
Continue your research
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Samhi Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹3,427 mn, +15.6% YoY reported (Page 13, 14, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Samhi Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- Kamat Hotels (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Q2-FY27)**: INR 861 Mn, up 12% YoY from INR 769 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd's Q
- BLS International Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹972.7 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from BLS International Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- TBO Tek (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: INR 8,656.26 million, up from INR 5,675.10 million in Q2 Sept 30, 2025 (52.5% YoY…
